Wayne Joseph’s Blog

Running with the Big Dog

Kam-Oahu wins HHSAA cross country team title again – Top 50 Results

Chris Mosch – 9th place

 *********** TEAM SCORE BOYS **********

  1. Kamehameha-Kapalama         2    4   11   14   15  (25) (40) =    46
         Jordan Thibodeau, Charles Akiona, Joshua Freitas, Alexander Ortega,
         Caleb Achuela, Collin Pidot, Kyle Nakatsuka
  2. Leilehua                   1    5   17   19   27  (32) (80) =    69
         Margarito Martinez, Elliot Estrada, Dylan Martinez, Branden Miya, Adam
         Weaver, Micah Velasco, Michael McCaffrey
  3. Iolani                      3    8    9   29   38  (68) (82) =    87
     Troy Easki, Sam Choe, Justin Higa, Zach Masuda, Scott Hom, David  Clarke, Borys Pleskacz
  4. Mililani                     13   18   22   36   39  (49)      =   128
         Zachary Carvalho, Royce Yamane, Paven Sinn, Christopher McCann, Carson  Garner, Ryan Mayeda
  5. Honokaa                     7   28   31   41   51  (54) (61) =   158
         Chris Mosch, Joshua Robinson, Chayce Moniz, Robert Connors, Tony Connors, Dylan Shiraki, Brandon Mah
  6. Maui High                   10   16   52   53   64  (69) (83) =   195
         Rocky Balala, Angelito Cuaresma, Aldrin Calilao, Mario Rico, Jordan Moracco, Mark Galiza, Leonel Tumacder
  7. Parker School                21   24   42   50   60  (70) (88) =   197
         Jesse Tarnas, Daniel Gregg, Paul Gregg, Tyler McCullough, Kimo Hon, Jesse Burns, Evan Kasberg
  8. Mid-Pacific Institute      12   26   33   59   71  (89)      =   201
         Ryan Hobson, Mitchell Heidenreich, James Hamada, Brennan O’Connell, Daniel Wagner, Jason Anthony
  9. Punahou                   30   34   43   48   55  (56) (72) =   210
         Darien Lau, Harrison Oshiro, Peter Harris, machenzie lau, Zachary  Barahal, Nick Lee, Ryan Lau
 10. Hawaii Baptist Academy      20   46   47   58   65  (76)      =   236
         Kelvin Abe, Michael Oishi, Matthew Johnson, Matthew Ota, isaac fong,  jared dang
 11. Pearl City           23   37   45   67   75  (85)      =   247
         Casey Ryan, Peter Tanaka, Reece Teramoto, Richard Bergstrom, Isaiah Aribal, Jaymes Lonzanida
 12. Seabury Hall              35   44   62   63   74  (77) (90) =   278
         Ryan Koss, Alden Simmer, Devin Vinoray, Miles Mallot, Nick Colon, Taylor Fourie, Jared Shimada
 13. Baldwin                6   66   73   79   81            =   305
         James Pearson, Dean Tsuji, July Barboza, Liam Ohashi-White, Justin Agbannaoag
 14. Hawaii Preparatory Academy  57   78   84   86   87            =   392
         Justin Macy, Ryuta Yoda, Michael Rogerson, Logan Martin, Tyler Van Kirk

  Honolulu Marathon
                                HHSAA    
                     CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                   OAHU
                   October 28, 2010              9:00am

 
                          Boys State Championship

Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr School                      Mtime   
===== ==== ==== ================== == =========================== ========
    1    1   78 Margarito Martinez 12 Leilehua                    15:56.65
    2    2   56 Jordan Thibodeau   12 Kamehameha-Kapalama         16:09.55
    3        41 Pierce Murphy      12 Island School               16:17.75
    4    3   25 Troy Easki         11 Iolani                      16:50.30
    5    4   59 Charles Akiona     10 Kamehameha-Kapalama         16:56.15
    6    5   81 Elliot Estrada     11 Leilehua                    17:00.75
    7        70 Gianni cuadrado    10 Kapolei                     17:09.30
    8    6    5 James Pearson      10 Baldwin                     17:22.05
    9    7   35 Chris Mosch        12 Honokaa                     17:23.05
   10    8   27 Sam Choe           10 Iolani                      17:23.25
   11    9   23 Justin Higa        12 Iolani                      17:24.20
   12        72 Joshua Herr        10 Kauai                       17:25.90
   13       151 Colton Sisler      12 St. Louis                   17:26.65
   14   10   90 Rocky Balala       11 Maui High                   17:27.60
   15   11   57 Joshua Freitas     11 Kamehameha-Kapalama         17:28.60
   16   12   99 Ryan Hobson        12 Mid-Pacific Institute       17:28.75
   17   13  107 Zachary Carvalho   10 Mililani                    17:29.80
   18   14   55 Alexander Ortega   12 Kamehameha-Kapalama         17:30.00
   19       158 Alexander Uesugi   12 Waianae                     17:31.20
   20   15   53 Caleb Achuela      12 Kamehameha-Kapalama         17:34.45
   21   16   91 Angelito Cuaresma  11 Maui High                   17:36.75
   22        45 Brenon Dopp        12 Kalaheo                     17:46.60
   23   17   84 Dylan Martinez     10 Leilehua                    17:52.45
   24       153 Jackson Halford    11 Waiakea                     17:56.05
   25   18  109 Royce Yamane       10 Mililani                    17:56.05
   26   19   83 Branden Miya       11 Leilehua                    17:57.55
   27   20   13 Kelvin Abe         11 Hawaii Baptist Academy      18:00.00
   28   21  119 Jesse Tarnas       11 Parker School               18:00.30
   29        95 Dino DeSalvio      12 Maui Prep                   18:06.00
   30   22  106 Paven Sinn         11 Mililani                    18:07.55
   31   23  126 Casey Ryan         11 Pearl City                  18:08.30
   32   24  117 Daniel Gregg       12 Parker School               18:09.45
   33   25   58 Collin Pidot       11 Kamehameha-Kapalama         18:09.65
   34         9 Jordan Grotenhuis  10 Christian Liberty           18:14.95
   35   26  102 Mitchell Heidenrei 10 Mid-Pacific Institute       18:15.80
   36        74 Geoff Whitener     12 Kealakehe                   18:17.25
   37   27   80 Adam Weaver        12 Leilehua                    18:18.70
   38   28   36 Joshua Robinson    12 Honokaa                     18:19.05
   39        68 Nathan Shirey      1  Kapolei                     18:19.35
   40   29   26 Zach Masuda        11 Iolani                      18:19.60
   41   30  142 Darien Lau         9  Punahou                     18:21.60
   42   31   38 Chayce Moniz       11 Honokaa                     18:21.70
   43   32   79 Micah Velasco      12 Leilehua                    18:22.00
   44       152 Robert Terry       12 St. Louis                   18:22.70
   45       116 Lanson Kawaiaea    10 Nanakuli                    18:23.10
   46        49 Shawn Doll         11 Kamehameha-Hawaii           18:27.75
   47       159 Eliser Paclob      10 Waipahu                     18:27.75
   48   33  101 James Hamada       11 Mid-Pacific Institute       18:28.10
   49   34  140 Harrison Oshiro    10 Punahou                     18:29.10
   50   35  146 Ryan Koss          10 Seabury Hall                18:30.00
 

October 28, 2010 - Posted by | High School Runners | , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

1 Comment »

  1. Congratulations to the Seabury Hall Boys’ Cross Country Team. You guys are very young and will continue to grow into a spectacular team. We are very proud of you finishing number 12!

    Aloha,

    Mr. Schmidt

    Comment by Joe Schmidt | October 28, 2010 | Reply


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: