Wayne Joseph’s Blog

Running with the Big Dog

Revised BIIF Girls Cross Country from Waiakea 9.24.11, Top 60 Results

The girls race held at Waiakea had 149 finishers with Hawaii Prep winning the team scoring followed by Hilo.  Revised Official List

BIIF Cross Country Meet at Waiakea – 9/24/2011                 
                           Waiakea High School Hilo HI                           
                                                     

  1 Kobayashi, Kelsie         12 Waiakea               19:29.38    1            
  2 Haight, Mariah            10 Hawaii Prep           20:01.37    2            
  3 Sims, Zoe                 11 Hawaii Prep           20:02.16    3            
  4 Garson-Shumway, Carmen    10 Hilo                  20:05.73    4            
  5 Evans, Emily              11 Hawaii Prep           20:07.18    5            
  6 Van Mols, Kari            11 Kealakehe             20:16.97    6            
  7 De Bourmont, Shalila      12 Hilo                  20:26.15    7            
  8 Kirkhill, Sydney           9 Kealakehe             20:32.77    8            
  9 Choe, Joy                 10 Makua Lani            20:33.64    9            
10 Ulrich, Kelly             10 Hawaii Prep           20:41.64   10            
11 Van Pernis, Kristiana     10 Hawaii Prep           20:47.91   11            
12 Ray, Satya                 9 Hilo                  20:49.92   12            
13 Bradley, Cat              11 Hawaii Prep           20:53.43   13            
14 Cooke, Kirrah              9 Hilo                  20:58.27   14            
15 Kim, Corin                12 Kamehameha            21:00.81   15            
16 Choe, Grace               12 Makua Lani            21:01.27   16            
17 Rasse, Haley              11 Waiakea               21:12.99   17            
18 Bettencourt, Mika         10 Kealakehe             21:24.29   18            
19 Thornton, Deann           12 Kea’au                21:26.55   19            
20 Ladwig, Veronica          10 Hawaii Prep           21:36.10   20            
21 Bean, Nina                 9 Hilo                  21:42.37   21            
22 Carvalho, Erin            12 Kamehameha            21:47.35   22            
23 Rapoza, Kaylee            11 Hilo                  21:47.97   23            
24 Dorn, Keili                9 Makua Lani            21:54.02   24            
25 Grenwell, Kelly           11 Honokaa               21:56.21   25            
26 Breitbarth, Jordyn        10 Hilo                  22:09.19   26            
27 Nakamura, Tiffany         11 Makua Lani            22:16.07   27            
28 Iwata, Tiana              10 Kamehameha            22:17.35   28            
29 Lawrence, Karina          12 Hilo                  22:20.02                 
30 Shiraki, Allie            10 Honokaa               22:23.60   29            
31 Adona, Hilghang           10 Honokaa               22:24.35   30            
32 Trainer, Hannah           12 Kamehameha            22:24.99   31            
33 Busek, Jessica            11 Waiakea               22:25.91   32            
34 Akai, Tsukasa             12 Hawaii Prep           22:40.99                 
35 Olinaka, Vandey           11 Waiakea               22:45.91   33            
36 Iwata, Shayla              9 Kamehameha            22:47.38   34            
37 Hagemann, Natalie         11 Kea’au                22:56.34   35            
38 Pitoy, Shea               12 Hilo                  23:00.05                 
39 Nakamoto, Shayli           9 Konawaena             23:01.81                 
40 Jones, Tehani             11 Kamehameha            23:04.72   36            
41 Hemalon, Mahina           12 Kea’au                23:13.16   37            
42 Aguirre, Elizabeth        10 Honokaa               23:22.87   38            
43 Cabel, Mikela             10 Kamehameha            23:23.37   39            
44 Ombac, Skye               10 Waiakea               23:29.60   40            
45 Hughes, Jillian           11 Waiakea               23:32.42   41            
46 Ignacio, Vanessa          10 Waiakea               23:33.20   42            
47 DeCarli, Mercedes         11 Makua Lani            23:42.68   43            
48 Roddie, Candice           11 Waiakea               23:50.62                 
49 Manuia, Alana              9 Kamehameha            23:51.85                 
50 Langevin, Mariko          11 Parker                23:53.22                 
51 Bianchi, Rachael          12 Kealakehe             23:53.82   44            
52 Bannister, Kaley          10 Kamehameha            23:55.66                 
53 Bader, Alexa               9 Kamehameha            23:57.09                 
54 Alterman, Allison         12 Kealakehe             24:01.67   45            
55 Cosma, Shani              11 Kea’au                24:03.33   46            
56 Fojas, Jazz               11 Hawaii Prep           24:04.14                 
57 Boyette, Taylyn           11 Parker                24:04.79                 
58 Swain, Karley             12 Waiakea               24:07.54                 
59 Pautz, Whitney            12 Hualalai              24:08.29                 
60 Lerma, Amanda             12 Kamehameha            24:10.28                 

Related link:  https://waynejoseph.wordpress.com/2011/09/24/biif-cross-country-from-waiakea-9-24-11-top-60-results/

September 24, 2011 - Posted by | High School Runners | , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

No comments yet.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: