Wayne Joseph’s Blog

Running with the Big Dog

Kamehameha Invitational Girls Varsity Top 60 Results

                7th Annual Kamehameha Schools Hawaii - 9/10/2011                 
                           Cross Country Invitational                            
                      Kamehameha Schools Hawaii, Kea'au, HI                      

 Event 4  Girls 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
       Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points                  
  1 Maxwell, Anna             10 San Lorenzo Valley    17:54.36    1             
  2 Grossman, Dakota          10 Seabury Hall          18:40.80                  
  3 Hunt, Kelli                  Whittier Christian    19:00.36    2             
  4 Zabaleta, Lauren          11 Redlands              19:36.39    3             
  5 MacMillan, Claire         10 San Lorenzo Valley    19:38.70    4             
  6 Neal, Kauwela             12 Ks-Kapalama           19:47.21    5             
  7 Jacobs, Justine           11 Redlands              19:50.44    6             
  8 Birdingroud, Kailee          Tuba City             20:01.71    7             
  9 Smith, Kiana               9 Seabury Hall          20:10.27                  
 10 Garson-Shumway, Carmen    10 Hilo                  20:17.42    8             
 11 Knight, Anna              12 Redlands              20:25.76    9             
 12 Jensen, Jessica           10 San Lorenzo Valley    20:28.98   10             
 13 Haight, Mariah            10 Hawaii Prep           20:36.57   11             
 14 Sherman, Abby             10 San Lorenzo Valley    20:37.12   12             
 15 Crowley, Claire            9 Redlands              20:43.61   13             
 16 Germany, Jessica           9 San Lorenzo Valley    20:44.73   14             
 17 Daniels, Abigail          10 Redlands              20:53.23   15             
 18 Hershberger, Hyllery      12 San Lorenzo Valley    20:54.39   16             
 19 Kobayashi, Kelsie         12 Waiakea               21:00.35   17             
 20 Van Mols, Kari            11 Kealakehe             21:07.72                  
 21 Loughran, Brianna            Tuba City             21:08.56   18             
 22 Evans, Emily              11 Hawaii Prep           21:10.22   19             
 23 Hoshijo, Kai               9 Ks-Kapalama           21:25.88   20             
 24 Cooke, Kirrah              9 Hilo                  21:40.57   21             
 25 De Bourmont, Shalila      12 Hilo                  21:41.07   22             
 26 Chang, Sarah              11 Redlands              21:42.04   23             
 27 Lee, Kamalei              11 Ks-Kapalama           21:48.49   24             
 28 Dorn, Keili                9 Makua Lani            21:51.37   25             
 29 Croonquist, Mia           10 Hawaii Prep           21:51.83   26             
 30 Franklin, Natalie            Tuba City             21:52.89   27             
 31 Choe, Joy                 10 Makua Lani            22:03.35   28             
 32 Leininger, Leigh          10 Redlands              22:09.89   29             
 33 Bradley, Cat              11 Hawaii Prep           22:13.20   30             
 34 Kim, Corin                12 Ks-Hawaii             22:13.71   31             
 35 Ulrich, Kelly             10 Hawaii Prep           22:16.63   32             
 36 Nishimura-Thornton, Dean  12 Kea'au                22:18.37   33             
 37 Sohriakoff, Jade          12 Hawaii Prep           22:23.01   34             
 38 Lamb, Emily               11 San Lorenzo Valley    22:23.87   35             
 39 Stone, Janelle            10 Ks-Kapalama           22:25.19   36             
 40 Choe, Grace               12 Makua Lani            22:27.34   37             
 41 Sheppard, Chelsea            Tuba City             22:28.07   38             
 42 Doller, Liana             12 Ks-Kapalama           22:30.82   39             
 43 Nakamoto, Shayli           9 Konawaena             22:33.85                  
 44 Ray, Satya                 9 Hilo                  22:34.44   40             
 45 Rapoza, Kaylee            11 Hilo                  22:36.40   41             
 46 Ladwig, Veronica          10 Hawaii Prep           22:39.67   42             
 47 Lawrence, Karina          12 Hilo                  22:42.54   43             
 48 Bettencourt, Mika         10 Kealakehe             22:50.60                  
 49 Carvalho, Erin            12 Ks-Hawaii             22:52.00   44             
 50 Matsunaga, Lia               Seabury Hall          22:52.36                  
 51 Kirkhill, Sydney           9 Kealakehe             22:59.71                  
 52 Rasse, Haley              11 Waiakea               23:09.49   45             
 53 Iwata, Tiana              10 Ks-Hawaii             23:09.90   46             
 54 Grenwell, Kelly           11 Honokaa               23:15.50   47             
 55 Adona, Hilghang           10 Honokaa               23:18.57   48             
 56 Brown, Kea                11 Ks-Kapalama           23:20.73   49             
 57 Hagemann, Natalie         11 Kea'au                23:21.44   50             
 58 Nakamura, Tiffany         11 Makua Lani            23:29.35   51             
 59 Busek, Jessica            11 Waiakea               23:43.30   52             
 60 Bean, Nina                 9 Hilo                  23:49.15   53      

 

 

September 10, 2011 - Posted by | High School Runners | , , , , , , , ,

No comments yet.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: