Wayne Joseph’s Blog

Running with the Big Dog

HHSAA Championship Tennis Results from Day 1

  • The Draws – May 6, 2010 after Round of 16 
  • First Round Results 
  • Round of 16 Results 
  • Team Standings – Round of 16 
  • HHSAA Member Abbreviations
  • Advertisements

    May 6, 2010 Posted by | tennis | , , , | Leave a comment

    BIIF Track & Field Championship Schedule of Events

    Konawaena plays host to the BIIF Championships

    BIIF Championship Meet Schedule

    Friday, May 7th 2010

    1:15  Officials/Games Committee Meeting                            1:30  Coaches Meeting

    2:00  Boys long jump/ Girls long jump, Girls discus/ Boys discus, Boys shot put/ Girls shot put, Boys triple jump/ Girls triple jump, 

                            BOYS pole vault (Finals)                       GIRLS high jump (Finals)

    3:00  Girls 100 m hurdles       3:15    Boys 110 m hurdles

    3:30  Girls 100 m dash             3:45   Boys 100 m dash

    4:00  Girls 1500 m run             4:15   Boys 1500 m run

    4:30  Girls 4×100 m relay      4:45   Boys 4×100 m relay

    5:00  Girls 400 m dash              5:15  Boys 400 m dash

    5:30  Girls 300 m hurdles        5:45   Boys 300 m hurdles

    6:00  Girls 800 m run                 6:15  Boys 800 m run

    6:30  Girls 200 m dash               6:45  Boys 200 m dash

    7:00  Girls 3000 m run               7:30  Boys 3000 m run

    8:00  Girls 4×400 m relay         8:15  Boys 4×400 m relay

    The above times are estimates and are subject to change.

    BIIF Championship Meet Schedule

    Saturday, May 8th 2010

     2:15  Officials/Games Committee Meeting         2:30          Coaches Meeting        2:40  Senior Walk/Parade of Champions     

    3:00  Boys long jump/ Girls long jump, Girls discus/ Boys discus, Boys shot put/ Girls shot put, Boys triple jump/ Girls triple jump, 

             GIRLS pole vault (Finals)                                          BOYS high jump (Finals)                            

    4:00  Girls 100 m hurdles        4:15   Boys 110 m hurdles

    4:30  Girls 100 m dash              4:45  Boys 100 m dash

    5:00  Girls 1500 m run              5:15  Boys 1500 m run

    5:30  Girls 4×100 m relay      5:45   Boys 4×100 m relay

    6:00  Girls 400 m dash             6:15   Boys 400 m dash

    6:30  Girls 300 m hurdles       6:45    Boys 300 m hurdles

    7:00  Girls 800 m run               7:15    Boys 800 m run

    7:30  Girls 200 m dash             7:45   Boys 200 m dash

    8:00  Girls 3000 m run              8:30  Boys 3000 m run

    9:00  Girls 4×400 m relay        9:15   Boys 4×400 m relay

     The above times are estimates and are subject to change.

    May 6, 2010 Posted by | High School Track & Field | , , | 1 Comment