Wayne Joseph’s Blog

Running with the Big Dog

HHSAA Girls Qualifiers from Keaau & finals in the high jump

Friday at Keaau                    Finals

Girls high jump                1. Lauren Arakawa Iolani 5-00.00

2. Savannah Marrotte Kam-Kapalama 5-00.00    3. Christine Tsai Punahou J5-00.00

Qualifiers               Girls 100 dash

1 Raion Black Christian Acad 12.3h      2 Shayna Oliver Farrington 12.4h

2. Kayla Mitchell Leilehua 12.4h            4. Lia Galdeira Konawaena 12.5h

5. Tyler Whitener Radford 12.5h           6. Alexis Damo Sacred Hearts 12.6h

7. Diamond Briscoe Pearl City 12.6h      8. Chelsie Domingo Kauai 12.7

Girls 200

1. Raion Black Christian Acad 26.28       2. Diamond Briscoe Pearl City 26.39

3. Tyler Whitener Radford 26.54             4. Alexis Damo Sacred Hearts 26.63

5. Shayna Oliver Farrington 26.66          6. Kanoelani Yadao HBA 26.79

7. Rhiana Beauregard Kailua 26.95        8. Jasmine McNair Moanalua 27.22

Girls 400

1. Diamond Briscoe Pearl City 58.84     2. Raion Black Christian Acad 59.41

3. Alexis Damo Sacred Hearts 59.97     4. Kanoelani Yadao HBA 59.60

5. Haley Faringer Kaiser 59.84               6. Tyler Whitener Radford 1:00.19

7. Kayla Bryan Punahou 1:00.53              8. Isabelle Delgado Moanalua 1:00.54

Girls 800

1. Breanne Ball Iolani 2:20.65                  2. Alice Liggett Mid-Pacific 2:24.02

3. Zoe Sims HPA 2:25.46                       4. Kristiana Van Pernis HPA 2:22.49

5. Carmen Garson-Shumway Hilo 2:24.35    6. Elli Brady Punahou 2:25.52

7. Dylan Ross Seabury 2:22.59                    8. Kiana Smith Seabury 2:25.01

Girls 1,500

1. Carmen Garson-Shumway Hilo 5:10.46    2. Elli Brady Punahou 5:14.42

3. Madison Morse Mid-Pacific 5:10.48         4. Dakota Grossman Seabury 5:14.55

5. Zoe Sims HPA 5:11.00                            6. Kristiana Van Pernis HPA 5:14.60

7. Mehana Sabado-Halpern Hilo 5:11.14      8. Mariah Haight HPA 5:14.62

9 Katelyn LaCamera Leilehua 5:11.30 5:11.21    10 Tessa Baker Radford 5:11.63 5:11.40

11 Hallie Lam Punahou 5:10.53 5:14.76              12 Katie Brady Punahou 5:15.86 5:17.35

Girls 3,000

1. Dakota Grossman Seabury 11:19.9h            2. Maile Shigemasa Pearl City 11:23.0h

3. Melissa Wong Punahou 11:25.2h                 4. Keri Fujiwara Waipahu 11:33.2h

5. Mariah Haight HPA 11:34.7h                        6. Kelsi Teramae IPA 11:29.6h

7. Tessa Baker Radford 11:35.0h                    8. Noe Lum Punahou 11:32.1h

9. Jaime Durso Punahou 11:36.8h                  10. Kelsie Kobayashi Waiakea 11:36.7h

11. Kai Hoshijo Kam-Kapalama 11:42.0h          12. Taylor Suwa Mililani 11:37.2h

Girls 100 hurdles

1. Lia Galdeira Konawaena 14.73                      2. Abrianna Johnson-Edwards Iolani 15.01

3. Kayla Mitchell Leilehua 15.13                        4. Amirah Majied IPA 15.76

5. Kawehi Louis-Diamond Kauai 15.92             6. Gabby Jamain Punahou 16.05

7. Raeana Anguay Baldwin 16.27                    8. Marley Strand-Nicolaisen Ka’u 16.27

Girls 300 hurdles

1. Megan Herndon Punahou 46.88                     2. Ua Ruedy Konawaena 47.15

3. Abrianna Johnson-Edwards Iolani 47.31         4. Adrienne Jean Sylva Pearl City 48.74

5. Lindsey Combs Iolani 48.38                            6. Katie Case HPA 48.72

7. Raven Poepoe Kam-Maui 48.76                    8. Roxane Gaedeke Seabury 48.96

Girls long jump

1. Tori Houston Punahou 16-11.75                  2. Emalia Galdeira Konawaena 16-09.00

3. Ashley Wendt Kam-Maui 16-07.25              4. Marley Strand-Nicolaisen Ka’u 16-05.00

5. Kristine Felix Baldwin 16-03.50                     6. Amber Kozaki Baldwin 16-03.25

6. Christine Tsai Punahou 16-03.25                   8. Mckenna Davidson Kealakehe 16-02.75

Girls triple jump

1. Lia Galdeira Konawaena 36-02.25                  2. Marie Moriwake Mid-Pacific 35-10.00

3. Kacie Won Punahou 35-07.25                        4. Sonest Furtado Waianae 35-04.00

5. Isabelle Delgado Moanalua 35-01.00             6. Carly Kan Punahou 35-00.75

7. Christine Tsai Punahou 34-10.50                    8. Alexia Blalock Pearl City 34-08.00

8. Reanna Javinar Kauai 34-08.00

Girls shot put

1. Charlinda Ioane Kapolei 42-10.00                    2. Alesha Martin Baldwin 38-11.00

3. Hannah Sherrill Le Jardin 38-10.50                 4. Kekahiliokalani Novikoff Kam-Kapalama 38-01.00

5. Patria Vaimaona Kailua 36-05.75                   6. Christina Lotulelei Maui 36-05.50

7. Chantell Taito Radford 36-04.50                     8. Nicole Puaa Waipahu 36-03.00

Discus

1. Hannah Sherrill Le Jardin 152-06                     2. Charlinda Ioane Kapolei 128-04

3. Teianna Collins-Shirota King Kekaulike 121-01 4. Elizabeth Vaea Iolani 112-07

5. Kahoa Mikaele Kailua 112-00                          6. Kekahiliokalani Novikoff Kam-Kapalama 111-1

7. Christina Lotulelei Maui 111-09                        8. Patria Vaimaona Kailua 110-00

May 12, 2012 - Posted by | High School Track & Field | , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

No comments yet.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: