Wayne Joseph’s Blog

Running with the Big Dog

BIIF Girls Varsity Cross Country Championships from Kamehameha final results

Kamehameha Schools Hawaii        Kea'au, HI                        Girls 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
       Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
 1 Sims, Zoe                 11 Hawaii Prep           20:00.26    1            
  2 Van Pernis, Kristiana     10 Hawaii Prep           20:10.81    2            
  3 Haight, Mariah            10 Hawaii Prep           20:18.86    3            
  4 Kobayashi, Kelsie         12 Waiakea               20:35.70    4            
  5 Garson-Shumway, Carmen    10 Hilo                  20:56.37    5            
  6 Ulrich, Kelly             10 Hawaii Prep           21:01.77    6             
  7 Van Mols, Kari            11 Kealakehe             21:11.87    7            
  8 Ray, Satya                 9 Hilo                  21:24.14    8            
  9 Bettencourt, Mika         10 Kealakehe             21:34.53    9            
 10 Choe, Joy                 10 Makua Lani            21:36.78   10            
 11 Adona, Hildhung           10 Honokaa               21:43.24   11            
 12 Bradley, Cat              11 Hawaii Prep           21:48.11   12            
 13 Nishimura-Thornton, Dean  12 Kea'au                21:54.62   13            
 14 Ladwig, Veronica          10 Hawaii Prep           21:54.86   14            
 15 Dorn, Keili                9 Makua Lani            21:58.61   15            
 16 De Bourmont, Shalila      12 Hilo                  22:02.05   16            
 17 Choe, Grace               12 Makua Lani            22:02.30   17            
 18 Busek, Jessica            11 Waiakea               22:07.58   18            
 19 Greenwell, Kelly          11 Honokaa               22:10.36   19            
 20 Kim, Corin                12 Ks-Hawaii             22:14.09   20            
 21 Hagemann, Natalie         11 Kea'au                22:19.48   21            
 22 Carvalho, Erin            12 Ks-Hawaii             22:19.70   22            
 23 Nakamura, Tiffany         11 Makua Lani            22:20.72   23            
 24 Breithbarth, Jordyn        9 Hilo                  22:24.61   24            
 25 Aguirre, Elizabeth        10 Honokaa               22:26.02   25            
 26 Kirkhill, Sydney           9 Kealakehe             22:29.55   26            
 27 Croonquist, Mia           10 Hawaii Prep           22:29.86   27            
 28 Iwata, Tiana              10 Ks-Hawaii             22:30.09   28            
 29 Bean, Nina                 9 Hilo                  22:32.12   29            
 30 Hughes, Jillian           11 Waiakea               22:33.02   30            
 31 Nakamoto, Shayli           9 Konawaena             22:35.71                  
 32 Olinaka, Vandey           11 Waiakea               22:40.74   31            
 33 Aguilar, Katie            12 Honokaa               22:50.68   32            
 34 Cabel, Mikela             10 Ks-Hawaii             22:53.61   33            
 35 Ombac, Skye               10 Waiakea               23:12.81   34            
 36 Jones, Tehani             11 Ks-Hawaii             23:13.12   35            
 37 Iwata, Shayla              9 Ks-Hawaii             23:19.26   36            
 38 Rapoza, Kaylee            11 Hilo                  23:32.42   37            
 39 Shiraki, Allie            10 Honokaa               23:45.69   38            
 40 Carlos, Monica            11 Honokaa               23:52.72   39            
 41 Ignacio, Vanessa          10 Waiakea               23:54.35   40            
 42 Jobes, Marie              10 Parker                23:54.65                 
 43 Langevin, Mariko          11 Parker                23:54.89                 
 44 Alterman, Allison         12 Kealakehe             23:55.51   41            
 45 DeCarli, Mercedes         11 Makua Lani            23:56.84   42            
 46 Lawrence, Karina          12 Hilo                  24:09.72   43            
 47 Pautz, Whitney            12 Hualalai              24:42.15                 
 48 Cosma, Shani              11 Kea'au                25:06.62   44            
 49 Chow, Christina           11 Kea'au                25:12.76   45            
 50 Mabuni, Lauren            11 Makua Lani            25:35.10   46            
 51 Jarvis, Avery Rose        11 Kea'au                25:37.84   47            
 52 Wells, Roxy                9 Honokaa               25:44.32   48            
 53 Linden, Cameron           11 Konawaena             25:44.66                  
 54 Boyette, Taylyn           11 Parker                25:45.00                 
 55 Camacho, Leahi            10 Kealakehe             25:52.25   49            
 56 Manuia, Alana              9 Ks-Hawaii             26:11.54   50             
 57 Bianchi, Rachael          12 Kealakehe             26:29.88   51            
 58 De Sagun, Angelina        10 Kealakehe             26:46.77   52            
 59 Cifuentes, Gabriela       10 Makua Lani            27:13.17   53            

October 22, 2011 Posted by | High School Runners | , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

BIIF Cross Country Girls Top 50 Results from Hawaii Prep

click to enlarge

BIIF Cross Country Meet                            

                                September 3, 2011                                

                        Host:  Hawaii Preparatory Academy                       

                              Last Completed Event                              

Event 2  Girls 3 Mile Run        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
          

  1 Van Pernis, Kristiana        Hawaii Prep           22:34.02    1            

  2 Kobayashi, Kelsie            Waiakea               23:04.35    2            

  3 Haight, Mariah               Hawaii Prep           23:16.93    3            

  4 Garson-Shumway, Carmen       Hilo                  23:26.05    4            

  5 Cooke, Kirrah                Hilo                  23:46.66    5            

  6 Choe, Joy                    Makua Lani            23:48.88    6            

  7 Kim, Corin                   Kamehameha            23:53.70    7            

  8 Rasse, Haley                 Waiakea               23:55.52    8            

  9 Van Mols, Kari               Kealakehe             24:08.89    9            

10 Evans, Emily                 Hawaii Prep           24:14.23   10            

11 Ulrich, Kelly                Hawaii Prep           24:15.24   11            

12 Lawrence, Karina             Hilo                  24:24.67   12            

13 Ladwig, Veronica             Hawaii Prep           24:32.30   13            

14 De Bourmont, Shalila         Hilo                  24:36.15   14            

15 Carvalho, Erin               Kamehameha            24:38.74   15            

16 Grenwell, Kelly              Honokaa               24:44.11   16            

17 Rapoza, Kaylee               Hilo                  24:46.66   17            

18 Croonquist, Mia              Hawaii Prep           24:53.05   18            

19 Ray, Satya                   Hilo                  24:59.32   19            

20 Nishimura-Thorton, Deann     Kea’au                25:11.12   20            

21 Nakamoto, Shayli             Konawaena             25:14.35                 

22 Choe, Grace                  Makua Lani            25:15.27   21            

23 Nakamura, Tiffany            Makua Lani            25:27.19   22            

24 Bettencourt, Mika            Kealakehe             25:34.92   23            

25 Iwata, Tiana                 Kamehameha            25:41.94   24            

26 Kirkhill, Sydney             Kealakehe             25:53.62   25            

27 Hagemann, Natalie            Kea’au                25:56.46   26            

28 Dorn, Keili                  Makua Lani            25:59.00   27            

29 Olinaka, Vandey              Waiakea               26:07.54   28            

30 Shiraki, Allie               Honokaa               26:22.24   29            

31 Adona, Hilghang              Honokaa               26:24.57   30            

32 Cosma, Shani                 Kea’au                26:37.26   31            

33 Busek, Jessica               Waiakea               26:39.77   32            

34 Ombac, Skye                  Waiakea               26:46.25   33            

35 Alterman, Allison            Kealakehe             26:51.86   34            

36 Iwata, Shayla                Kamehameha            26:52.59   35            

37 Breitbarth, Jordyn           Hilo                  26:54.28   36            

38 Pitoy, Shea                  Hilo                  26:54.63                 

39 Hemalon, Mahina              Kea’au                26:55.77   37            

40 Hughes, Jillian              Waiakea               27:02.20   38            

41 Akai, Tsukasa                Hawaii Prep           27:05.32   39            

42 Trainer, Hannah              Kamehameha            27:09.89   40            

43 Ignacio, Vanessa             Waiakea               27:10.17   41            

44 Bianchi, Rachael             Kealakehe             27:12.83   42            

45 Jobes, Marie                 Parker School         27:13.57                 

46 Cabel, Mikela                Kamehameha            27:15.85   43            

47 Fojas, Jazz                  Hawaii Prep           27:30.29                 

48 Enos, Nina                   Hawaii Prep           27:30.77                 

49 Ayoso-Purdy, Jah’nae         Hawaii Prep           27:31.05                 

50 Sohriakoff, Jade             Hawaii Prep           27:35.03    

September 3, 2011 Posted by | High School Runners | , , , , , , , , , , , , , | 1 Comment