Wayne Joseph’s Blog

Running with the Big Dog

Langtry wins first BIIF of season, Hunter 2nd – top 100 boys results

Big Island Interscholastic Federation             September 1, 2012 @ Hawaii Prep   Boys 3 Mile Run CC

      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Po

    1   248  Langtry, Andrew             12  St. Joseph’s                 18:32.47      

    2    47  Hunter, Stephen             11  Hilo                         18:57.18      

    3   267  McQuate, Ian                11  Waiakea                      19:04.01      

    4    55  Sims, Isreal                11  Hilo                         19:11.60      

    5    56  Skinner, Timon              11  Hilo                         19:12.11      

    6   236  Gregg, Paul                 12  Parker School                19:21.09      

    7    66  Connors, Tony               11  Honokaa                      19:29.11      

    8   276  Sato, Dyson                 11  Waiakea                      19:32.63      

    9   198  Frost, Thunder              10  Kealakehe                    19:38.02      

   10    30  Macy, Justin                12  Hawaii Prep                  19:45.95      

   11    37  Spetich, Michael            11  Hawaii Prep                  19:51.77      

   12   206  Adams, Josiah               10  Kohala                       19:59.34      

   13   202  La Salle, Tyler             11  Kealakehe                    20:00.22      

   14   110  Cruz, Makaala               11  Kamehameha  – Hawaii         20:10.22      

   15    50  Kerr, Richard               12  Hilo                         20:19.51      

   16   203  Prater, Christopher          9  Kealakehe                    20:23.24      

   17    17  Akai, Hide                  10  Hawaii Prep                  20:35.67      

   18   156  Ferrell, Jeffery            10  Kea’au                       20:36.49      

   19    54  Panoff, Max                 11  Hilo                         20:37.14      

   20    80  Robinson, David             12  Honokaa                      20:40.61      

   21    29  Lai, Jake                   11  Hawaii Prep                  20:41.91      

   22   241  McCullough, Tyler           12  Parker School                20:42.99      

   23   120  Ho, Kaimiola                10  Kamehameha  – Hawaii         20:45.87      

   24    60  Agbayani, Seanry            11  Honokaa                      20:46.40      

   25    21  Disney, Walter              11  Hawaii Prep                  20:57.50      

   26   257  Hayano, Hajime              11  Waiakea                      21:01.13      

   27   201  Henderson, Scott            11  Kealakehe                    21:03.78      

   28    28  Ladwig, Nathan               9  Hawaii Prep                  21:04.13      

   29   117  Hammond, Malu               12  Kamehameha  – Hawaii         21:04.80      

   30   114  Finley, David               12  Kamehameha  – Hawaii         21:07.05      

   31   246  Potter, Luke                10  Parker School                21:13.24      

   32   149  Alviento, Davin             12  Kea’au                       21:21.63      

   33   252  Camacho, Matthew            11  Waiakea                      21:24.07      

   34   273  Pacris, Mark                10  Waiakea                      21:25.00      

   35    63  Carvalho, Cjay              10  Honokaa                      21:25.51      

   36    61  Angelo, Isaac               11  Honokaa                      21:26.29      

   37   237  Kasberg, Evan               12  Parker School                21:27.20      

   38   205  Ulman, Gavin                10  Kealakehe                    21:30.90      

   39    42  Yoda, Ryuta                 12  Hawaii Prep                  21:31.86      

   40   195  Agusen, CJ                  12  Kealakehe                    21:32.29      

   41    76  Perala, Sean                11  Honokaa                      21:37.82      

   42   261  Ikehara, Alan               11  Waiakea                      21:48.88      

   43    46  Garson-Shumway, Kai          9  Hilo                         21:49.55      

   44    31  Matsuda, Daniel             10  Hawaii Prep                  21:52.74      

   45    79  Quinlan, Sean               11  Honokaa                      21:53.63      

   46   200  Gampon, Dan                 12  Kealakehe                    22:00.78      

   47    73  McVey, Brooks               12  Honokaa                      22:02.04      

   48   256  Harbour, Jin                11  Waiakea                      22:02.56      

   49   137  Salboro, Conrad             10  Kamehameha  – Hawaii         22:03.39      

   50   196  Alterman, Evan              11  Kealakehe                    22:10.94      

   51   199  Gambing, Jeremy             11  Kealakehe                    22:13.56      

   52    74  Oandasan, Dylan             12  Honokaa                      22:16.63      

   53   143  Witthans, Bryn               9  Kamehameha  – Hawaii         22:18.02      

   54    44  Brown, River                 9  Hilo                         22:19.53      

   55   130  Ogi, Christian              11  Kamehameha  – Hawaii         22:20.05      

   56   144  Witthans, Ryan               9  Kamehameha  – Hawaii         22:22.55      

   57    64  Carvalho, Elijah            10  Honokaa                      22:23.86      

   58   216  Kuperus, Joshua             10  Makua Lani                   22:29.52      

   59   178  Navarro, Arman              12  Kea’au                       22:35.79      

   60   281  Tomota, Brandon             10  Waiakea                      22:37.95      

   61    18  Anzai, Keisuke              10  Hawaii Prep                  22:39.18      

   62    14  Javier, Jerry               10  Hawaii School of A & S       22:40.84      

   63   132  Pacheco, Kairos             10  Kamehameha  – Hawaii         22:44.20      

   64     2  DeCleen, Zech               11  Chr. Liberty Academy         22:50.28      

   65   264  Kobayashi, Kitori           10  Waiakea                      22:51.20      

   66   271  Nakano, Dyllan              11  Waiakea                      22:54.20      

   67   254  Gomez, Tevyn                11  Waiakea                      22:54.64      

   68   109  Bader, Sam                  11  Kamehameha  – Hawaii         22:56.25      

   69   107  Alip, Dayson                10  Kamehameha  – Hawaii         22:58.49      

   70    43  Breitbarth, Josh             9  Hilo                         23:00.56      

   71   133  Paikuli, Bram               11  Kamehameha  – Hawaii         23:01.07      

   72    72  Laird, Gavin                11  Honokaa                      23:01.61      

   73   244  Note, Michael               10  Parker School                23:18.10      

   74    75  Ohta, Kyle                   9  Honokaa                      23:18.61      

   75   182  Parker, Shaun                9  Kea’au                       23:22.66      

   76     3  Freitas, Keenan             12  Chr. Liberty Academy         23:23.57      

   77   160  Ines, Ayhns                 12  Kea’au                       23:27.07      

   78   251  Broouilette, Andre          10  Waiakea                      23:28.34      

   79    62  Cabasan, Jhumar             11  Honokaa                      23:30.76      

   80    67  Dement, Jevin               11  Honokaa                      23:32.00      

   81   231  Burns, Jesse                12  Parker School                23:33.99      

   82   151  Belmes, Charlie             11  Kea’au                       23:34.38      

   83   148  Albano, Levi                11  Kea’au                       23:38.61      

   84    52  Kiunihiro, Grant            10  Hilo                         23:41.17      

   85   265  Marshall, Williamson        12  Waiakea                      23:43.16      

   86   285  Yamamoto, Ty                11  Waiakea                      23:44.19      

   87   118  Hill, Colton                11  Kamehameha  – Hawaii         23:49.02      

   88    82  Ugalde, Zechariah            9  Honokaa                      23:50.66      

   89   145  Wong Yuen, Kauila           11  Kamehameha  – Hawaii         23:51.53      

   90    53  Macanans, Donavan           12  Hilo                         23:54.58      

   91   225  Hayashikawa, Reed           10  Pahoa                        23:56.11      

   92   136  Reyes, Kahalii              11  Kamehameha  – Hawaii         24:00.60      

   93   124  Kekauoha, Jacob              9  Kamehameha  – Hawaii         24:01.66      

   94   126  Klein, Isaac                 9  Kamehameha  – Hawaii         24:02.37      

   95   106  Akao, Bishop                12  Kamehameha  – Hawaii         24:02.80      

   96     7  Mundo, Kekoa                11  Chr. Liberty Academy         24:03.17      

   97   245  Pleuss, Skyler               9  Parker School                24:16.23      

   98   233  Cotton, Dash                 9  Parker School                24:17.34      

   99   235  Grace, Kevin                 9  Parker School                24:21.44      

  100    58  Uehara, Hua                  9  Hilo                         24:25.77

September 2, 2012 - Posted by | High School Runners | , , ,

1 Comment »

  1. Nice job on a tough course by these young men and women!. You can see already who’s been putting in the mileage over the summer. Congrats!

    Comment by Walter Mosch | September 4, 2012 | Reply


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: