Wayne Joseph’s Blog

Running with the Big Dog

BIIF Championships Girls Team Scoring

GIIRLS TEAM SCORING – FROM BIIF CHAMPIONSHIPS

1. Hawaii Prep                           1    2    3    6   10  (12) (13) =    22

         Zoe Sims, Kristiana Van Pernis, Erin Evans, Kelly Ulrich, Mariah

         Haight, Emily Evans, Veronica Ladwig

  2. Kamehameha (hawaii)               8   11   17   18   22  (24) (25) =    76

         Kahala Huddleston, Tehani Jones, Kera Akiyama, Layn Taylor Glenn,

         Tiana Iwata, Makena Wagner, Mikela Cabel

  3. Hilo                               4    5   19   20   28  (32) (39) =    76

         Mehana Sabado-Halpern, Carmen Garson-Shumway, Kaylee Rapoza, Jordyn

         Breitharth, Nina Bean, Kaitlyn Funal, Bailey Honda

  4. Makua Lani                         7   14   26   31   42  (53)      =   120

         Joy Choe, Keili Dorn, Hannah Shimizu, Mercedes Decarli, Brianne Kuperus, Sophia Whalen

  5. Parker                            16   21   29   35   37            =   138

         Mariko Langevin, Marie Jobes, Maia Tarnas, Taylyn Boyette, Maddy Harper

  6. Waiakea                       23   27   33   40   43  (48) (49) =   166

         Skye Ombac, Kiana Baruela, Vandey Okinaka, Jordan Melchor, Jillian  Hughes, Skye Rances, Kayla Gapol

  7. Kealakehe                            9   30   38   41   51            =   169

         Kari Van Mols, Marissa Bryant-Manago, Riley Arroyo, Maisie Kenney,  Logan Harris

  8. Kea’au                            15   36   45   46   47            =   189

         Natalie Hagemann, Desiree Sumaoang, Avery Jarris, Kanoe Maka,  Christina Chow

  9. Christian Liberty             34   44   50   52   54  (55) (56) =   234

         Clara Sheffield, Addison Reese, Hayley Barcia, Stephanie Sugui,   Therese Decleene, Micah Decleene, Sydney Barcia

Advertisement

October 21, 2012 Posted by | High School Runners | , , , , , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Kamehameha Invite Cross Country top 20 boys and girls in Open races

Girls 3 Mile Run CC Open

=======================================================================         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         

=======================================================================         

  1 Honda, Bailey                Hilo                  24:30.27                 

  2 Rivera, Leign-Ann            Kohala                24:38.06    1             

  3 Matas, Taylor                Hilo                  24:53.59                 

  4 Gravelle, Jessica            Hawaii Prep           25:00.59    2            

  5 Toussaint-Adviento, Sava     Hilo                  25:03.30                 

  6 Rasse, Haley                 Waiakea               25:05.22    3            

  7 Cochran, Savannah            Hawaii Prep           25:08.35    4            

  8 Bannister, Kaley             KS Hawaii             25:19.69    5            

  9 Manuia, Alana                KS Hawaii             25:27.20    6            

 10 Kim, Sara                    KS Hawaii             25:34.21    7            

 11 Cavedoni, Melia              Hawaii Prep           25:47.05    8            

 12 Morrison, Leila              Hawaii Prep           25:52.99    9            

 13 DuVoisin, Sara               KS Hawaii             25:56.22   10            

 14 Disney, Sabrina              Hawaii Prep           25:57.87   11            

 15 Mahoney, Vera                Hawaii Prep           25:58.96   12            

 16 Leialoha, Aulii              Kohala                26:01.73   13            

 17 Bader, Alexa                 KS Hawaii             26:17.24   14            

 18 Singletone, Linnea           Konawaena             26:18.34                 

 19 Wong Yuen, Kekai             KS Hawaii             26:31.32   15            

 20 Fojas, Jasmine               Hawaii Prep           26:55.22   16            

 

Event 2  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Open

=======================================================================         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         

=======================================================================         

  1 Hill, Colton                 KS Hawaii             19:45.95    1            

  2 Carvalho, Elijah             Honokaa               19:51.21    2            

  3 Gambing, Jeremy              Kealakehe             20:07.18                 

  4 Witthans, Ryan               KS Hawaii             20:17.36    3            

  5 Quinlan, Sean                Honokaa               20:29.37    4            

  6 Belmes, Charlie              Kea’au                20:33.46    5            

  7 Tomota, Brandon              Waiakea               20:40.49    6            

  8 Salboro, Conrad              KS Hawaii             20:42.71    7            

  9 Alterman, Evan               Kealakehe             20:47.64                 

 10 Perala, Sean                 Honokaa               20:54.05    8            

 11 Gomez, Tevyn                 Waiakea               20:58.61    9            

 12 Laird, Gavin                 Honokaa               21:05.87   10            

 13 Ugalde, Zechariah            Honokaa               21:06.15   11            

 14 Oandasan, Dylan              Honokaa               21:13.58   12            

 15 Yoshimoto, Quinn             Waiakea               21:15.05   13            

 16 Kiunihiro, Grant             Hilo                  21:16.74   14             

 17 Ogi, Christian               KS Hawaii             21:20.63   15            

 18 Nakano, Dyllan               Waiakea               21:26.61   16            

 19 Ohta, Kyle                   Honokaa               21:28.31   17            

 20 Paikuli, Bram                KS Hawaii             21:34.81   18

September 8, 2012 Posted by | High School Runners | , , , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment