Wayne Joseph’s Blog

Running with the Big Dog

BIIF Track & Field Preseason Meet at HPA – Top finisher results

HPA INVITATIONAL TRACK MEET 3/5/2011

BOY SHOT PUT GIRLS SHOT PUT

Gabby Padilla Kealakehe 39-2.75 Misilosa Uulope Kona 30-4.50
Robert Mockchew Kealakehe 37-9.00 Matelita Taumoefolau Kona 29-9.75
Bobby Osevesi Honoka’a 35-0.00 Lucia Topalian HPA 25-4.25
Benjamin Kealoha Kona 32-2.00 Beta Akauola HPA 24-6.00
Kamann Bumanglang Keaau 31-9.75 Alice Sheperd Kealakehe 22-9.00
Carl Vincent Pasion Keaau 31-4.75 Leialoha Peterscase Honoka’a 19-3.00
Bradley Figuera Keaau 30-5.50 Amber Alvarez Honoka’a 17-9.50
Triton Reich Honoka’a 30-2.50 Chesna Kawekaweya Kealakehe 16-4.00
Zion Comesario Kealakehe 27-2.75 Asheley Seo Honoka’a 15-1.50
Christian Silva Honoka’a 22-7.75
Hokuala Kamaka Kealakehe 21-2.00
Nathan Jordan Kealakehe 20-8.25

BOY DISCUS GIRLS DISCUS

Robert Mockchew Kealakehe 111-2.00 Matelita Taumoefolau Kona 91-1.00
Gabby Padilla Kealakehe 106-2.00 Alice Sheperd Kealakehe 74-0.00
Isaiah Chinen Kona 89-0.00 Lucia Topalian HPA 67-6.00
Bobby Vesi Honoka’a 87-3.00 Beta Akauola HPA 61-9.00
Carl Vincent Pasion Keaau 85-2.00 Chesna Kawekaweya Kealakehe 55-9.00
Kamann Bumanglang Keaau 80-3.00 Leialoha Peterscase Honoka’a 55-6.00
Hokuala Kamaka Kealakehe 74-11.00 Amber Alvarez Honoka’a 40-0.00
Zion Comesario Kealakehe 74-4.00 Asheley Seo Honoka’a 30-8.00
Triton Reich Honoka’a 70-9.00
Christian Silva Honoka’a 62-7.00
Nathan Jordan Kealakehe 57-0.00

BOY LONG JUMP GIRL LONG JUMP

George Twigg- Smith HPA 18-10.25 Jazz Fojas HPA 15-1.00
Kahawi Collado Kona 18-0.75 Jasmine Ward Kona 13-8.25
Nelson Enos Keaau 17-2.00 Sara Drennan HPA 13-7.00
BobbyLum HPA 16-11.00 Mae Quiamas Honoka’a 13-5.25
Matthew Shimabukuro Keaau 15-5.50 Zoe Acdal Kona 13-3.00
Kason Marques Keaau 15.0.25 Chrysa Dacalio Kona 12-2-.00

BOYS TRIPLE JUMP GIRL TRIPLE JUMP

Damien Packer Keaau 39-8.00 Jazz Fojas HPA 29-11.00
Nelson Enos Keaau 38-9.50
Johnny Vance Keaau 36-7.00
Joseph Aquino Keaau 36-3.75
Aijah Thompson Keaau 34-5-.25

BOYS HIGH JUMP GIRL HIGH JUMP

George Twigg- Smith HPA 5-8-.0 Chatherine Thorbecke HPA 4-6-.0
Johnny Vance Keaau 5-8-.0 Kelsi Nishina HPA 4-4-.0
Cliff Eriksson Keaau 5-6-.0 Pamela Lynn HPA 4-4-.0
Robert Mockchew Kealakehe 5-6-.0 Sara Drennan HPA 4-2-.0
Alexander Engdahl Keaau 5-4-.0 Kristiana Van Pernis HPA 4-2-.0

BOYS POLE VAULT GIRLS POLE VAULT

Kayden Haleakala HPA 9-6-.0 Taylor Esaki HPA 7-6-.0
Johnny Vance Keaau 9-6-.0 Molly Mackey-Smith HPA 5-6-.0
Max Hirtata HPA 7-6-.0 Lauren Holdcroft HPA 5-0-.0
Logan Martin HPA 6-0-.0

BOYS 100 METER GIRL100 METER

Jesse Huihui Keaau 11.35 Emilia Galdeira Kona 13.15
Kawohi Suhutte HPA 11.66 Ua Ruedy Kona 13.28
Dylan Navarro Kealakehe 11.72 Caili Ebawiz Kealakehe 13.43
Kekoa Hu Kealakehe 11.84 Jazz Fojas HPA 13.68
Malachi Kobayashi HPA 11.91 Mackenzie Buckner HPA 13.75

BOYS 200 METER GIRLS 200 METER

Kayden Haleakala HPA 24.06 Ua Ruedy Kona 26.97
Keawe Callado Kona 24.06 Randi Estrada Keaau 27.06
Kawohi Suhutte HPA 24.22 Emilia Galdeira Kona 27.08
Matthew Winters Keaau 24.3 Zoe Sims HPA 27.34
Christian Lee HPA 24.34 Mackenzie Buckner HPA 27.66

BOYS 400 METER GIRLS 400 METER

Luca Walter Kealakehe 52.75 Zoe Sims HPA 01:00.00
Alexander Engdahl Keaau 55.03 Hana Scully HPA 01:03.02
Matthew Winters Keaau 55.16 Kristiana Van Pernis HPA 01:07.01
Ezra Comesario Kealakehe 56 Mariah Haight HPA 01:08.09
Nelson Enos Keaau 56.56 Sarah Gschweng Kona 01:09.03
Jeremish May Kona 57.75

BOYS 800 METER GIRLS 800 METER

Michael Rogerson HPA 02:19.00 Kela Vargas HPA 02:37.02
Geoff Whitener Kealakehe 02:19.08 Kelly Ulrich HPA 02:43.06
Ryuta Yoda HPA 02:24.09 Nina Enos HPA 02:47.05
Ezra Comesario Kealakehe 02:27.06 Veronica Ladwig HPA 02:48.07
Carson Magoon HPA 02:31.00 Mary Josephine Osorio Kohala 02:49.07
Scott Henderson Kealakehe 02:31.03

BOYS 1500 METER GIRL 1500 METER

Kevin Olsen Keaau 04:40.07 Zoe Sims HPA 05:31.10
Geoff Whitener Kealakehe 04:41.04 Kela Vargas HPA 05:35.04
Michael Rogerson HPA 04:45.01 Kristiana Van Pernis HPA 05:48.03
Ryuta Yoda HPA 04:46.07 Mariah Haight HPA 05:48.04
Wayne Pavao Keaau 04:54.01 Mary Josephine Osorio Kohala 05:48.07

BOY 3000 METER GIRL 3000 METER

Geoff Whitener Kealakehe 10:14.06 Deann Nishimura-Thornton Keaau 12:52.07
Kevin Olsen Keaau 10:53.01 Kelly Ulrich HPA 12:57.09
Ryuta Yoda HPA 11:19.03 Veronica Ladwig HPA 12:58.07
Wayne Pavao Keaau 11:22.03 Natalie Hagemann Keaau 13:22.06
Justin Macy HPA 11:50-75 Cat Bradley HPA 13:34.09

BOY 110H METER GIRL 100H METER

Damien Packer Keaau 16.25 Emilia Galdeira Kona 16.3
Yasu Miyakawa HPA 17.68 Ua Ruedy Kona 16.4
Kahoalii Karratti Kona 18.59 Lana Queen HPA 16.62
Torin Kubo HPA 18.66 Jasmine Ward Kona 18.15
Evan Matsuyama Kealakehe 19.68 Misilosa Uulope Kona 18.3

BOY 300H METER GIRL 300H METER

Cliff Eriksson Keaau 44.53 Ua Ruedy Kona 46.59
Dylan Oakes HPA 44.62 Lana Queen HPA 49.15
Viliamu Uulopa Kona 46.53 Emily Evans HPA 51.06
Kahoalii Karratti Kona 46.57 Katharina Brohmeyer Keaau 51.78
Joey Kailimai HPA 46.97 Jasmine Ward Kona 53.12

BOY 4×100 RELAY GIRL 4×100 RELAY

Keaau 45.22 HPA A 53.03
Kealakehe 45.38 Keaau 54.97
HPA B 46.56 Kona 55.16
HPA A 46.6 Kealakehe 55.4
Kona 46.97 HPA B 58.25

BOY 4×400 RELAY GIRL 4×400 RELAY

Kealakehe 03:48.09 HPA A 04:18.08
Kona 03:54.02 Keaau 04:26.10
HPA A 03:58.06 Kona 04:28.07
Keaau 04:20.09 HPA B 04:47.05
HPA C 05:54.01 HPA C 05:28.00

March 6, 2011 Posted by | High School Track & Field | , , , , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment