Wayne Joseph’s Blog

Running with the Big Dog

Hulakai Race Results – top 90

Hulakai Race to Fitness results

Nov. 17   From Richardson’s Beach Park to Hilo Bayfront

Place Time Name/City Division   1. 52:36 Aaron Makaimoku Surf ski open men

2. 53:37 Chuck Santiago Surf ski open men  3. 53:51 Robert Olsen OC-1 men 17-39

4. 54:11 Ed Aldridge OC-1 men 17-39  5. 54:31 Puni Freitas OC-1 men 17-39

6. 55:16 Afa Tuaolo OC-1 men 50-57. 56:01 Mike Dowsett OC-1 men 17-39

8. 56:18 Zachary Tadd OC-1 men 17-39  9. 56:28 Dane Enos OC-1 men 50-59

10. 56:31 Roland Shackelford OC-1 men 17-39  11. 56:50 Bill Taylor OC-1 men 40-49

12. 57:12 Hunter Anderson OC-1 men 50-59  13. 58:49 Ryan Nakamura OC-1 men 17-39

14. 59:05 Nate Grocholski OC-1 men 17-39

15. 59:35 Ina Ynigues OC Rudderless Open  16. 59:37 Ta Parker Forect OC-1 men 40-49

17. 59:46 Maitland Akau OC-1 men 40-49  18. 59:47 Toby Wilkinson OC-1 men 40-49

19. 1:00:36 Daniel Legler OC-1 men 40-49  20. 1:00:46 Wawaiole/Balanga OC-2 open women

21. 1:01:02 Guy Loa OC-1 men 17-39  22. 1:01:33 Leilani Shackelford OC-1 women

23. 1:02:03 Jeff Clemenson Surf ski open men  24. 1:02:32 Pele Pelekane OC-1 men 40-49

25. 1:02:45 Sean Arellano OC-1 men 17-39  26. 1:02:57 Spencer Lavea OC-1 men 50-59

27. 1:03:07 Riggs Napolean 14-ince race open men  28. 1:03:26 Kainoa/Lavea OC-2 open women

29. 1:03:58 Dallas O’Shaughnessy 16-inch race open men 30. 1:04:14 Mel Pauole OC-1 men 60-plus

31. 1:05:07 Haaheo Kaiawe OC-1 men 12-1 32. 1:05:10 Kerry Long OC-1 men 50-59

33. 1:05:34 Heather Kimball OC-1 Women 40-49  34. 1:05:56 Derek Park OC-1 men 17-39

35. 1:06:04 Shannon Kekoa Hardy OC-2 open men  36. 1:06:11 Beverly Tuaolo OC-1 women 60-plus

37. 1:06:15 Keven Rinkenbach OC-1 men 60-plus  38. 1:06:33 Aaron Napolean Stock 12-6 under men 40-49

39. 1:06:47 Kekoa Spoon OC Rudderless Ope  40. 1:06:52 Tyron Nicolas OC-1 men 17-39

41. 1:07:23 Kapua Christensen OC-1 women  42. 1:07:26 Kyle Keamo OC-1 men 17-39

43. 1:07:29 John Roberts OC-1 men 60-plus  44. 1:07:32 Scully/Monson OC-2 open men

45. 1:07:42 Wendell Kaiawe OC-1 men 40-49\  46. 1:07:49 Nahaue Kapuni OC-1 men 17-39

47. 1:08:02 Straun/Berengue Mix  48. 1:08:04 Kainoa Hauanio Stock 12-6 under men 17-39

49. 1:08:15 Grant Kaaua OC-1 men 17-39  50. 1:08:23 Albert Kawele OC-1 men 40-49

51. 1:08:39 Michael Shintaku OC-1 men 50-59  52. 1:09:16 Bruce Clifford OC-1 men 60+

53. 1:09:26 Bullet Obra Stock 12-6 under men 17-3  54. 1:09:39 Kenika/Kane Mix

55. 1:10:55 Norbert Furumo OC-1 men 50-59  56. 1:10:58 Kaleo Kaaihue OC-1 men 17-39

57. 1:12:55 Topo/Shamar OC-2 open men   58. 1:13:11 Evan Obra Stock 12-6 under men 17-39

59. 1:13:37 Mel Ahlo 14-inch race open men   60. 1:14:06 Nick Muragin 16-inch race open men

61. 1:14:42 Christina Williams OC-1 women 40-49  62. 1:15:45 Kuakini Baltero OC-1 men 17-39

63. 1:16:04 Boneccorsi/Sasaki OC-2 open women

64. 1:16:24 Steve Zoll Stock 12-6 under men 50-50

65. 1:16:43 Abraham Kahakai Stock 12-6 under men 40-49

66. 1:17:41 Akila Weber 14-inch race open men

67. 1:17:51 Mahealani Gambill Stock 12-6U women 17-39

68. 1:18:37 Radon Vasquez 14-inch race open men

69. 1:18:46 Rayme Yang-Kaula Prone open men

70. 1:20:27 Karti Ecker OC-1 women 60+

71. 1:21:39 Lonny Higgins OC-1 women 60+

72. 1:22:32 Susan Lalanne OC-1 women 60+

73. 1:24:11 Kim Schneider OC-1 Women 60+ 5

74. 1:26:57 Charles Kaili Stock 12-6 under men 40-49 3

75. 1:27:19 Chad Trujillo 14-inch race open men 76. 1:28:53 Hooulu Hooulu OC-1 men 12-16

77. 1:29:33 Steven Garcia Stock 12-6 under men 50-50 78. 1:29:40 Ian Kalili OC-1 men 40-49

79. 1:30:31 Jennifer Kalili OC-1 Women 12-16 80. 1:32:39 Dylan Lacy 16-inch race open men

81. 1:33:30 Bradley Hilton Stock 12-6 under women 17-39

82. 1:34:04 Johanna Kim 14-inchrace open women

83. 1:34:35 Edgar Jedo juliao Stock 12-6 under men 40-49

84. 1:41:55 Charles Lira 14-inch race open men 6

85. 1:47:03 Jill Roehrig Stock 12-6 under women 40-49

86. 1:47:20 James Hanley Stock 12-6 under women 50-50

87. 1:49:39 Alan Mitsuyoshi OC-1 men 60+  88. 2:06:01 Owen Alapai Stock 12-6 under men 12-16

89. 2:06:27 Lars Bergrenut 16-inch race open men  90. 2:16:14 Judy Chow Women 50-59

December 1, 2012 - Posted by | Canoe Racing, Running on the Big Island | , , , , , , , , ,

No comments yet.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: