Wayne Joseph’s Blog

Running with the Big Dog

BIIF Track & Field Results from Final Regular Season Meet at Keaau

Kaitlyn Chock led the 800 run, but lost to Keaau's Deann Nishimura- Thornton by 1/100th of a second

BIIF Last Chance Qualifier          Kea’au High School  – 5/1/2010                             Kea’au HI
Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals:
 1. Kuuipo Nakoa, Hawaii Prep, 12.88; 2. Randi Estrada, Keaau, 13.26; 3. Bronte Kaneakua, Kamehameha HI, 13.51; 4. Alyssa Hoshida, Hilo, 13.52; 5. Ua Ruedy,  Konawaena, 13.57; 6. Victoria Evans-Bautista, Kamehameha HI, 13.65; 7.  Kristina Padrigo, Ka’u, 13.73; 8. Erika Cushnie, Waiakea, 13.79.
Girls 200 Meter Dash:
 1. Teisha Nacis, Waiakea, 27.19; 2. Ua Ruedy, Konawaena, 27.31; 3. Katie  Aguilar, Honokaa, 27.73; 4. Bronte Kaneakua, Kamehameha HI, 27.95; 5. Aloha  Bohol, Hilo, 27.99; 6. Alyssa Hoshida, Hilo, 28.04; 7. Jasmine Fojas, Hawaii Prep, 28.95; 8. Abigail Houston, Keaau, 29.29.
Girls 400 Meter Dash:
 1. Randi Estrada, Keaau, 1:01.18; 2. Zoe Sims, Hawaii Prep, 1:02.09; 3. Bronte  Kaneakua, Kamehameha HI, 1:02.73; 4. Kaitlyn Chock, Waiakea, 1:03.65; 5. Kaila Voss, Kealakehe, 1:04.20; 6. Teisha Nacis, Waiakea, 1:06.34; 7. Karley Swain, Waiakea, 1:09.60; 8. Sarah Gschweng, Konawaena, 1:10.37.
Girls 800 Meter Run:
 1. Deann Nishimura-Thornton, Keaau, 2:30.04; 2. Kaitlyn Chock, Waiakea,  2:30.05; 3. Kela Vargas, Hawaii Prep, 2:32.10; 4. Traci Palermo, Hilo, 2:34.37; 5. Mary Josephine Osorio, Kohala, 2:38.15; 6. Claire Uyetake, Hilo, 2:41.23; 7. Jessica Busek, Waiakea, 2:43.64;8. Btittany Denzer, Kealakehe,
 2:45.21.
Girls 1500 Meter Run:
 1. Kelsie Kobayashi, Waiakea, 5:17.56; 2. Athena Oldfather, Honokaa, 5:18.12;  3. Tialana Greenwell, Honokaa, 5:33.30; 4. Melanie Ulrich, Hawaii Prep,  6:03.47; 5. BO Sebesta, Hawaii Prep, 6:04.39; 6. Lauren Pries, Hawaii Prep,  6:06.65; 7. Kristin Cowles-Nelson, Hawaii Prep, 6:17.17.
Girls 3000 Meter Run:
 1. Tialana Greenwell, Honokaa, 11:23.47; 2. Athena Oldfather, Honokaa,  11:43.34; 3. Shalila De Bourmont, Hilo, 11:54.25; 4. Deann Nishimura-Thornton, Keaau, 11:59.44; 5. Karina Lawrence, Hilo, 12:35.44; 6. Natalie Hagemann, Keaau, 12:38.95; 7. Erin Carvalho, Kamehameha HI, 12:51.00; 8. Bethany Bisel, Waiakea, 13:50.00.
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles:
 1. Kuuipo Nakoa, Hawaii Prep, 15.35; 2. Natasha Ah Chong, Kamehameha HI, 18.04; 3. Alyssa Lehua McGuire, Kamehameha HI, 18.11; 4. Bailey Nelson, Honokaa, 18.94; 5. Marley Strand-Nicolaisen, Ka’u, 19.05; 6. Raycee Cooke, Hilo, 19.38; 7. Jessica Muskat, Honokaa, 19.75; 8. Brooke Malama, Kamehameha HI, 19.99.
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles:
 1. Kuuipo Nakoa, Hawaii Prep, 47.01; 2. Ua Ruedy, Konawaena, 47.51; 3. Azmera  Hammouri-Davis, Keaau, 49.83; 4. Marley Strand-Nicolaisen, Ka’u, 51.41; 5.  Raycee Cooke, Hilo, 52.42; 6. Jasmine Ward, Konawaena, 52.70; 7. Bree Delacruz, Hilo, 52.78; 8. Alyssa Lehua McGuire, Kamehameha HI, 52.82.
Girls 4×100 Meter Relay:
 1. Waiakea 52.94; 2. Kamehameha Schools Hawaii 53.17; 3. Keaau High School  53.62; 4. Kealakehe 54.27; 5. Keaau High School ‘B’ 1:05.25.
Girls 4×400 Meter Relay:
 1. Keaau High School 4:21.44; 2. Kamehameha Schools Hawaii 4:22.69; 3. Waiakea  4:28.06; 4. Waiakea ‘B’ 5:06.81.
Girls High Jump:
 1. Erika Cushnie, Waiakea, 5-02; 2. Mindy Campbell, Hawaii Prep, 5-00; 3. Holly Lambert, Waiakea, 4-08; 3. Kelsi Nishina, Hawaii Prep, 4-08; 3. Randi Estrada, Keaau, 4-08; 3. Kaila Voss, Kealakehe, 4-08; 3. Rachel Bianchi, Kealakehe, 4-08; 8. Jessica Busek, Waiakea, 4-02.
Girls Pole Vault:
 1. Shina Chung, Hilo, 10-04; 2. Carissa Bell-Chase, Honokaa, 7-06; 2. Alyssa Lehua McGuire, Kamehameha HI, 7-06; 2. Autumn Miyares Thompson, Keaau, 7-06; 5. Kimberly Renee Hodson, Kamehameha HI, 7-00; 6. Jo-Lynn Kahala-Minzer, Kealakehe, 6-06; 7. Lillie Davis, Keaau, 5-06.
Girls Long Jump:
 1. Kuuipo Nakoa, Hawaii Prep, 16-09; 2. Victoria Evans-Bautista, Kamehameha  HI, 15-06.75; 3. Kaila Olson, Ka’u, 14-06; 3. McKenna Davidson, Kealakehe, 14-06; 5. Natasha Ah Chong, Kamehameha HI, 14-01.25; 6. Azmera Hammouri-Davis, Keaau, 14-00.50; 7. Carissa Bell-Chase, Honokaa, 13-06.75; 8. Jessica Busek, Waiakea, 12-09.50.
Girls Triple Jump:
 1. Kuuipo Nakoa, Hawaii Prep, 35-04.50; 2. Azmera Hammouri-Davis, Keaau,  32-02.50; 3. Victoria Evans-Bautista, Kamehameha HI, 31-02.50; 4. Marley  Strand-Nicolaisen, Ka’u, 30-05.50; 5. Natasha Ah Chong, Kamehameha HI,  30-01.75; 6. Rachel Bianchi, Kealakehe, 29-10.25; 7. Kelsee Aganus, Kamehameha  HI, 27-03.25.
Girls Shot Put:
 1. Jacquelyn Kaio-Goo, Keaau, 33-03.75; 2. Linda Sunia, Hilo, 33-01.75; 3. Misilosa Uulopa, Konawaena, 32-11; 4. Angeline Hoke, Waiakea, 30-08.50; 5.  Kaopua Sutton, Kamehameha HI, 29-11; 6. Jessica Muskat, Honokaa, 29-00; 7. Tiffany Kerr, Hilo, 27-06.25; 8. Shampagne Salas, Hilo, 27-01.
Girls Discus Throw:
 1. Kaopua Sutton, Kamehameha HI, 119-04.25; 2. Linda Sunia, Hilo, 107-10.50; 3. Janna Urakami, Waiakea, 99-01.50; 4. Angeline Hoke, Waiakea, 90-07.50; 5. Jacquelyn Kaio-Goo, Keaau, 79-02.50; 6. Jessica Muskat, Honokaa, 78-11; 7.  Shyla Ronia, Keaau, 73-11.50; 8. Shampagne Salas, Hilo, 69-08.
Boys 100 Meter Dash:
 1. Kanakalele Silva, Kamehameha HI, 11.07; 2. Jesse Huihui, Keaau, 11.21; 3.  Kaimi Scott, Waiakea, 11.44; 4. KeoniBailado,Kamehameha HI, 11.65; 5. Gregory Fong, Kamehameha HI, 11.78; 6. Shannon White, Keaau, 11.81; 7. Christian Lee, Hawaii Prep, 11.82; 8. Everett McKee, Kamehameha HI, 11.83.
Boys 200 Meter Dash:
 1. Kanakalele Silva, Kamehameha HI, 22.09; 2. Jacob Edwards, Ka’u, 22.58; 3.  Kaimi Scott, Waiakea, 22.59; 4. Rocky Lominario, Kealakehe, 22.94; 5. Everett  McKee, Kamehameha HI, 23.30; 6. Kaenen Akau, Kamehameha HI, 23.58; 7.  Christian Lee, Hawaii Prep, 23.75; 8. Shannon White, Keaau, 23.93.
Boys 400 Meter Dash:
 1. Kaimi Scott, Waiakea, 51.65; 2. Luca Walter, Kealakehe, 51.66; 3. Jordan  Decoito, Hilo, 52.84; 4. Casey Chai, Kamehameha HI, 53.00; 5. Keoni Colson,  Hawaii Prep, 54.50; 5. Jacob St George, Waiakea, 54.50; 7. Kahavi Collado,  Konawaena, 55.05; 8. Jesse Gonsalez, Hilo, 55.20.
Boys 800 Meter Run:
 1. Daniel Brooks, Keaau, 2:01.20; 2. Dylan Steele, Kealakehe, 2:05.60; 3.  Ethan Meikle, Kohala, 2:06.70; 4. Makoa Johnson, Hawaii Prep, 2:08.30; 5. Juan  Sepulveda, Kealakehe, 2:08.60; 6. Tyler Tsubota, Hawaii Prep, 2:09.70; 7. Shawn Andrada, Keaau, 2:11.50; 8. Stephen McAuliffe, Waiakea, 2:14.60; 8.  Carson Magoon, Hawaii Prep, 2:14.60.
Boys 1500 Meter Run:
 1. Chayce Moniz, Honokaa, 4:22.14; 2. Jackson Halford, Waiakea, 4:22.87; 3. Joshua Robinson, Honokaa, 4:24.10; 4. Tyler Tsubota, Hawaii Prep, 4:32.98; 5. Geoff Whitener, Kealakehe, 4:35.40; 6. Kevin Olsen, Keaau, 4:39.03; 7. Wayne Pavao, Keaau, 4:40.98; 8. Shawn Andrada, Keaau, 4:42.82.
Boys 3000 Meter Run:
 1. Chris Mosch, Honokaa, 9:32.38; 2. Tyde Kunishiro, Hilo, 9:49.68; 3. Geoff Whitener, Kealakehe, 9:50.38; 4. Jackson Halford, Waiakea, 9:54.56; 5. Andrew Langtree, St Joseph, 9:59.50; 6. Kevin Olsen, Keaau, 10:00.29; 7. Jordan Grotenhuis, Christian Libert, 10:06.75; 8. Robby Meguro, Waiakea, 10:28.87.
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles:
 1. Jacob Edwards, Ka’u, 14.74; 2. Francis Blas III, Kamehameha HI, 15.57; 3.  Dylan Oakes, Hawaii Prep, 16.66; 4. Damien Packer, Keaau, 16.73; 5. Cameron Calistro, Hilo, 17.20; 6. Sai Weiss, Hilo, 17.57; 7. Dan Taylor, Hilo, 17.88; 8. Stefan Markovic, Hawaii Prep, 18.92.
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles:
 1. Jacob Edwards, Ka’u, 38.74; 2. Francis Blas III, Kamehameha HI, 40.24; 3.  Everett McKee, Kamehameha HI, 41.72; 4. Cameron Calistro, Hilo, 41.88; 5.  Dylan Oakes, Hawaii Prep, 43.34; 6. Cliff Eriksson, Keaau, 43.98; 7. Dan  Taylor, Hilo, 44.49; 8. Rick Micheals, Hilo, 45.03.
Boys 4×100 Meter Relay:
 1. Keaau High School 44.87; 2. Kealakehe 46.29; 3. Hilo 46.40; 4. Waiakea  46.95; 5. Hilo ‘B’ 50.50; 6. Ka’u High School 50.71.
Boys 4×400 Meter Relay:
 1. Kealakehe 3:35.15; 2. Waiakea 3:35.97; 3. Keaau High School 3:37.43; 4. Christian Liberty 3:39.19; 5. Honoka’a 3:46.47; 6. Waiakea ‘B’ 4:02.06; 7.  Waiakea ‘C’ 4:15.38.
Boys High Jump:
 1. Jacob Edwards, Ka’u, 5-08; 2. Kelson Kawai, Kohala, 5-06; 2. Keoni Wong,  Kamehameha HI, 5-06; 4. Robert Mockchew, Kealakehe, 5-04; 4. Ikaika  Kua-Nachor, Kealakehe, 5-04; 4. Kainoa Crum, Kamehameha HI, 5-04; 4. Cliff Eriksson, Keaau, 5-04; 4. Joseph Ola, Keaau, 5-04; 4. Ka’u Eggers, Keaau,  5-04; 4. Daniel Brooks, Keaau, 5-04.
Boys Pole Vault:
 1. Isaac DeRego, Kamehameha HI, 13-06; 2. Billy Ray, Hilo, 12-06; 2. Ikaika  Vivas, Kamehameha HI, 12-06; 4. Richard Moylan, Christian Libert, 11-00; 5. Max Shimamoto, Kamehameha HI, 10-06; 6. Justin Truong, Hawaii Prep, J10-06; 7. Jeremy Grotenhuis, Christian Libert, 10-00; 8. Greg Matias, Keaau, J10-00.
Boys Long Jump:
 1. Rocky Lominario, Kealakehe, 20-07.50; 2. Jacob Edwards, Ka’u, 20-06.75; 3.  Travis Winters, Waiakea, 19-03.25; 4. Johnny Chow, Keaau, 19-02.50; 5. Alika  Kaopua, Ka’u, 18-08.75; 6. Kainoa Crum, Kamehameha HI, 18-05.75; 7. Talon Ota,  Keaau, 17-10; 8. Shannon White, Keaau, 17-08.
Boys Triple Jump:
 1. Jacob Edwards, Ka’u, 44-11; 2. Travis Winters, Waiakea, 39-10.50; 3. Damien  Packer, Keaau, 38-03.75; 4. Ka’u Eggers, Keaau, 37-11.50; 5. Ryne Uemura,  Waiakea, 37-04.75; 6. Everett McKee, Kamehameha HI, 37-02; 7. Landru Parker,  Keaau, 36-03; 8. Ikaika Kaopua, Ka’u, 35-09.75.
Boys Shot Put:
 1. David Kekuewa, Kamehameha HI, 44-07.75; 2. Dathan Toribio, Keaau, 44-00.75;  3. Dane Demello, Konawaena, 43-02; 4. Hawk Hanoa, Kamehameha HI, 42-11.75; 5.  Jake Jordan, Kealakehe, 42-04; 6. Maunaku Palama-Danielson, Waiakea, 42-02.25;
 7. Zane Demello, Konawaena, 41-09.25; 8. Robert Mockchew, Kealakehe, 41-09.
Boys Discus Throw:
 1. Jake Jordan, Kealakehe, 144-01; 2. David Kekuewa, Kamehameha HI, 143-08; 3.  Robert Mockchew, Kealakehe, 130-00; 4. Dathan Toribio, Keaau, 129-05; 5. Kyle  Tirrell, Hilo, 121-09; 6. Gabby Padillo, Kealakehe, 120-09; 7. Dane Demello,  Konawaena, 120-03; 8. Patrick Ahulau, Waiakea, 113-03.

May 2, 2010 Posted by | High School Track & Field | , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Big Island International – 5K (3.1-mile) Results

                                       The 13th Annual                 
                       Big Island International Marathon
        

      Official Overall Results by: JTL Timing Systems – www.jtltiming.com
                                   03/21/2010

                                  3.1 Run/Walk 

 Plc Name                      Division      Residence           Time    Pace

   1 Paul Lancaster #479       30 – 39      Mililani, HI         :16:46  05:22
   2 Dustin Pederson #534      20 – 29      Minneapolis, MN      :18:03  05:47
   3 Louie Perry #493          20 – 29      Pahoa, HI            :18:20  05:52
   4 Bryce Harada #349         15 – 19      Hilo, HI             :18:25  05:54
   5 Cameron Anderson #302     15 – 19      Hilo, HI             :20:18  06:30
   6 Stephen Hunter #359       11 – 14      Hilo, HI             :20:26  06:32
   7 Akil Marshall #513        11 – 14      Hilo, HI             :20:32  06:34
   8 Kelsie Kobayashi #377     15 – 19    F Hilo, HI             :20:38  06:36
   9 Deann Thornton #451       15 – 19    F Keaau, HI            :20:45  06:39
  10 Tom Schneeman #476        50 – 59      Oswego, IL           :20:53  06:41
  11 Stewart Hunter #501       40 – 49      Hilo, HI             :21:27  06:52
  12 Dawn Velasquez #480       30 – 39    F Capt Cook, HI        :21:38  06:56
  13 Kerstin Busse #536        40 – 49    F Kailua-Kona, HI      :21:44  06:57
  14 Marian Lane #490          40 – 49    F Fairfield, ID        :21:46  06:58
  15 Rebecca Cole #526         30 – 39    F Hilo, HI             :21:53  07:00
  16 Dean Ushijima #460        50 – 59      Hilo, HI             :22:18  07:08
  17 Jim Christen #319         50 – 59      Lockport, NY         :22:22  07:10
  18 Jeremy Riddle #521        20 – 29      Hilo, HI             :22:42  07:16
  19 Armand Girouard #343      30 – 39      Compton, NH          :22:45  07:17
  20 Raycee Cooke #525         15 – 19    F Hilo, HI             :22:45  07:17
  21 Saya Baker #523           15 – 19      Hilo, HI             :22:46  07:17
  22 Jeffery Ferrell #334      11 – 14      Hilo, HI             :22:56  07:21
  23 Dena Rand #527            20 – 29    F Hilo, HI             :22:58  07:21
  24 Lisa Novack #533          20 – 29    F Minneapolis, MN      :23:17  07:27
  25 Joel Nelson #491          20 – 29      Hilo, HI             :23:18  07:28
  26 Maile Mangauil #473       20 – 29    F Honokaa, HI          :23:27  07:30
  27 Sean Jesser #516          11 – 14      Kailua-Kona, HI      :23:29  07:31
  28 Tanner Duncalfe #532      20 – 29                           :23:30  07:31
  29 Melissa Schad #436        30 – 39    F Papaaloa, HI         :23:31  07:32
  30 Hugh Kobayashi #376       50 – 59      Hilo, HI             :23:32  07:32
  31 Stephen Freedman #337     50 – 59      Kurtistown, HI       :23:35  07:33
  32 James Hank #344           40 – 49      Mt. View, HI         :23:39  07:34
  33 Frank Miller #483         50 – 59      Capt Cook, HI        :23:42  07:35
  34 Frank Lemes #383          30 – 39      Honomu, HI           :23:45  07:36
  35 Joey Saraos #555          20 – 29      Keaau, HI            :23:47  07:37
  36 Allie Chapman #486        11 – 14    F Boerne, TX           :23:51  07:38
  37 Mikiko Takato #448        11 – 14    F Hilo, HI             :23:58  07:40
  38 Kelly Freitas #500        50 – 59      Hilo, HI             :24:19  07:47
  39 Millie Cooke #524         50 – 59    F Hilo, HI             :24:22  07:48
  40 Brooke Nelson #492        20 – 29    F Hilo, HI             :24:48  07:56
  41 Christy Matsumura #391    30 – 39    F Kapaa, HI            :24:49  07:57
  42 Masakazu Tokuno #453      40 – 49      Kanagawa, JA         :24:50  07:57
  43 Ann Buller #475           40 – 49    F Oswego, IL           :24:53  07:58
  44 Ragelio Barroga #308      15 – 19      Keaau, HI            :24:55  07:59
  45 Yoshie Bessho #497        40 – 49    F Honolulu, HI         :24:57  07:59
  46 Mitusmasa Abe #498        50 – 59      Honolulu, HI         :24:58  08:00
  47 Darwin Mizuba #397        15 – 19      Hilo, HI             :25:07  08:03
  48 Linda Christen #320       50 – 59    F Lockport, NY         :25:36  08:12
  49 Chas Huston #360          11 – 14      Keaau, HI            :25:46  08:15
  50 Maria Rocha #510          50 – 59    F Hilo, HI             :25:54  08:18
  51 Joanne Pocsidio #420      40 – 49    F Hilo, HI             :25:59  08:19
  52 Linda Deehr #499          50 – 59    F Keaau, HI            :26:03  08:20
  53 Aaron Ishigo #365         30 – 39      Hilo, HI             :26:36  08:31
  54 Joshua Kubojiri #378      30 – 39      Hilo, HI             :26:41  08:33
  55 Bob Duffy #324            60 – 69      Kapolei, HI          :26:45  08:34
  56 Hollie Bradley #504       15 – 19    F CA                   :26:48  08:35
  57 Danielle Snodgrass #569   15 – 19    F                      :27:14  08:43
  58 Chenoa Jesser #515        11 – 14    F Kailua-Kona, HI      :27:29  08:48
  59 Tammy Bradley #503        40 – 49    F CA                   :27:32  08:49
  60 Kanai Gooding #549        7 – 10                            :27:46  08:53
  61 Kevin Gooding #547        40 – 49                           :27:48  08:54
  62 Andrew Snodgrass #568     11 – 14                           :27:51  08:55
  63 Josiah Kumpel #379        7 – 10       Hilo, HI             :27:57  08:57
  64 Edgar Tuliao #455         30 – 39      Hilo, HI             :28:05  09:00
  65 Zen Sakane #431           7 – 10       Hilo, HI             :28:08  09:01
  66 Charlene Lagrimas #381    60 – 69    F Hilo, HI             :28:16  09:03
  67 Christian Wong #467       30 – 39      Hilo, HI             :28:26  09:06
  68 Joann Chapman #488        40 – 49    F Boerne, TX           :28:34  09:09
  69 Lyle Benson #309          50 – 59      Alberta, CA          :28:35  09:09
  70 Ashley Dale #471          20 – 29    F Laupahoehoe, HI      :28:39  09:10
  71 Charles Heaukulani #574   50 – 59      Hilo, HI             :28:51  09:14
  72 Jesus Umayas #557         40 – 49      Keaau, HI            :28:53  09:15
  73 Richard Alderson #564     70 – 79                           :29:12  09:21
  74 Julia Smith #440          7 – 10     F Holualoa, HI         :29:27  09:26
  75 Yoshihiro Ueda #456       50 – 59      Hilo, HI             :29:29  09:26
  76 Sharon Scott #508         40 – 49    F Fairfield, CA        :29:41  09:30
  77 Lisa Prodromo #423        30 – 39    F Chicago, IL          :29:43  09:31
  78 Noriko Iimura #362        40 – 49    F Ibaraki, JA          :29:50  09:33
  79 Stefan Harmelly #553      30 – 39                           :30:04  09:38
  80 Ari Schawartz #528        7 – 10       Hilo, HI             :30:23  09:44
  81 Arlene Padasdao #413      30 – 39    F Keaau, HI            :30:28  09:45
  82 Nena Bloom #529           40 – 49    F Hilo, HI             :30:28  09:45
  83 Marla Hank #345           30 – 39    F Mt. View, HI         :30:30  09:46
  84 Joel Nathansen #402       30 – 39    F Laupahoehoe, HI      :30:33  09:47
  85 Hope Bradley #505         15 – 19    F CA                   :30:38  09:49
  86 Adrel Vicente #461        30 – 39      Hilo, HI             :30:50  09:52
  87 Michelle Nishimura #407   15 – 19    F Hilo, HI             :30:53  09:53
  88 Debra Tobara #452         40 – 49    F Mt View, HI          :30:56  09:54
  89 Colleen Ariola #304       50 – 59    F Koloa, HI            :31:17  10:01
  90 Paula Recchia #531        50 – 59    F Kailua-Kona, HI      :31:33  10:06
  91 Gerard Callo #485         40 – 49      Hilo, HI             :31:47  10:11
  92 Barbara Camarena #519     20 – 29    F Hilo, HI             :32:24  10:23
  93 Carlos Camarena #518      20 – 29      Hilo, HI             :32:25  10:23
  94 Kaniala Acdal Kaniho #470 11 – 14      Kamuela, HI          :32:43  10:29
  95 Chelsea De Luz #322       20 – 29    F Hilo, HI             :32:48  10:30
  96 Jordan Canion #312        20 – 29      Hilo, HI             :32:49  10:31
  97 Lila Takushi #477         30 – 39    F Kamuela, HI          :32:51  10:31
  98 Holly Chang #314          30 – 39    F Hilo, HI             :33:01  10:34
  99 Misty Inouye #363         30 – 39    F Hilo, HI             :33:41  10:47
 100 Heather Eisen #327        20 – 29    F Pahoa, HI            :33:44  10:48
 101 Karlene Gaston #342       30 – 39    F Kamuela, HI          :33:49  10:50
 102 Doreen Hillard #353       50 – 59    F Fort Worth, TX       :33:52  10:51
 103 Marissa Bryant-Manago #31 11 – 14    F Kailua-Kona, HI      :34:00  10:53
 104 Linda Pavao #520          40 – 49    F Hilo, HI             :34:09  10:56
 105 Chrislyn Valera #539      20 – 29    F                      :34:11  10:57
 106 Bella Freedman #575       11 – 14    F Kurtistown, HI       :34:25  11:01
 107 Alison Tateishi #449      50 – 59    F Pahoa, HI            :34:34  11:04
 108 Lionel Meyer #484         60 – 69      Hilo, HI             :34:45  11:08
 109 Lloyd Renshaw #535        40 – 49      HI                   :34:48  11:09
 110 Kelly White #517          30 – 39    F Wahiawa, HI          :34:51  11:10
 111 Napua Rosehill #429       30 – 39    F Pahoa, HI            :34:53  11:10
 112 Kelley Heaukulani #573    40 – 49    F Kailua-Kona, HI      :34:58  11:12
 113 Crystal Makekau #385      30 – 39    F Hilo, HI             :34:59  11:12
 114 Richard Hudak #358        70 – 79      Hilo, HI             :35:01  11:13
 115 Leah Hashimoto #551       30 – 39    F                      :35:04  11:14
 116 Phil Underhile #459       50 – 59      Ookala, HI           :35:07  11:15
 117 Darcy Riddle #522         20 – 29    F Hilo, HI             :35:10  11:16
 118 Cindy Underhile #458      50 – 59    F Ookala, HI           :35:14  11:17
 119 Cindy Kuwana #380         30 – 39    F Hilo, HI             :35:29  11:22
 120 Colleen Gooding #548      40 – 49    F                      :35:34  11:23
 121 Hiromi Takada #444        40 – 49    F Kanagawa, JA         :35:56  11:31
 122 Masayuki Osako #552       20 – 29      Hilo, HI             :36:07  11:34
 123 Herb Wegner #578          60 – 69      Hilo, HI             :36:12  11:36
 124 Heather Chang #313        30 – 39    F Hilo, HI             :36:14  11:36
 125 Star Express #329         60 – 69    F Hilo, HI             :36:21  11:39
 126 Peter Paul #419           40 – 49      Hilo, HI             :36:24  11:40
 127 Katie Chapman #487        15 – 19    F Boerne, TX           :36:25  11:40
 128 Cal Chapman #489          50 – 59      Boerne, TX           :36:26  11:40
 129 Craig Okui #562           50 – 59                           :36:44  11:46
 130 Nicholas Eisen #326       11 – 14      Pahoa, HI            :37:09  11:54
 131 Jodie Padilla #416        40 – 49    F Mt. View, HI         :37:30  12:01
 132 Keoni Padilla #414        20 – 29      Mt. View, HI         :37:31  12:01
 133 Madalyn McWhite-Lamson #5 60 – 69    F                      :37:54  12:08
 134 Robert Karp #514          70 – 79      Hilo, HI             :38:10  12:13
 135 Cheryl Ostrowski #494     50 – 59    F Laupahoehoe, HI      :38:39  12:23
 136 Jill Weber #463           50 – 59    F Kailua-Kona, HI      :38:53  12:27
 137 Charmaine Sylva #442      40 – 49    F Hilo, HI             :38:55  12:28
 138 Gerald Izumi #368         60 – 69      Hilo, HI             :39:06  12:31
 139 Carol Meyer #396          60 – 69    F Hilo, HI             :40:01  12:49
 140 Ken Rosene #430           60 – 69      Hilo, HI             :40:03  12:50
 141 Ahiena Kanahele #540      30 – 39                           :40:29  12:58
 142 Tei Teraki #450           60 – 69    F Toyko, JA            :40:37  13:01
 143 Sandra Kaniho #472        30 – 39    F Kamuela, HI          :40:53  13:06
 144 Diane Neveu #404          50 – 59    F Mesquite, TX         :42:06  13:29
 145 Hikaru Hayano #352        1 – 6        Hilo, HI             :42:09  13:30
 146 Yutaka Hayano #350        40 – 49      Hilo, HI             :42:10  13:30
 147 Samuel Smith #439         1 – 6        Holualoa, HI         :42:30  13:37
 148 Kumi Smith #438           30 – 39    F Holualoa, HI         :42:30  13:37
 149 Seonaid Nakata #550       40 – 49    F Keaau, HI            :42:34  13:38
 150 Regina Jitchaku #369      40 – 49    F Hilo, HI             :42:53  13:44
 151 Lisa Oroc #412            50 – 59    F Kailua-Kona, HI      :42:55  13:45
 152 Mark Bradley #502         40 – 49      CA                   :43:31  13:56
 153 Michelle Oishi #481       30 – 39    F Hilo, HI             :43:54  14:04
 154 Charity Demattos #323     30 – 39    F Hilo, HI             :43:55  14:04
 155 Kendra Kauwe #496         40 – 49    F Waimanalo, HI        :44:02  14:06
 156 Michelle Kitagawa #335    50 – 59    F Hilo, HI             :44:09  14:09
 157 Dorothy Fosse #336        60 – 69    F Park Rapids, MN      :44:10  14:09
 158 Judy Nicolas #405         30 – 39    F Hilo, HI             :44:23  14:13
 159 Darrell Huston #361       40 – 49      Keaau, HI            :45:11  14:28
 160 Carol Martin #386         50 – 59    F Mt. View, HI         :45:18  14:31
 161 Sheila Howard #356        50 – 59    F Hilo, HI             :45:19  14:31
 162 Diann Horita #354         40 – 49    F Hilo, HI             :45:31  14:35
 163 Jeff Martin #387          50 – 59      Mt. View, HI         :45:33  14:35
 164 Jodi Kennedy #541         40 – 49    F Hilo, HI             :45:53  14:42
 165 Diane Martin #542         40 – 49    F Hilo, HI             :45:54  14:42
 166 Sheri Nishida #509        40 – 49    F Hilo, HI             :47:16  15:08
 167 Grant Nishida #511        40 – 49      Hilo, HI             :47:17  15:09
 168 Jeff Nishimura #408       40 – 49      Hilo, HI             :47:20  15:10
 169 Sam Horiuchi #355         40 – 49      Keaau, HI            :47:21  15:10
 170 Wilma Marshall #556       60 – 69    F Papaikou, HI         :47:31  15:13
 171 Sarah Marshall #558       30 – 39    F Papaikou, HI         :47:32  15:14
 172 Rochelle Nowaki #507      30 – 39    F Hilo, HI             :48:14  15:27
 173 Isabelle Masuyama #394    1 – 6      F Hilo, HI             :48:26  15:31
 174 John Padilla #415         40 – 49      Mt. View, HI         :48:35  15:34
 175 Joshua Padilla #417       20 – 29      Mt. View, HI         :48:36  15:34
 176 Jenna Keliikule #544      20 – 29    F Hilo, HI             :48:47  15:38
 177 Vanessa Soma #543         20 – 29    F Hilo, HI             :48:48  15:38
 178 Joyce Kepoo #545          40 – 49    F Hilo, HI             :48:49  15:38
 179 Josephine Sanchez #432    20 – 29    F Hilo, HI             :48:56  15:41
 180 Louis Sanchez #433        50 – 59      Peralta, NM          :48:58  15:41
 181 Carolina Lam #382         30 – 39    F Keaau, HI            :49:16  15:47
 182 Kainoa Ariola #303        30 – 39    F Hilo, HI             :49:18  15:48
 183 Toni Ann Quitoriano #425  40 – 49    F Hilo, HI             :50:12  16:05
 184 Lorilyn Montizor #399     30 – 39    F Hilo, HI             :50:31  16:11
 185 Michelle Yamamoto #468    30 – 39    F Hilo, HI             :50:32  16:11
 186 Mike Sheehy #437          60 – 69      Appleton, WI         :50:40  16:14
 187 Zachary Masuyama #393     1 – 6        Hilo, HI             :50:44  16:15
 188 Renee Masuyama #392       60 – 69    F Hilo, HI             :50:45  16:15
 189 Kelcie Makaike #560       40 – 49    F                      :50:49  16:17
 190 John Quitoriano #424      40 – 49      Keaau, HI            :51:27  16:29
 191 Darrell Ariola #305       50 – 59      Koloa, HI            :51:28  16:29
 192 Scott Long #570           40 – 49      Kailua, HI           :51:52  16:37
 193 Ayrton Takane #447        1 – 6        Hilo, HI             :52:47  16:55
 194 Nikka Takane #445         15 – 19    F Hilo, HI             :52:48  16:55
 195 Diane Mokuhalii #398      30 – 39    F Pahoa, HI            :52:57  16:58
 196 Darissa Kekuawela #374    20 – 29    F Pahoa, HI            :52:58  16:58
 197 Valerie Burri #311        40 – 49    F Clearwater, FL       :53:12  17:03
 198 Susan Jolley #372         50 – 59    F Charlotte, NC        :54:13  17:22
 199 Patricia Richardson #427  70 – 79    F Hilo, HI             :54:15  17:23
 200 Candace Wheeler #537      60 – 69    F Honokaa, HI          :54:17  17:23
 201 Pamela Lyman #567         60 – 69    F                      :54:22  17:25
 202 Lynne Venhuizen #478      40 – 49    F Hilo, HI             :54:26  17:26
 203 Kawika Venhuizen #566     15 – 19                           :54:27  17:27
 204 Stefanie Yjanosilva #546  20 – 29    F                      :54:29  17:27
 205 Randi Neiner #403         60 – 69    F Oakland, CA          :54:30  17:28
 206 Natalie Gabriel #339      40 – 49    F Papaikou, HI         :54:54  17:35
 207 Amanda Ishigo #364        30 – 39    F Hilo, HI             :54:55  17:36
 208 Precious Arruda #565      15 – 19    F                      :54:58  17:37
 209 Leandro Gabriel #340      40 – 49      Papaikou, HI         :55:02  17:38
 210 Aprilyn Eisen #325        15 – 19    F Pahoa, HI            :56:11  18:00
 211 Carole Abril #301         50 – 59    F Hilo, HI             :56:14  18:01
 212 Valerie Nishimura #409    50 – 59    F Hilo, HI             :56:15  18:01
 213 Jane Vigilla #462         30 – 39    F Keaau, HI            :56:16  18:02
 214 Yvonne Maeda #384         50 – 59    F Hilo, HI             :56:17  18:02
 215 Loretta Nussbaum #411     50 – 59    F Honomu, HI           :56:51  18:13
 216 Hazel Nihipali #406       40 – 49    F Mt. View, HI         :57:02  18:16
 217 Pamela Roldan-Thomas #428 40 – 49    F Pahoa, HI            :57:06  18:18
 218 Sherry Revilla #426       30 – 39    F Hilo, HI             :57:07  18:18
 219 Melody Parong #418        40 – 49    F Hilo, HI             :57:08  18:18
 220 Audrey Kauwe #495         11 – 14    F Waimanalo, HI        :57:11  18:19
 221 Wehiwa Makaike #559       7 – 10     F                      :57:47  18:31
 222 Serena Eisen #328         40 – 49    F Pahoa, HI            :57:56  18:34
 223 Joy Nakao #400            60 – 69    F Hilo, HI             :58:24  18:43
 224 Melvin Nakao #401         60 – 69      Hilo, HI             :58:26  18:43
 225 Vicky Hulihee #554        50 – 59    F                      :58:34  18:46
 226 Ari Nussbaum #410         15 – 19    F Honomu, HI           :58:42  18:48
 227 Larry Israel #367         60 – 69      Macon, GA            :59:33  19:05
 228 Debra Israel #366         50 – 59    F Macon, GA           1:01:26  19:41
 229 Kari-Moani Jitchaku #370  20 – 29    F Hilo, HI            1:01:46  19:47
 230 Mio Sato #435             30 – 39    F Hilo, HI            1:02:24  20:00
 231 Takako Ueda #457          50 – 59    F Hilo, HI            1:02:26  20:00
 232 Gemma Fernandez #331      20 – 29    F Kurtistown, HI      1:05:01  20:50
 233 Marla Fernandez #332      11 – 14    F Kurtistown, HI      1:05:02  20:50
 234 Eddie Fernandez, Jr. #333 7 – 10       Hilo, HI            1:05:05  20:51
 235 Dillon-Jon Gabriel #338   11 – 14      Papaikou, HI        1:05:06  20:51
 236 Barbra Jean Wajda #577    60 – 69    F                     1:07:31  21:38
 237 Emma Choi #317            7 – 10     F Honolulu, HI        1:17:18  24:46
 238 Andrew Choi #318          1 – 6        Honolulu, HI        1:17:19  24:46
 239 Catherine Choi #316       30 – 39    F Honolulu, HI        1:17:22  24:47
 240 Pearl Choi #315           60 – 69    F Waialua, HI         1:57:32  37:40
 241 Lisa Tennant #571         40 – 49    F                     2:09:56  41:38
 242 Vicki Moffat #530         60 – 69    F Cda, ID             2:58:30  57:12
 243 Charles Nebel #576        40 – 49      Munising, MI        5:00:00  96:09

March 21, 2010 Posted by | Running on the Big Island | , , , , , , , , , , | 2 Comments