Wayne Joseph’s Blog

Running with the Big Dog

BIIF X-C from Waiakea top 100 boys finishing times

Kamehameha Schools-Hawaii Campus                           HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
                            2012 BIIF XC @ Waiakea HS                           
                              Hilo, HI  – 9/22/2012                             
                              Last Completed Event                              

Event 4  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
  1 Hunter, Stephen              Hilo                  17:40.43    1            
  2 McQuate, Ian                 Waiakea               17:48.95    2            
  3 Gregg, Paul                  Parker                17:50.48    3            
  4 Langtry, Andrew              St Joseph             17:52.96                 
  5 Connors, Tony                Honokaa               18:12.06    4            
  6 Adams, Josiah                Kohala                18:25.34    5            
  7 Ho, Kaimiola                 KS Hawaii             18:32.18    6            
  8 Frost, Thunder               Kealakehe             18:34.74    7            
  9 Spetich, Michael             Hawaii Prep           18:35.62    8            
10 Tada, Dallas                 KS Hawaii             18:37.38    9            
11 Kerr, Richard                Hilo                  18:40.39   10            
12 Skinner, Timon               Hilo                  18:40.72   11            
13 Perez, Nathaniel             Waiakea               18:44.75   12            
14 McVey, Brooks                Honokaa               18:54.91   13            
15 Robinson, David              Honokaa               18:57.79   14            
16 Disney, Walter               Hawaii Prep           18:58.59   15            
17 Akai, Hide                   Hawaii Prep           19:02.45   16            
18 La Salle, Tyler              Kealakehe             19:09.45   17            
19 Cruz, Makaala                KS Hawaii             19:09.69   18            
20 Agusen, CJ                   Kealakehe             19:15.21   19            
21 Potter, Luke                 Parker                19:18.85   20            
22 Hill, Colton                 KS Hawaii             19:23.90   21            
23 Ferrell, Jeffery             Kea’au                19:24.26   22            
24 Agbayani, Seanry             Honokaa               19:25.40   23            
25 Finley, David                KS Hawaii             19:28.19   24            
26 Yoda, Ryuta                  Hawaii Prep           19:29.12   25            
27 Sanches, Pedro               Honokaa               19:32.90   26            
28 Macy, Justin                 Hawaii Prep           19:33.64   27            
29 Brown, River                 Hilo                  19:34.35   28            
30 Ladwig, Nathan               Hawaii Prep           19:36.20   29            
31 Angelo, Isaac                Honokaa               19:38.11   30            
32 Pacris, Mark                 Waiakea               19:39.22   31            
33 Garson-Shumway, Kai          Hilo                  19:40.18   32            
34 Lai, Jake                    Hawaii Prep           19:41.03   33            
35 Ikehara, Alan                Waiakea               19:42.89   34            
36 Kuperus, Joshua              Makua Lani            19:45.17   35            
37 Kim, Hyrum                   Hilo                  19:48.02   36            
38 Ulman, Gavin                 Kealakehe             19:51.00   37            
39 Gambing, Jeremy              Kealakehe             19:51.71   38            
40 Knell, Jonah                 KS Hawaii             19:54.56   39            
41 Camacho, Matthew             Waiakea               19:58.00   40            
42 Perala, Sean                 Honokaa               19:59.13   41            
43 Javier, Jerry                H A A S               19:59.97   42            
44 Matsuda, Daniel              Hawaii Prep           20:07.09                 
45 Alip, Dayson                 KS Hawaii             20:10.08   43            
46 Navarro, Arman               Kea’au                20:13.37   44            
47 Sato, Dyson                  Waiakea               20:13.57   45            
48 McCullough, Tyler            Parker                20:21.41   46            
49 Henderson, Scott             Kealakehe             20:21.71   47            
50 Alterman, Evan               Kealakehe             20:29.01   48            
51 Alviento, Davin              Kea’au                20:35.45   49            
52 Hayano, Hajime               Waiakea               20:36.62   50            
53 Ogi, Christian               KS Hawaii             20:38.99                 
54 Prater, Christopher          Kealakehe             20:39.50                 
55 Kasberg, Evan                Parker                20:40.12   51            
56 Hirae, Jordan                KS Hawaii             20:40.72                 
57 Salboro, Conrad              KS Hawaii             20:43.40                 
58 Burns, Jesse                 Parker                20:45.54   52            
59 Ugalde, Zechariah            Honokaa               20:46.83                 
60 Hammond, Malu                KS Hawaii             21:02.95                 
61 Parker, Shaun                Kea’au                21:06.80   53            
62 Witthans, Bryn               KS Hawaii             21:08.87                 
63 Nakano, Dyllan               Waiakea               21:11.80                 
64 Reyes, Kahalii               KS Hawaii             21:16.39                 
65 DeRego, Lucas                KS Hawaii             21:16.94                 
66 Gomez, Tevyn                 Waiakea               21:17.50                 
67 Broouilette, Andre           Waiakea               21:19.66                 
68 Freitas, Keenan              Christian Liberty     21:26.89   54            
69 Quinlan, Sean                Honokaa               21:27.41                 
70 Cui, Tommy                   Hawaii Prep           21:27.87                 
71 Paikuli, Bram                KS Hawaii             21:28.49                 
72 Mundo, Kekoa                 Christian Liberty     21:29.33   55            
73 McCafferty, Jacob            Hawaii Prep           21:31.44                 
74 Breitbarth, Josh             Hilo                  21:32.39   56            
75 Albano, Levi                 Kea’au                21:36.14   57            
76 Tomota, Brandon              Waiakea               21:36.61                 
77 Kekauoha, Jacob              KS Hawaii             21:37.01                 
78 Kobayashi, Kitori            Waiakea               21:37.43                 
79 Kiunihiro, Grant             Hilo                  21:37.86                 
80 Uehara, Hua                  Hilo                  21:38.32                 
81 Cabasan, Jhumar              Honokaa               21:38.76                 
82 Klein, Isaac                 KS Hawaii             21:45.71                 
83 Harbour, Jin                 Waiakea               21:46.39                 
84 Miche Rosales, Juan          Hawaii Prep           21:49.78                 
85 Romero, Jacob                Kea’au                21:50.60   58            
86 Laird, Gavin                 Honokaa               21:59.16                 
87 Honda, Tyler                 Waiakea               22:04.97                 
88 Castro, Ryan                 Hilo                  22:08.54                 
89 Charbonneau, Charlie         Parker                22:09.39   59            
90 Oliveira, Tyson              Pahoa                 22:11.39   60            
91 Bader, Sam                   KS Hawaii             22:14.64                 
92 Note, Michael                Parker                22:15.14   61            
93 Yamamoto, Ty                 Waiakea               22:15.57                 
94 Pacheco, Kairos              KS Hawaii             22:16.06                 
95 Cotton, Dash                 Parker                22:17.52                 
96 Yoshimoto, Quinn             Waiakea               22:20.60                 
97 Chen, Edward                 Pahoa                 22:21.48   62            
98 Segobia, Isiah               Kea’au                22:23.27   63            
99 O’Conner, Mitchell           Kea’au                22:29.22                 
100 Belmes, Charlie              Kea’au                22:31.50

September 22, 2012 Posted by | High School Runners | , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Eight Waiakea Swimmers complete 100×100 yards in under 3 hours

 Congratulations to the eight Waiakea HS swimmers that  completed 100 x 100 yds in 2hours 35 minutes.

Patrick Peng, Chris Hu, Jayna Jobes, Adam Hill, Campbell Causey, Ren Kuwaye-Tamanaha, Madisyn Uekawa and Jin Harbour.
 

December 31, 2011 Posted by | Swimming in Hawaii | , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

BIIF cross country championships boys and girls OPEN results

Kamehameha Schools-Hawaii Campus               

                2011 BIIF Cross Country Championship – 10/22/2011               

                 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii Kea’au, HI                                   

Event 1  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Open         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points                

  1 Perez, Nathaniel           9 Waiakea               18:50.31    1             

  2 Skinner, Timon            10 Hilo                  19:11.76    2            

  3 Camocho, Matthew          10 Waiakea               19:18.97    3            

  4 Carvalho, Cjay            10 Honokaa               19:19.16    4             

  5 Alip, Dayson               9 Kamehameha            19:19.33    5            

  6 Tada, Dallas              11 Kamehameha            19:44.03    6            

  7 Ulman, Gavin               9 Kealakehe             19:54.11                 

  8 Pacris, Mark               9 Waiakea               19:55.13    7            

  9 Harbour, Jin              10 Waiakea               19:56.13    8            

 10 Angelo, Isaac              9 Honokaa               20:05.88    9            

 11 Hammond, Malu             11 Kamehameha            20:06.48   10            

 12 Galindo, Caleb             9 Kea’au                20:07.07   11            

 13 Ho, Kaimiola               9 Kamehameha            20:08.96   12            

 14 Lomberg, Jonathan         12 Kealakehe             20:09.77                 

 15 Bader, Sam                10 Kamehameha            20:10.34   13            

 16 Laird, Gavin              10 Honokaa               20:12.39   14            

 17 Wong Yuen, Kauila         10 Kamehameha            20:16.42   15            

 18 Grothmann, Rihei          10 Kamehameha            20:17.55   16            

 19 Quinlan, Sean             10 Honokaa               20:19.13   17            

 20 Cabasan, Jhumar            9 Honokaa               20:20.66   18            

 21 Carvalho, Elijah           9 Honokaa               20:23.75   19            

 22 Belmes, Charlie           10 Kea’au                20:30.14   20            

 23 Shibata, Tylor            12 Waiakea               20:32.19   21            

 24 Anzai, Keisuke             9 Hawaii Prep           20:36.84   22            

 25 Matias, Riston            12 Honokaa               20:37.37   23            

 26 Gomez, Tevyn              10 Waiakea               20:38.01   24            

 27 Rapier, Peyton            10 Hawaii Prep           20:44.65   25            

 28 Matsuda, Dan               9 Hawaii Prep           20:49.84   26            

 29 Hulse, Cooper             11 Kamehameha            20:52.75                  

 30 Perala, Sean              10 Honokaa               20:53.07                 

 31 Matias, Greg              12 Kea’au                20:56.78   27            

 32 Frost, Sky                10 Kealakehe             20:57.20                 

 33 Magoon, Carson            12 Hawaii Prep           20:59.84   28            

 34 Palcol, Donovon           11 Waiakea               21:04.95   29            

 35 Salboro, Conrad            9 Kamehameha            21:09.00                 

 36 Tomota, Brandon            9 Waiakea               21:12.75                 

 37 Kobayashi, Brock          12 Hawaii Prep           21:15.14   30            

 38 Navarro, Ariel             9 Kea’au                21:15.38   31            

 39 Akao, Bishop              11 Kamehameha            21:15.88                 

 40 Nishimura, Neon           11 Kea’au                21:16.69   32            

 41 Paikuli, Bram             10 Kamehameha            21:17.87                 

 42 Nair, Grant               10 Parker                21:20.67   33            

 43 Vazquez, Ryan             11 Hawaii Prep           21:21.89   34            

 44 Greco Hiranaka, Cannon    10 Hawaii Prep           21:23.14   35            

 45 Abella, Tyler              9 Kea’au                21:26.60   36            

 46 Kunihiro, Grant            9 Hilo                  21:29.92   37            

 47 Bartolome, Edgar          10 Waiakea               21:32.19                 

 48 Matsuura, Daniel          10 Waiakea               21:33.17                 

 49 Sun, Lichuan              11 Waiakea               21:34.29                 

 50 Reyes, Kahalii            10 Kamehameha            21:41.84                 

 51 Ogawa, Rogan              12 Kamehameha            21:43.11                  

 52 Albano, Levi               9 Kea’au                21:45.65   38            

 53 Dement, Jevin              9 Honokaa               21:53.97                 

 54 Alterman, Evan            10 Kealakehe             21:56.33                  

 55 Van Kirk, Tyler           12 Hawaii Prep           21:57.12                 

 56 Hulen, Mason              10 Hualalai              21:57.54   39            

 57 Myhre, Lucas              11 Kea’au                21:57.90                 

 58 DeAntonio, Gian           12 Parker                21:58.58   40            

 59 Castro, Ryan              11 Hilo                  22:01.13   41            

 60 Reis, Tylan                9 Hilo                  22:01.33   42            

 61 Ebeling, William          12 Waiakea               22:12.94                 

 62 Siebert, Jake             12 Hawaii Prep           22:14.48                 

 63 Fernandez-Rowland, Jason  12 Kamehameha            22:16.45                 

 64 Stillman, Israel           9 Kamehameha            22:19.23                 

 65 Quila, Elysonne           10 Kea’au                22:20.48                 

 66 Lawson, Isaiah            10 Kea’au                22:29.98                 

 67 Kawakami, Dustin          11 Kea’au                22:31.81                 

 68 Longboy, Eric              9 Kea’au                22:32.07                 

 69 Police, Kepa              11 Hawaii Prep           22:32.30                 

 

 

 

 

Event 2  Girls 3 Mile Run CC Open        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         

  1 Jarvis, Iris               9 Ks-Hawaii             22:42.22    1            

  2 Trainer, Hannah           12 Ks-Hawaii             22:51.69    2            

  3 Akai, Tsukasa             12 Hawaii Prep           22:57.00    3            

  4 Bannister, Kaley          10 Ks-Hawaii             23:04.90    4            

  5 Bader, Alexa               9 Ks-Hawaii             23:58.18    5            

  6 Kim, Sara                 10 Ks-Hawaii             24:04.85    6            

  7 Ayoso-Purdy, Jah’nae      11 Hawaii Prep           24:16.48    7            

  8 Lerma, Amanda             12 Ks-Hawaii             24:31.47    8            

  9 Swain, Karley             12 Waiakea               24:36.20    9            

 10 Sohriakoff, Jade          12 Hawaii Prep           24:40.51   10            

 11 Inman, Madi               10 Hawaii Prep           24:49.66   11            

 12 Naipo-Arsiga, Namele      11 Ks-Hawaii             24:55.87   12            

 13 Pitoy, Shea               12 Hilo                  25:06.10                 

 14 Kakazu, Mahea              9 Kea’au                25:07.94   13            

 15 Baruela, Kiana             9 Waiakea               25:10.63   14            

 16 Cavedoni, Melia           10 Hawaii Prep           25:13.25   15            

 17 Paulachak, Kara           12 Waiakea               25:17.72   16            

 18 Tamasese-Solomon, Malama  12 Hawaii Prep           25:22.91   17             

 19 Morrison, Leila            9 Hawaii Prep           25:43.74   18            

 20 Bartlett, Madi            11 Hawaii Prep           25:52.78                 

 21 McGuire, Alyssa           11 Ks-Hawaii             25:56.76                  

 22 Grothmann, Kalai          12 Ks-Hawaii             26:02.34                 

 23 Taganas, Mahealani        12 Ks-Hawaii             26:07.27                 

 24 Napihaa, Britni           12 Ks-Hawaii             26:07.49                 

 25 Sanoria, Chrisha           9 Ks-Hawaii             26:12.03                 

 26 Martinez, Michelle        11 Hilo                  26:12.22                 

 27 Andrade, Kayla             9 Ks-Hawaii             26:34.33                 

 28 Sumaoang, Desiree         11 Kea’au                26:40.32   19            

 29 Mae-Adrian, Rayline       12 Kea’au                26:40.54   20            

 30 Benacquista, Sophia       10 Kealakehe             26:48.88                 

 31 Enos, Nina                11 Hawaii Prep           26:49.39                 

 32 Kualii, Meagan             9 Ks-Hawaii             26:52.92                 

 33 Duvoisin, Sara            10 Ks-Hawaii             26:54.81                 

 34 Mandaguit-Arakaki, Sadie  12 Ks-Hawaii             26:56.09                 

 35 McGuire, Gina             11 Ks-Hawaii             27:00.77                 

 36 Ganir, Brittney           11 Kea’au                27:20.68   21            

 37 Chambless, Alohi           9 Hilo                  27:21.34                 

 38 Shibuya, Tiare            12 Ks-Hawaii             27:35.19                 

 39 Conley, Ivy                9 Waiakea               27:54.97   22            

 40 Belmes, Cristine          11 Kea’au                27:55.17   23            

 41 Miyares-Thompson, Autumn  11 Kea’au                28:03.28   24            

 42 Ono, Emily                12 Honokaa               28:12.52                 

 43 Witt, Camelia             10 Honokaa               28:22.56                  

 44 Viernes-Obero, Eloisa     10 Kohala                28:28.94                 

 45 Madigan, Amanda           10 Makua Lani            28:56.36   25            

 46 Garnett, Ashley           12 Pahoa                 29:10.44                  

 47 Owen, Mikeala             12 Hawaii Prep           29:10.63                 

 48 Ames, Angela              10 Waiakea               29:18.02   26            

 49 Quiamas, Mae              11 Honokaa               29:33.23                 

 50 Howland, Valerie-Lee       9 Ks-Hawaii             29:41.94                 

 51 Spencer, Kayla             9 Ks-Hawaii             29:42.21                 

 52 Ip, Courtney               9 Waiakea               30:30.50   27            

 53 Sahagun, Michelle         11 Kohala                30:33.52                 

 54 Garinger, Ariella          9 Hualalai              30:43.73                 

 55 Mello-Waiwaiole, Leah     10 Ka’u                  30:47.64                 

 56 Alonzo-Estrada, Jaysha     9 Ks-Hawaii             30:52.81                 

 57 Bath, Katrina             11 Waiakea               30:53.60   28            

 58 Campbell, Tori            12 Hawaii Prep           30:54.15                 

 59 Seo, Ashley               11 Honokaa               30:56.12                 

 60 Nottingham, Nikki         12 Pahoa                 31:17.57                 

 61 Fratinardo, Michelle      11 Ks-Hawaii             31:21.96                 

 62 Cruz, Malia-Blossom        9 Ks-Hawaii             31:42.22                 

 63 Carvalho, Krystina        11 Waiakea               32:02.58                 

 64 Biehl, Isabelle            9 Hualalai              32:13.86                 

 65 Acupan, Mayrose           11 Kea’au                32:25.18   29            

 66 Espaniola, Julia          11 Ka’u                  32:41.43                 

 67 Raquiza, Jastine          12 Kohala                33:10.07                 

 

October 22, 2011 Posted by | High School Runners | , , , , , , , , , , , , | 1 Comment

Halford wins Warrior 3 miler – top 50 results from 9-17-11

Warrior 3 miler – top 50 results out of 108 finishers

1

 

116

19:41.9

    m Jackson Halford

2

 

148

19:59.9

    m Ian McQuate

3

 

223

20:17.0

18-29   m Zach Johnson

4

 

343

20:43.8

    m Stephen Hunter

5

 

189

21:02.8

    m Dyson Sato

6

 

75

21:21.8

18-29   m Michael Moses

7

 

348

21:39.4

    m Max Kerr

8

 

94

21:44.5

    m Matthew Camacho

9

 

358

22:26.2

    m Max Panoff

10

 

969

22:32.9

50+   m Bill McMahon

11

 

221

22:34.9

18-29   m James Imai

12

 

187

22:36.3

    m Nathaniel Perez

13

 

791

22:41.8

    f C. Garson-Shumway

14

 

741

22:46.4

    f Kelsie Kobayashi

15

 

139

22:51.2

    m Williamson Marshall

16

 

364

22:56.9

    m Hyrum Kim

17

 

118

22:57.3

    m Jin Harbour

18

 

8

23:05.0

50+   m Stewart Miyashiro

19

 

982

23:39.7

18-29   m Like Memmer

20

 

792

23:40.8

    f Shalila De Bourmont

21

 

44

24:14.8

18-29   f Jordan Bledsoe

22

 

359

24:32.1

    m Donavan Macanas

23

 

67

24:40.4

18-29   f Nikka Takane

24

 

128

24:48.5

    m Tyler Honda

25

 

41

24:57.0

18-29   f Nadia Ramires

26

 

795

25:00.6

    f Nina Bean

27

 

185

25:12.6

    m Mark Pacris

28

 

240

25:14.6

50+   m John Hylas

29

 

746

25:21.6

    f Haley Rasse

30

 

794

25:31.1

    f Kaylee Raposa

31

 

793

25:31.3

    f Karina Lawrence

32

 

970

25:37.2

40-49   m Todd Shumway

33

 

796

25:42.9

    f Kirrah Cooke

34

 

797

25:43.1

    f Satya Ray

35

 

790

26:00.7

    m Max Holt

36

 

99

26:12.3

    m Oswin Dimaru

37

 

361

26:13.1

    m Grant Kunihiro

38

 

225

26:15.1

11

  m Nathan Yoshida

39

 

82

26:25.2

40-49   m Andrew Landtry

40

 

31

26:25.5

18-29   f Brithany Ariga

41

 

369

26:27.6

    m Robert Talbot

42

 

399

26:28.6

    m Ryan Castro

43

 

85

26:32.8

    m Edgar Bartolome

44

 

49

26:35.9

18-29   f Justina Wood

45

 

736

26:36.4

    f Jessica Busek

46

 

301

26:37.9

      David Littrel

47

 

131

26:50.5

    m Daniel Izumo

48

 

349

26:52.4

    m Timon Skinner

49

 

716

27:03.0

    f Jordyn Brethbath

50

 

968

27:04.3

40-49   f Lory Hunter

 

September 17, 2011 Posted by | Running on the Big Island | , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

BIIF Swimming Results from Hilo High, Dec 21

Edward H. Kawachika Sprint Meet – 12/21/2010      Results

#1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

1 WAIK-HI A 2:07.63 Hill, Lauren H 16 Torigoe, Katie S 16 Shimizu, Rachel Y 16 Jobes, Jayna P 15 34.44 36.22 30.35 26.62

2 WAIK-HI B 2:14.20 Paulachak, Kara L 16 Hendershot, Hannah 15 Yoshida, Erin C 16 Roth, Alexandra 16 31.83 40.36 31.60 30.41

3 KONA A 2:33.60 Miyata, Rachel 17 Albreccht, Sarah 15 Ricketts, Camille 16 Parke, Sequoya 15 37.52 41.78 34.94 39.36

— LAUP A X2:39.20 Nussbaum, Ariana 16 Holzwarth, Elizabeth 16 35.28 53.28 28.47 42.17

#2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay

1 WAIK-HI A 1:57.53 Williams, Jacob W 15 Peng, Patrick B 16 Hu, Christopher R 15 Harbour, Jin R 14 30.94 33.23 27.45 25.91

2 HPA A 1:58.96 Mitchell, Mark 17 Tarnas, Kulan 16 Tanoai, Kainoa 16 Ryan, Ko’iawe 16 32.43 32.02 30.29 24.22

#3 Girls 100 Yard IM

1 Imoto, Paula K 15 KS-H 1:10.21 32.66 37.55 2 Flores-Oishi, Coco T 14WAIK-HI 1:10.90 32.29 38.61

3 Carlson, Ginger HILO 1:11.72 32.93 38.79 4 Nakamura, Kirsten M 15WAIK-HI 1:12.03 34.06 37.97

5 Paulachak, Kara L 16WAIK-HI 1:12.93 31.95 40.98

#4 Boys 100 Yard IM

1 Takeda, Justin HILO 1:03.9227.27 36.65 2 Mitchell, Mark 17 HPA 1:09.6931.85 37.84

3 Ray, William J HILO 1:11.7133.02 38.69 4 Spetich, Michael 14 HPA 1:13.0035.18 37.82 5 Sako, Dane 16WAIK-HI 1:15.1635.88 39.28

#5 Girls 200 Yard Breast Relay

1 KONA A 2:59.74Albreccht, Sarah 15 Miyata, Rachel 17 Parke, Sequoya 15 Ricketts, Camille 16 41.48 41.20 51.64

— LAUP A X3:16.03 Holzwarth, Elizabeth 16 Nussbaum, Ariana 16 36.74 1:08.41 49.29 41.59

#6 Boys 200 Yard Breast Relay

1 HILO A 2:22.19Ederer, Colton J Kerr, Max Kubo, Christian Ray, William J 37.94 39.78 29.73 34.74

#7 Girls 100 Yard Back

1 Paulachak, Kara L 16WAIK-HI 1:08.27 32.81 35.46 2 Yoshida, Erin C 16WAIK-HI 1:11.86 34.80 37.06

3 Hill, Lauren H 16WAIK-HI 1:14.19 35.90 38.29 4 Torigoe, Katie S 16WAIK-HI 1:16.40  37.37 39.03

5 Chambless, Kadey HILO 1:16.80 36.64 40.16

#8 Boys 100 Yard Back

1 Gandall, Kinney HILO 58.74 28.12 30.62 2 Williams, Jacob W 15WAIK-HI 1:06.86 32.20 34.66

3 Weller, Kepa HILO 1:07.80 31.84 35.96 4 Tanoai, Kainoa 16 HPA 1:09.75 34.82 34.93 5 Mitchell, Mark 17 HPA 1:12.78 35.99 36.79

#9 Girls 200 Yard Fly Relay

1 WAIK-HI A 1:59.43 King, Akemi G 15 Shimizu, Rachel Y 16 Flores-Oishi, Coco T 14 Jobes, Jayna P 15 29.21 29.52 30.64 30.06

2 HILO A 2:13.53 Carlson, Ginger Chambless, Kadey Kerr, Lauren Kojiro, Emilee 31.71 35.23 36.23 30.36

#10 Boys 200 Yard Fly Relay

1 HILO A 1:56.44 Gandall, Kinney Jack, Kaleo Vargas, Nathan Takeda, Justin28.83 32.36 30.53 24.72

2 WAIK-HI A 1:58.82 Hu, Christopher R 15 Sako, Dane 16 Harbour, Jin R 14 Peng, Patrick B 16 27.12 31.62 30.46

3 HPA A 2:04.52 Tarnas, Kulan 16 Ryan, Ko’iawe 16 Mitchell, Mark 17 Tanoai, Kainoa 16 31.50 28.28 32.91 31.83

#11 Girls 50 Yard Breast

1 Torigoe, Katie S 16WAIK-HI 37.10 2 Kojiro, Emilee HILO 38.28 3 Albreccht, Sarah 15 KONA 41.37

4 Miyata, Rachel 17 KONA 42.13       5 Nussbaum, Ariana 16 LAUP 49.63

#12 Boys 50 Yard Breast

1 Kubo, Christian HILO 29.75  2 Ray, William J HILO 33.79  3 Mendes, Lance 16WAIK-HI 36.28

4 Kerr, Max HILO 38.42           5 Ederer, Colton J HILO 38.48

#15 Girls 100 Yard Fly

1 King, Akemi G 15WAIK-HI 1:04.08 29.84 34.24  2 Flores-Oishi, Coco T 14WAIK-HI 1:10.84 31.80 39.04

3 Jobes, Jayna P 15WAIK-HI 1:14.31 33.19 41.12  4 Shinde, Courtney 16WAIK-HI 1:19.19 36.62 42.57

5 Williams, Leigh 17WAIK-HI 1:20.34 37.75 42.59

#16 Boys 100 Yard Fly

1 Hu, Christopher R 15WAIK-HI 1:02.19 28.09 34.10 2 Tarnas, Kulan 16 HPA 1:13.68 33.11 40.57

3 Tanoai, Kainoa 16 HPA 1:14.36 33.10 41.26 4 Spetich, Michael 14 HPA 1:20.60 38.41 42.19

#18 Boys 200 Yard Back Relay

1 HILO A 2:01.15 Gandall, Kinney Vargas, Nathan Jack, Kaleo Weller, Kepa 27.69 32.32 31.75 29.39

#19 Girls 200 Yard IM

1 King, Akemi G 15WAIK-HI 2:24.42 30.43 37.32 42.54 34.13 2 Hill, Lauren H 16WAIK-HI 2:31.49 32.40 39.05 43.72 36.32 3 Yoshida, Erin C 16WAIK-HI 2:34.50 32.90 40.07 45.21 36.32 4 Kerr, Lauren HILO 2:47.98 38.25 43.19 47.98 38.56  5 Chambless, Kadey HILO 2:48.79 38.36 41.44 51.32 37.67

#20 Boys 200 Yard IM

1 Gandall, Kinney HILO 2:16.05 29.71 33.36 41.95 31.03  2 Hu, Christopher R 15WAIK-HI 2:25.66 29.37 39.53 43.32 33.44  3 Harbour, Jin R 14WAIK-HI 2:26.14 31.79 39.28 43.11 31.96   4 Sako, Dane 16WAIK-HI 2:45.76 34.14 45.65 46.87 39.10

#21 Girls 50 Yard Free

1 Carlson, Ginger HILO 27.02 2 Jobes, Jayna P 15WAIK-HI 27.09

3 Imoto, Paula K 15 KS-H 27.39 4 Kojiro, Emilee HILO 28.38         5 Francis, Seychelle 14 HPA 30.84

#22 Boys 50 Yard Free

1 Mah, Brandon 17 HON 23.63 2 Takeda, Justin HILO 24.06 3 Kubo, Christian HILO 25.24

4 Ryan, Ko’iawe 16 HPA 25.35 5 Weller, Kepa HILO 25.50

#23 Girls 100 Yard Breast

1 Shimizu, Rachel Y 16WAIK-HI 1:15.20 35.53 39.67 2 Hill, Lauren H 16WAIK-HI 1:19.66 38.30 41.36

3 Torigoe, Katie S 16WAIK-HI 1:20.29 37.60 42.69 4 Nakamura, Kirsten M 15WAIK-HI 1:26.32 41.22 45.10

5 Hendershot, Hannah 15WAIK-HI 1:30.48 42.23 48.25

#24 Boys 100 Yard Breast

1 Williams, Jacob W 15WAIK-HI 1:13.94 34.67 39.27 2 Peng, Patrick B 16WAIK-HI 1:14.41 34.95 39.46

3 Ryan, Ko’iawe 16 HPA 1:16.39 35.81 40.58 4 Mendes, Lance 16WAIK-HI 1:18.16 36.86 41.30

5 Harbour, Jin R 14WAIK-HI 1:18.79 37.44 41.35

#25 Girls 200 Yard Free Relay

1 HILO A 1:56.94 Carlson, Ginger Chambless, Kadey Kerr, Lauren Kojiro, Emilee 28.21 30.80 30.25 27.68

2 KONA A 2:16.45 Ricketts, Camille 16 Miyata, Rachel 17 Albreccht, Sarah 15 Parke, Sequoya 15 31.38 30.55 33.31 41.21  3 HON A 2:19.96 Taylor, Eunice 17 Honda, Karen 17 Calo Witt, Camelia 15 Taylor, Phoebe 14 33.69 36.30 35.50 34.47

#26 Boys 200 Yard Free Relay

1 HILO A 1:37.56 Gandall, Kinney Kubo, Christian Weller, Kepa Takeda, Justin 23.54 24.61 25.54 23.87

2 HON A 1:48.84 Mah, Brandon 17 Matias, Riston 16 Mosch, Christopher 17 Souza, Ethan 17 23.83 30.70 26.81 27.50 3 HILO B 1:51.07 Ederer, Colton J Jack, Kaleo Kerr, Max Vargas, Nathan 27.62 28.21 27.82 27.42

4 HPA A 1:54.40 Tanoai, Kainoa 16 Christie, Kenny 14 Spetich, Michael 14 Ryan, Ko’iawe 1627.32 33.63 28.17 25.28

#27 Girls 100 Yard Free

1 Shimizu, Rachel Y 16WAIK-HI 57.41 28.06 29.35 2 King, Akemi G 15WAIK-HI 59.1228.37 30.75

3 Jobes, Jayna P 15WAIK-HI 59.94 28.60 31.34 4 Imoto, Paula K 15 KS-H 1:00.32 28.68 31.64

5 Flores-Oishi, Coco T 14WAIK-HI 1:02.35 29.55 32.80

#28 Boys 100 Yard Free

1 Kubo, Christian HILO 55.83 26.57 29.26 2 Peng, Patrick B 16WAIK-HI 56.67 27.65 29.02

3 Weller, Kepa HILO 57.76 27.69 30.07 4 Harbour, Jin R 14WAIK-HI 1:00.09 28.84 31.25 5 Tanoai, Kainoa 16 HPA 1:02.03 29.26

Girls 50 Yard Fly

1 Kojiro, Emilee HILO 30.99 2 Carlson, Ginger HILO 32.07 3 Williams, Leigh 17WAIK-HI 33.48  4 Ricketts, Camille 16 KONA 35.42 5 Kimura, Mary 15WAIK-HI 37.36

#30 Boys 50 Yard Fly

1 Takeda, Justin HILO 26.32 2 Hu, Christopher R 15WAIK-HI 26.95 3 Mah, Brandon 17 HON 26.98

4 Ryan, Ko’iawe 16 HPA 29.64 5 Vargas, Nathan HILO 31.37

#31 Girls 50 Yard Back

1 Paulachak, Kara L 16WAIK-HI 32.30 2 Yamaguchi, Jessica 16WAIK-HI 38.51

#32 Boys 50 Yard Back

1 Gandall, Kinney HILO 27.78  2 Williams, Jacob W 15WAIK-HI 30.61

#33 Girls 400 Yard Free Relay

— LAUP A X6:05.74 33.90 1:11.54 47.46 1:47.42 43.80 1:37.06 43.38 1:29.72

#34 Boys 400 Yard Free Relay

1 HILO A 3:58.69 Kubo, Christian Kerr, Max Ray, William J Weller, Kepa

2 HPA A 4:17.38 Christie, Kenny 14 Spetich, Michael 14 Mitchell, Mark 17 Tarnas, Kulan 16

December 21, 2010 Posted by | Swimming in Hawaii | , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment