Wayne Joseph’s Blog

Running with the Big Dog

Big Island Medalists-Kamehameha Swim Club

Hawaii age group short course swimming championship results    Big Island medalists  Dec. 14-17 on Oahu

Note: Results for Oahu’s Kamehameha Swim Club are listed in races that included Anu Nihipali and Dane Uy, who both attend Hawaii Prep.

Girls 17-18 1,650-yard freestyle   1. Beth Tsuha, Hilo Aquatic Club, 18:09.39

Boys 15-16 400 freestyle relay

3. Warrior Aquatic Club (Cody Hamane, Ryan Bisel, Jordan Kamimura, Adam Hill), 3:19.01

Girls 17-18 400 freestyle relay

1. Hilo Aquatic Club (Madisyn Uekawa, Beth Tsuha, Sharae Ichinose, Ginger Carlson), 3:40.47

Girls 15-16 400 individual medley    2. Leahi Camacho, Kona Aquatics, 4:34.18

Girls 17-18 400 IM   2. Madison Hauanio, Kona Aquatics, 4:47.09

3. Cara Jernigan, Kona Aquatics, 4:56.01

Boys 15-16 400 IM   1. Jordan Kamimura, Warrior Aquatic Club 4:19.04

2. Ryan Bisel, Warrior Aquatic Club, 4:20.17

Girls 17-18 200 freestyle   1. Beth Tsuha, Hilo Aquatic Club,1:56.44

1. Cara Jernigan, Kona Aquatics, 1:56.44

3. Madison Hauanio, Kona Aquatics, 1:56.77

Girls 17-18 200 butterfly   2. Akemi King, Warrior Aquatic Club, 2:15.49

Boys 10-under 50 butterfly   3. Wey Wey Foo, Kona Aquatics, 33.42

Boys 11-12 50 butterfly   1. Aye Chan San Tun, Kona Aquatics, 27.92

Men 15-16 100 breaststroke   2. Ren Kuwaye-Tamanaha, Hilo Aquatic Club, 1:01.72

Girls 17-18 100 breaststroke   1. Cara Jernigan, Kona Aquatics, 1:06.10

2. Madisyn Uekawa, Hilo Aquatic Club, 1:06.65

Men 17-18 100 breaststroke   3. Christian Kubo, Hilo Aquatic Club,59.76

Women 17-18 50 freestyle    2. Madisyn Uekawa, Hilo Aquatic Club, 24.89

3. Madison Hauanio, Kona Aquatics, 25.14

Girls 10-under 200 freestyle relay

3. Kona Dolphins (Loea Andrade, Phoenix Furer, Paloma Field, Maia Damazo),2:09.04

Boys 10-under 200 freestyle relay

2. Kona Aquatics (Colby Okinaka, Joby Mangca, Wey Wey Foo, Silas Wiley), 2:07.02

Girls 17-18 400 medley relay

1. Kamehameha Swim Club (Anu Nihipali, Kira Fox, Jasmine Mau, Jessie Watkins), 3:57.81

2. Hilo Aquatic Club (Sharae Ichinose, Beth Tusha, Madisyn Uekawa, Ginger Carlson), 4:12.39

Girls 17-18 100 backstroke,  2. Anu Nihipali, Kamehameha Swim Club, 59.66

3. Madison Hauanio, Kona Aquatics, 1:01.12

Girls 10-under 50 Yard backstroke   3. Bella Zambrana, Kona Aquatics, 34.29

Girls 17-18 100 freestyle    2. Cara Jernigan, Kona Aquatics, 52.82

3. Madisyn Uekawa, Hilo Aquatic Club, 53.70

Girls 15-16 200 IM    3. Leahi Camacho, Kona Aquatics, 2:13.49

Girls 17-18 200 IM   2. Cara Jernigan, Kona Aquatics, 2:12.33

3. Madison Hauanio, Kona Aquatics, 2:13.72

Girls 15-16 1,000 freestyle  3. Leahi Camacho, Kona Aquatics, 10:32.62

Women 17-18 1,000 freestyle   1. Beth Tsuha, Hilo Aquatic Club, 10:57.71

3. Cara Jernigan, Kona Aquatics, 11:20.48

Boys 15-16 200 medley relay

3. Warrior Aquatic Club (Ryan Bisel, Cody Hamane, Jordan Kamimura, Adam Hill), 1:42.95

Girls 17-18 200 medley relay

1. Kamehameha Swim Club (Anu Nihipali, Kira Fox, Jasmine Mau, Jessie Watkins), 1:50.81

2. Hilo Aquatic Club (Sharae Ichinose, Madisyn Uekawa, Ginger Carlson, Beth Tsuha), 1:53.21

Boys 17-18 200 medley relay

2 Kamehameha Swim Club (Dane Uy, Victor Alumbaugh, Evan Hamamoto, Kale Ai), 1:41.44

Girls 17-18 200 backstroke   2. Anu Nihipali, Kamehameha Swim Club, 2:09.14

3. Madison Hauanio, Kona Aquatics, 2:09.46

Boys 17-18 200 backstroke   3. Dane Uy, Kamehameha Swim Club, 2:02.21

Boys 10-under butterfly    1. Wey Wey Foo, Kona Aquatics, 1:15.76

Girls 17-18 100 butterfly  2. Madisyn Uekawa, Hilo Aquatic Club, 59.59

3. Anu Nihipali, Kamehameha Swim Club, 1:00.08

Girls 200 breaststroke   1. Cara Jernigan, Kona Aquatics, 2:24.08

2. Beth Tsuha, Hilo Aquatic Club, 2:29.47

Boys 17-18 200 breaststroke  1. Christian Kubo, Hilo Aquatic Club, 2:11.09

Girls 17-18 500 freestyle  1. Madison Hauanio, Kona Aquatics, 5:18.93

2. Beth Tsuha, Hilo Aquatic Club, 5:19.39

Girls 17-18 200 freestyle relay

1. Kamehameha Swim Club (Krislyn Cha, Jasmine Mau, Anu Nihipali, Kira Fox), 1:39.67

2. Hilo Aquatic Club (Madisyn Uekawa, Beth Tsuha, Sharae Ichinose, Ginger Carlson), 1:40.01

December 21, 2012 Posted by | Swimming in Hawaii | , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

King’s Swim from Kailua-Kona, July 7, 2012 – TOP 3

King’s Swim  1.2-mile swim held Saturday July 7, 2012  in Kailua-Kona

Overall male 1 Peter Parisi 23:16  2 Darren Phelan 23:18  3 Nathaniel Goodale 23:32

10-and-under male  1 Weylin Foo 28:41  2 Silas Wiley 31:3 3 Duke Becker 38:17

11-14 male  1 Shane/buddy Rose 26:23   2 Danny Konishi 26:40  3 Johan VanBakel 27:15

15-18 male   1 Sonny Hapgood 23:35    2 Jordan Kamimura 24:18   3 Adam Hill 24:38

19-24 male  1 Ryan K Saunders 24:09  2 Evan Uy 26:2    3 Anthony Ganuelas 32:14

25-29 male  1 Greg McKenna 28:56   2 Nicholas Takamine 30:51    3 Cory McCkrd 31:04

30-34 male   1 Justin Pierce 30:40  2 Elijah McDauniel 31:13   3 Kristopher Whiting 36:53

35-39 male  1 Jeff Maki 25:12    2 Dave Fediuk 29:24    3 Michael DeCarli 34:31

40-44 male   1 Trent Fischer 25:55   2 Jano Soto 26:42   3 Erik Guldhav 29:03

45-49 male   1 Mark Noetzel 24:51    2 Jerry Bess 26:38   3 Jason Nixon 27:59

50-54 male   1 Colin Mustoe 24:57   2 Dave Gibson 25:03   3 Derrick Monell 29:17

55-59 male   1 Ward Saunders 28:04  2 Alfred Kent 28:39   3 Robert Puaokalani 33:37

60-64 male   1 Steve Mcelrath 29:03  2 Ron Ahloy 29:4     3 Peter Boynyon 32:47

65-69 male    1 Jim Mccleery 25:00   2 Bob Smith 29:09   3 Douglas Dierenfield 34:56

70-and-over male  1 Warren Harlow 44:20  2 Mo Mathews 44:25   3 Paul Patnode 55:15

Overall female   1 Leahi Camacho 23:20   2 Alyssa Foo 23:23  3 Noelani Vargas 23:38

10-and-under female  1 Malia Dills 33:43  2 Kenya Gray 38:21  3 Kaile Dills 38:35

11-14 female    1 Madeline Foo 24:19    2 Lily Castro 26:29   3 Katie Jefferson 26:32

15-18 female   1 Madison-Gail Hauani’o 23:46  2 Cara Jernigan 24:1  3 Bhillie Luciani 24:48

19-24 female   1 Nicole Paulachak 31:42

25-29 female    1 Sarah Chang 27:13   2 Kaitlin Sanders 28:57   3 Cobey Ackerman 31:36

30-34 female   1 Andrea Lindborg 27:31  2 Lindsay Resetnikov 28:46 3 Robyn Scarth 32:14

35-39 female  1 Jen Gow 28:42   2 Rani Tanimoto 29:59   3 Sylvia Ravaglia 31:37

40-44 female  1 Aimee Kolman 25:02  2 Mary Donlevy 26:40  3 Serena Chamberlain 33:34

45-49 female  1 Christine Winn 28:53  2 Nicki Lacey-Enos 29:54   3 Lisa Youngs 30:54

50-54 female  1 Jennifer Stabrylla 27:45  2 Linda Kelley 31:40   3 Kathleen Leahy 33:54

55-59 female  1 Cookie Kimball 30:16  2 Lisa Parsell 31:47   3 Valisa Saunders 32:45

60-64 female   1 Patti Kiernan 33:54  2 Jane Dierenfield 34:53   3 Lotus Golden 36:29

65-69 female   1 Kaeti Ecker 33:51      2 Susan Lalanne 41:29

70-and-over female   1 Carol Elliott 34:02    2 Adrienne Pipes 40:27

July 12, 2012 Posted by | Swimming in Hawaii | , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Hapuna Swim Results from 6.30.2012 race

Place First Name Last Name Divison Age Group

Min

  Sec

1

Leahi Camacho Female 15-19

17

:

55.9

2

Madison Hauanio Female 15-19

18

:

01.4

3

Nathaniel Goodale Male 15-19

18

:

07.2

4

Sonny Hapgood Male 15-19

18

:

27.1

5

Madeline Foo Female 13-14

18

:

31.5

6

Noe Vargas Female 20-24

18

:

40.8

7

Jeff Maki Male 35-39

18

:

52.1

8

Bree Wee Female 30-34

19

:

11.4

9

Dave Gibson Male 50-54

19

:

12.5

10

Cara Jernigan Female 15-19

19

:

13.3

11

Akemi King Female 15-19

19

:

16.5

12

Evan Uy Male 15-19

19

:

18.8

13

Mark Noetzel Male 45-49

19

:

23.8

14

Colin Mustoe Male 50-54

19

:

27.3

15

Aimee Kolman Female 40-44

19

:

38.8

16

Nalani Kaun Female 30-34

19

:

39.5

17

Ben Fischer Male 55-59

19

:

39.8

18

Marrissa Bryant-Manago Female 13-14

19

:

40.7

19

Shane Rose Male 13-14

19

:

41.2

20

Malia Santos Female 15-19

19

:

42.1

21

Jim McCleery Male 65-69

19

:

48.1

22

Trent Fischer Male 40-44

19

:

51.3

23

Joshua Vanbakl Male 15-19

19

:

53.5

24

Bhillie Luciani Female 15-19

19

:

57.2

24

Elizabeth Tobola Female 30-34

20

:

04.8

25

Michelle Karpishin Female 13-14

20

:

05.3

26

Lily Castro Female 13-14

20

:

07.4

28

Jon Berlin Male 35-39

20

:

12.2

29

Jerry Bess Male 45-49

20

:

22.8

30

Sarah Chang Female 25-29

20

:

26.2

31

Kelly Jernigan Female 15-19

20

:

40.9

32

Joe Kent Male 20-24

20

:

49.0

33

Paul Tucker Male 35-39

20

:

49.3

34

Taylor Doherty Female 13-14

20

:

52.6

35

Mary Donlevy Female 40-44

20

:

56.4

36

Ed Doherty Male 40-44

20

:

58.2

37

Jason Freitas Male 35-39

21

:

00.7

38

Katherine Jefferson Female 13-14

21

:

14.2

39

Teagan Rutkowski Female 13-14

21

:

14.9/

40

Britt Bailey Female 45-49

21

:

16.7

41

Michelle Simmons Female 35-39

21

:

19.2

42

Chenoa Jesser Female 15-19

21

:

19.6

43

Daniel Manso Male 15-19

21

:

20.3

44

Jenniver Crown Female 50-54

21

:

54.6

45

Merry Finch Female 55-59

21

:

57.2

46

Alfred Kent Male 55-59

21

:

59.0

47

Jason Nixon Male 45-49

22

:

00.3

48

Jen Gow Female 35-39

22

:

01.1

49

Jim Budde Male 65-69

22

:

03.8

50

Christine Winn Female 45-49

22

:

04.9

51

Kaitlin Saunders Female 25-29

22

:

07.5

52

Aye Chan Male 11-12

22

:

09.2

53

Wendy Smith Female 40-44

22

:

16.5

54

Ron AhLoy Male 60-64

22

:

19.1

55

Chris Chang Male 15-19

22

:

20.2

56

Evan Leeloy Male 15-19

22

:

21.5

57

Jake Anderson Male 15-19

22

:

23.3

58

Kelly Hoyle Female 40-44

22

:

24.3

59

Jellian Cuartero Female 15-19

22

:

25.2

60

Nolan Grossman Male 11-12

22

:

25.9

61

Sienna Levine Female 13-14

22

:

26.4

62

Kate Warner Female 20-24

22

:

27.1

63

Lori Oka Female 40-44

22

:

27.9

64

Weylin Foo Male 9-10

22

:

28.4

65

Allison Alterman Female 15-19

22

:

32.9

66

Joe Barcia Male 40-44

22

:

34.0

67

Christine Im Female 13-14

22

:

37.8

68

Chris Ludwick Male 25-29

22

:

41.7

69

Brian Kuczyniski Male 25-29

22

:

43.8

70

Andrew Fauth Male 45-49

22

:

48.3

71

Bob Smith Male 65-69

22

:

52.6

72

Kara Paulachak Female 15-19

22

:

56.6

73

Keola Akao Male 30-34

22

:

58.9

74

Michael Smith Male 40-44

23

:

00.5

75

Dave Fediuk Male 35-39

23

:

03.5

76

Daniel Estess Male 15-19

23

:

21.2

77

Ed Wetherell Male 40-44

23

:

31.6

78

Yanis Nora Male 25-29

23

:

33.0

79

Elijah McDaniel Male 30-34

23

:

35.9

80

Nolan Yamaki Male 35-39

23

:

40.4

81

Tom Hagen Male 60-64

23

:

43.3

82

Chris Kathe Male 50-54

23

:

45.7

83

Anita Leao Female 35-39

23

:

49.2

84

Andrea Bess Female 35-39

23

:

50.2

85

Nicki Lacey-Enos Female 45-49

24

:

02.6

86

Gregory Kathe Male 13-14

24

:

17.8

87

Danny Konishi Male 11-12

24

:

18.1

88

Tera Matthews Female 35-39

24

:

21.0

89

Stanley Lee Male 55-59

24

:

26.1

90

Sam Ainslie Male 50-54

24

:

27.6

91

Max Barreto Male 15-19

24

:

31.9

92

John Kathe Male 15-19

24

:

32.6

93

JK Spielman Male 50-54

24

:

35.1

94

Karly Noetzel Female 11-12

24

:

37.0

95

Scottt Berney Male 40-44

24

:

38.1

96

David Reitow Male 65-69

24

:

42.7

97

Tom Sena Male 60-64

24

:

46.1

98

Miya Konishi Female 15-19

24

:

46.7

99

Robert Puokalani Male 55-59

24

:

48.9

100

Lisa Youngs Female 45-49

24

:

50.6

101

Dane Enos Male 50-54

24

:

51.4

102

Ricci Bezona Male 50-54

24

:

51.7

103

Leslie Crawford Female 50-54

24

:

52.1

104

Sean Jesser Male 13-14

25

:

00.0

105

Mel Ahlo Male 35-39

25

:

07.1

106

Ginger Thomas Female 45-49

25

:

08.4

107

Net Payne Male 40-44

25

:

09.8

108

Lisa Parsell Female 55-59

25

:

13.4

109

Nicole Paulachak Female 15-19

25

:

18.3

110

David Jamenay Male 45-49

25

:

26.4

111

Andre Nogues Male 40-44

25

:

27.5

112

Reiko Sekine Female 55-59

25

:

31.9

113

Barbara Taylor Female 55-59

25

:

33.1

114

Chloe Hughes Female 9-10

25

:

38.1

115

Ricci Racela Female 40-44

25

:

42.5

116

Sylvia Ravaglia Female 35-39

25

:

43.0

117

Matt Piercy Male 35-39

25

:

44.9

118

Melissa Harmeling Female 30-34

25

:

55.2

119

Joe Clarkson Male 60-64

26

:

02.0

120

Kristin Bertelmann Female 25-29

26

:

04.1

121

Claire Evans Female 13-14

26

:

05.9

122

Chris Owens Male 55-59

26

:

09.2

123

Mary Kent Female 55-59

26

:

12.9

124

Lacey Cameron Female 20-24

26

:

13.7

125

Joan Campbell Female 45-49

26

:

15.1

126

Robyn Scarth Female 30-34

26

:

20.7

127

Kathleen Leahy Female 50-54

26

:

21.7

128

Mike Decarli Male 35-39

26

:

25.0

129

Kyle Fields Male 45-49

26

:

25.5

130

Bill Sakovich Male 70-74

26

:

31.7

131

Pati Kiernan Female 60-64

26

:

37.3

132

Donald Bowman Male 25-29

26

:

39.5

133

Cody Ranfranz Male 11-12

26

:

41.7

134

Kim Wilson Female 50-54

26

:

42.7

135

Catherine Spina Female 30-34

26

:

51.8

136

Carol Elliott   70-74

26

:

53.2

137

Denise Boatwright Female 55-59

26

:

54.1

138

Malia Dills Female 9-10

26

:

55.5

139

George Fry Male 65-69

26

:

57.5

140

Douglas Dierenfield Male 65-69

27

:

08.3

141

Connor Varney Male 15-19

27

:

10.8

142

Katy Sommer Female 35-39

27

:

11.3

143

Wilfredo Duran Male 35-39

27

:

21.6

144

Kauihana Archer Female 30-34

27

:

23.8

145

Billy Rickards Male 35-39

27

:

24.1

146

Lindsey Caldwell Female 15-19

27

:

24.8

147

Kevin Nishimoto Male 25-29

27

:

25.5

148

Peaman   Male 45-49

27

:

30.8

149

Vivian Varney Female 50-54

27

:

34.4

150

Madeline Budde Female 55-59

27

:

36.6

151

Keith Shirley Male 30-34

27

:

39.3

152

Walter Sinicki Male 55-59

27

:

41.5

153

Lee Otani Female 55-59

27

:

44.1

154

Peter Jefferson Male 50-54

27

:

49.5

155

Christina McPherson Female 35-39

27

:

53.4

156

Donna Goodale Female 55-59

27

:

55.1

157

Janie Packett Female 55-59

28

:

03.5

158

Susan Nixon Female 40-44

28

:

11.1

159

Danny Jesser Male 60-64

28

:

14.1

160

Star Lockwood Female 55-59

28

:

15.0

161

Jane Dierenfield Female 60-64

28

:

16.6

162

Michael Dahler Male 50-54

28

:

18.7

163

Serena Chamberlain Female 40-44

28

:

20.5

164

Charles Yoshida Male 35-39

28

:

21.7

165

Kawika Singson Male 45-49

28

:

22.8

166

LJQ Lopaka Male 60-64

28

:

23.6

167

Mikey Brown Male 30-34

28

:

29.3

168

Catherine Shannon Female 45-49

28

:

32.8

169

Dan Berman Male 55-59

28

:

42.5

170

Gary Romero Male 25-29

28

:

53.3

171

Jackie Hoffman Male 60-64

28

:

53.8

172

Olivia Akao Female 11-12

28

:

54.6

173

Maile Fediuk Female 11-12

28

:

58.2

174

Ben Torres Male 40-44

28

:

59.2

175

Christine O’Gorman Female 60-64

29

:

00.5

176

Peter Bresciani Male 60-64

29

:

08.9

177

Daryl Serain Male 60-64

29

:

13.10

178

Kenya Gray Female 9-10

29

:

15.1

179

Chris Gregory Male 25-29

29

:

19.5

180

Jackie Payne Female 11-12

29

:

29.7

181

Eva Willey Female 25-29

29

:

36.1

182

Denise Berrol Female 50-54

29

:

37.2

183

Sandra Kimball Female 45-49

29

:

43.9

184

William Kakubowski Male 60-64

29

:

45.9

185

John Gapp Male 55-59

29

:

47.6

186

Randall Cavanaugh Male 60-64

29

:

49.4

187

Roberta Hickman Female 55-59

29

:

50.8

188

Kris Whiting Male 30-34

29

:

51.8

189

Eva Naniole Female 55-59

29

:

56.9

190

Dennis Osier Male 70-74

29

:

59.0

191

Richard Egey Male 40-44

30

:

02.7

192

Rodney Palafox Male 25-29

30

:

04.0

193

Jonathan Chock Male 50-54

30

:

30.2

194

Cindy Morse Female 50-54

30

:

55.30

195

Chitwin Santun Male 40-44

31

:

15.0

196

Casondra Clark Female 35-39

31

:

16.3

197

Jeri Douglas Female 60-64

31

:

26.5

198

Rob Van Geen Male 50-54

31

:

39.1

199

Melissa Braswell Female 30-34

31

:

46.8

200

Becky Thurston Female 60-64

32

:

00.8

201

Adrienne Pipes Female 75-plus

32

:

03.0

202

Isabella Zambrana Female 9-10

32

:

12.3

203

Jen Baer Female 40-44

32

:

26.6

204

Christina Williams Female 40-44

32

:

53.3

205

Duke Becker Male 8/Under

33

:

13.3

206

Jack Hoyt Male 65-69

33

:

14.1

207

Shelly Batha Female 35-39

33

:

43.5

208

Ali Steiner Female 40-44

33

:

45.7

209

Nolan Chock Male 55-59

33

:

46.6

210

George Ainge Male 50-54

33

:

49.9

211

Mo Mathews Male 85-Plus

33

:

55.7

212

Katherine Cross Female 50-54

34

:

00.0

213

Alexander Cyran Male 50-54

34

:

01.9

214

Roger Vargas Male 65-69

34

:

04.4

215

Audrey Grossman Female 55-59

34

:

10.3

216

Jason Parel Male 40-44

34

:

22.1

217

Jill Maki Female 35-39

34

:

31.8

218

Jane Freeman Female 50-54

34

:

36.7

219

Ron Peppler Male 50-54

34

:

40.2

220

Kathy Clarke Female 50-54

34

:

54.2

221

Ramona Deveney Female 30-34

35

:

08.4

223

Potter Swartz Male 65-69

35

:

18.1

224

Nazish Mir Female 35-39

35

:

35.2

225

John Ferdico Male 45-49

35

:

42.6

227

Julia Rooney Female 55-59

35

:

51.6

228

Makena Becker Female 9-10

36

:

28.8

229

Nori Becker Female 40-44

37

:

02.6

230

Carol Langevin Female 50-54

37

:

26.3

231

Danny Becker Male 40-44

37

:

39.1

232

Laura Rogers Female 55-59

37

:

42.5

233

Kailey Fediuk Female 9-10

37

:

44.0

234

Elaine Tope Female 60-64

37

:

47.4

235

Tosi Mochizuki Male 40-44

39

:

44.5

236

Linny Vermeire Female 60-64

40

:

49.2

236

Charles McLaughlin Male 65-69

41

:

37.2

237

Jake Maki Male 8/Under

42

:

16.8

238

John Hart Male 65-69

43

:

09.4

239

Paul Patnode Male 70-74

44

:

42.4

240

Paloma Field Female 9-10

45

:

03.0

241

Kaile Dills Female 8/Under

46

:

04.4

242

Jenny Payne Female 40-44

46

:

13.0

243

Tanner Levine Male 11-12

46

:

42.0

244

Morgen Bahurinsky Female 60-64

46

:

46.9

245

Jovan Backel Male 50-54

49

:

07.9

246

Alexia Rose Female 9-10

49

:

39.2

247

Katherine Roseguo Female 50-54

49

:

43.5

248

Diana Garcia Female 8/Under

49

:

47.1

249

Clara Kraus Female 8/Under

49

:

53.7

250

Carlann Rose Female 60-64

49

:

54.2

251

Kalani Hartman Male 11-12

49

:

57.1

252

Kai White Female 35-39

50

:

27.6

253

Ailidh Carroll Female 8/Under

50

:

33.1

254

Lisa Bryant Female 50-54

52

:

42.6

255

Kelsey Gray Female 8/Under

52

:

44.3

256

Cayden Gray Male 13-14

54

:

33.9

Race Conditions were sunny  and bit breezy (off shore) which left everyone with a bit of saltwater in their stomachs. Leahi Camacho led the charge and pulled out a nice victory.

Race Directors Tina Doherty and Mark Noetzel with 85 yr old  Champion Mo Mathews

July 1, 2012 Posted by | Swimming in Hawaii | , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

BIIF Swimming and Diving Results on 1-21-12 Top 8 from Hilo Aquatic Club

Hilo Aquatic Club/Hilo HS HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 3.0 – 4:47 PM 1/21/2012 Page 1

BIIF Swimming & Diving – 1/21/2012                        Results

#3 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay  BIIF League: 1:49.95$ 2002

J. Bartolome, C. Kaapu-Lyons, N. Okuna, T. Binek

2:00.79 QUAL QUALIFYING   2:07.27 CONS CONSIDERATION Team R elay Finals Time

1 HILO-HI A 1:59.47 QUAL Ichinose, Sharae K 16 Tsuha, Beth M 16  Pitoy, Shea Q 16 Carlson, Ginger H 16

2 HPA-HI A 2:02.81 CONS Nihipali, Anu H 16 Cuartero, Jellian 16

Luciani, Bhillie D 16 Parkin, Hannah C 13

3 KEAL-HI A 2:10.96 Tomlinson, Naomi A 16 Jesser, Chenoa B 16

Thomas, Anna E 16 Somsanquansit, Sarah 14

4 WHS A 2:12.54 Paulachak, Kara Ombac, Katrina Jobes, Jayna Shimizu, Rachel

#4 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay  BIIF League: 1:40.32$ 2007

P. Greenwell, D. Coakley, N. Garrett, M. Hamilton  1:47.89 QUAL QUALIFYING

2:00.39 CONS CONSIDERATION   Team R elay Finals Time

1 WHS A 1:46.40 QUAL Kuwaye-Tamanaha, Ren Rimando, Brandon

Hu, Christopher Causey, Campbell

2 HILO-HI A 1:46.43 QUAL Weller, Kepa K 17 Kubo, Christian K 16

Kamimura, Jordan Hamane, Cody K 15

3 HPA-HI A 1:49.60 CONS Domingo, Sean F 17 Anderson, Jake M 14

Tarnas, Kulan 17 Magoon, Carson K 18

#5 Girls 200 Yard Free BIIF League: 1:54.28$ 2008 Krista Maier

2:02.63 QUAL QUALIFYING  2:05.52 CONS CONSIDERATION

Name Ag e Team Finals Time

1 Hill, Lauren WHS 2:04.50 CONS

2 Santos, Malia A 17 KEAL-HI 2:05.61

3 Jobes, Jayna WHS 2:06.71

4 Flores-Oishi, Coco WHS 2:09.15

5 Bryant-Manago, Mari s1s4a KEAL-HI 2:13.58

6 Yoshida, Erin WHS 2:15.84

7 Scholfield, Camille WHS 2:16.10

8 Rickets, Camille 17 KONA 2:20.76

#6 Boys 200 Yard Free  BIIF League: 1:44.84$ 1981 Kimo Guerrero

1:49.52 QUAL QUALIFYING  1:57.39 CONS CONSIDERATION

1 Foo, Ky H 17 KEAL-HI 1:49.53 CONS

2 Hill, Adam WHS 1:52.56 CONS

3 Kohashi, Jensen WHS 2:12.28

4 Sako, Gavin WHS 2:15.12

5 Zampathes, Dimitri HON 2:15.15

6 Manzo, Daniel KEAL-HI 2:27.20

#7 Girls 200 Yard IM BIIF League: 2:09.62$ 2002 Marlene Yafuso

2:19.59 QUAL QUALIFYING 2:24.25 CONS CONSIDERATION

1 Hauanio, Madison-Ga i1l 6KKEAL-HI 2:11.91 QUAL

2 Jernigan, Cara N 16 KEAL-HI 2:17.37 QUAL

3 Tsuha, Beth M 16 HILO-HI 2:17.75 QUAL

4 Ichinose, Sharae K 16 HILO-HI 2:20.26 CONS

5 Camacho, Leahi K 15 KEAL-HI 2:20.89 CONS

6 King, Akemi WHS 2:22.24 CONS

#8 Boys 200 Yard IM BIIF League: 1:59.01$ 2000 Thomas Sanford

2:06.39 QUAL QUALIFYING 2:14.47 CONS CONSIDERATION

*1 Kuwaye-Tamanaha, Ren WHS 2:03.82 QUAL

*1 Domingo, Sean F 17 HPA-HI 2:03.82 QUAL

3 Hamane, Cody K 15 HILO-HI 2:10.13 CONS

4 Hu, Christopher WHS 2:17.54

#9 Girls 50 Yard Free  BIIF League: 24.21$ 2002 Tamarah binek

25.90 QUAL QUALIFYING   26.59 CONS CONSIDERATION

1 Uekawa, Madisyn WHS 24.84 QUAL

2 Hauanio, Phoenix-Cla u1d4iaK KEAL-HI 25.37 QUAL

3 Jernigan, Kelly M 18 KEAL-HI 25.91 CONS

4 Imoto, Paula KS-H 25.95 CONS

5 Somsanquansit, Sarah 14 KEAL-HI 25.98 CONS

6 Shimizu, Rachel WHS 26.55 CONS

7 Krzyska, Kiana KS-H 26.64

8 Cuartero, Jellian 16 HPA-HI 26.92

#10 Boys 50 Yard Free  BIIF League: 20.64$ 2006 Daniel Coakley

23.15 QUAL QUALIFYING    23.79 CONS CONSIDERATION

1 Uy, Dane K 16 HPA-HI 22.62 QUAL

2 Williams, Quintin C 17 KEAL-HI 22.71 QUAL

3 Anderson, Jake M 14 HPA-HI 23.03 QUAL

4 Rimando, Brandon WHS 23.17 CONS

5 Causey, Campbell WHS 23.33 CONS

6 Hill, Adam WHS 23.35 CONS

7 Kamimura, Jordan HILO-HI 23.66 CONS

8 Tarnas, Kulan 17 HPA-HI 23.93

BIIF Swimming & Diving – 1/21/2012

Results

(#10 Boys 50 Yard Free)

24 Christie, Kenny C 15 HPA-HI 26.83

25 Ho, Michael R 15 HPA-HI 26.99

26 Poai, Kingston WHS 27.73

27 Kalaukoa, Isaiah KS-H 31.54

28 Zampathes, Dimitri HON 35.85

#11 Girls 100 Yard Fly  BIIF League: 57.86$ 2002 Nicole Okuna

1:03.19 QUAL QUALIFYING   1:07.49 CONS CONSIDERATION

1 Camacho, Leahi K 15 KEAL-HI 1:02.51 QUAL

2 Jernigan, Kelly M 18 KEAL-HI 1:03.15 QUAL

3 Santos, Malia A 17 KEAL-HI 1:04.38 CONS

4 Luciani, Bhillie D 16 HPA-HI 1:06.03 CONS

5 Flores-Oishi, Coco WHS 1:09.51

6 Thomas, Anna E 16 KEAL-HI 1:10.49

7 Scholfield, Camille WHS 1:10.56

8 Jobes, Jayna WHS 1:11.47

#12 Boys 100 Yard Fly BIIF League: 51.59$ 2010 Logan Borowski

57.28 QUAL QUALIFYING 59.99 CONS CONSIDERATION

1 Foo, Ky H 17 KEAL-HI 56.01 QUAL

2 Uy, Dane K 16 HPA-HI 57.11 QUAL

3 Hu, Christopher WHS 59.28 CONS

4 Anderson, Jake M 14 HPA-HI 1:01.46

5 Gonzales, Aaron WHS 1:04.59

#13 Girls 100 Yard Free BIIF League: 53.29$ 2004 Tamarah Binek

56.31 QUAL QUALIFYING   58.81 CONS CONSIDERATION

1 Tsuha, Beth M 16 HILO-HI 53.46 QUAL

2 Uekawa, Madisyn WHS 53.51 QUAL

3 Hauanio, Madison-Ga i1l 6KKEAL-HI 54.30 QUAL

4 Hauanio, Phoenix-Cla u1d4iaK KEAL-HI 56.08 QUAL

5 Shimizu, Rachel WHS 56.21 QUAL

6 Jernigan, Cara N 16 KEAL-HI 56.59 CONS

7 Imoto, Paula KS-H 56.63 CONS

8 Somsanquansit, Sarah 14 KEAL-HI 58.04 CONS

#14 Boys 100 Yard Free  BIIF League: 46.79$ 2007 Daniel Coakley

51.13 QUAL QUALIFYING   53.15 CONS CONSIDERATION

1 Causey, Campbell WHS 50.44 QUAL

2 Rimando, Brandon WHS 51.08 QUAL

3 Hill, Adam WHS 51.26 CONS

4 Bisel, Ryan K 15 HILO-HI 51.37 CONS

5 Tarnas, Kulan 17 HPA-HI 51.66 CONS

6 Williams, Quintin C 17 KEAL-HI 51.72 CONS

7 Kubo, Christian K 16 HILO-HI 51.95 CONS

8 Weller, Kepa K 17 HILO-HI 53.92

#15 Girls 500 Yard Free  BIIF League: 5:03.28$ 2008 Krista Maier

5:27.69 QUAL QUALIFYING   5:40.09 CONS CONSIDERATION

1 Camacho, Leahi K 15 KEAL-HI 5:28.31 CONS

2 King, Akemi WHS 5:29.90 CONS

3 Hill, Lauren WHS 5:33.47 CONS

4 Jobes, Jayna WHS 5:34.32 CONS

5 Santos, Malia A 17 KEAL-HI 5:44.38

6 Bryant-Manago, Mari s1s4a KEAL-HI 6:08.68

7 Jesser, Chenoa B 16 KEAL-HI 6:18.42

8 Ongais, Kayla M 17 HILO-HI 6:19.60

#16 Boys 500 Yard Free  BIIF League: 4:49.28$ 1980 Kimo Guerrero

5:05.09 QUAL QUALIFYING    5:22.58 CONS CONSIDERATION

1 Foo, Ky H 17 KEAL-HI 4:52.35 QUAL

2 Domingo, Sean F 17 HPA-HI 5:03.51 QUAL

3 Kamimura, Jordan HILO-HI 5:03.64 QUAL

4 Sako, Gavin WHS 5:57.90

5 Manzo, Daniel KEAL-HI 6:39.31

#17 Girls 200 Yard Free Relay  BIIF League: 1:40.71$ 2002W. Nekoba, N. Okuna, M. Yafuso, T. Binek

1:46.39 QUAL QUALIFYING   1:53.10 CONS CONSIDERATION

1 KEAL-HI A 1:41.23 QUAL Hauanio, Madison-Gail K 16 Jernigan, Cara N 16

Jernigan, Kelly M 18 Hauanio, Phoenix-Claudia K 14

2 HILO-HI A 1:45.57 QUAL  Pitoy, Shea Q 16 Tsuha, Beth M 16

Ichinose, Sharae K 16 Carlson, Ginger H 16

3 HPA-HI A 1:47.74 CONS  Cuartero, Jellian 16 Parkin, Hannah C 13

Luciani, Bhillie D 16 Nihipali, Anu H 16  4 KS-H A 1:49.67 CONS

Imoto, Paula Plunkett, Kawai  Trusdell, Acacia Krzyska, Kiana

5 KONA A 2:10.34 Rickets, Camille 17 Linden, Cameron 14

Lugo, Miranda 15 Albrecht, Sarah

#18 Boys 200 Yard Free Relay  BIIF League: 1:29.35$ 2010

K. Nakachi, K. Katase, R. Ross, L. Borowski

1:37.29 QUAL QUALIFYING   1:43.11 CONS CONSIDERATION

1 KS-H A 1:38.12 CONS Higa, Jacy Akao, Jed Paulino, La’a Hulse, Cooper

2 HILO-HI A 1:39.41 CONS Bisel, Ryan K 15 Hamane, Cody K 15

Orr, Patrick Kubo, Christian K 16

#19 Girls 100 Yard Back BIIF League: 59.59$ 2012 Madison-Gail Hauanio

1:04.09 QUAL QUALIFYING 1:08.00 CONS CONSIDERATION

1 Hauanio, Madison-Ga i1l 6KKEAL-HI 1:01.32 QUAL

2 Ichinose, Sharae K 16 HILO-HI 1:02.16 QUAL

Hilo Aquatic Club/Hilo HS HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 3.0 – 4:47 PM 1/21/2012 Page 3

BIIF Swimming & Diving – 1/21/2012 Results   (#19 Girls 100 Yard Back)

3 Kawakami, Kasey WHS 1:04.52 CONS

4 Jernigan, Kelly M 18 KEAL-HI 1:06.89 CONS

5 Hauanio, Phoenix-Cla u1d4iaK KEAL-HI 1:07.15 CONS

6 Paulachak, Kara WHS 1:07.89 CONS

7 Parkin, Hannah C 13 HPA-HI 1:08.10

8 Twigg-Smith, Hannah 1R5 HPA-HI 1:08.86

#20 Boys 100 Yard Back  BIIF League: 53.57$ 2010 Kaikea Nakachi

58.59 QUAL QUALIFYING  1:02.69 CONS CONSIDERATION

1 Uy, Dane K 16 HPA-HI 58.57 QUAL 2 Kuwaye-Tamanaha, Ren WHS 59.04 CONS

3 Bisel, Ryan K 15 HILO-HI 59.71 CONS 4 Weller, Kepa K 17 HILO-HI 1:06.67

5 Mendes, Lance WHS 1:06.70 6 Sako, Gavin WHS 1:17.14

7 Christie, Kenny C 15 HPA-HI 1:17.97 8 Poai, Kingston WHS 1:23.11

#21 Girls 100 Yard Breast BIIF League: 1:05.77$ 2012 Madisyn Uekawa

1:12.29 QUAL QUALIFYING 1:14.67 CONS CONSIDERATION

1 Jernigan, Cara N 16 KEAL-HI 1:10.10 QUAL

2 Nihipali, Anu H 16 HPA-HI 1:13.72 CONS

3 Pitoy, Shea Q 16 HILO-HI 1:14.55 CONS

4 Hill, Lauren WHS 1:15.27  5 Torigoe, Katie WHS 1:18.57

6 Thomas, Anna E 16 KEAL-HI 1:19.94  7 Wyrick, Sarina 14 SJS 1:21.21

8 Jesser, Chenoa B 16 KEAL-HI 1:23.15

#22 Boys 100 Yard Breast BIIF League: 58.61$ 2010 Peter Chi

1:05.19 QUAL QUALIFYING  1:07.73 CONS CONSIDERATION

1 Rimando, Brandon WHS 1:03.28 QUAL

2 Domingo, Sean F 17 HPA-HI 1:03.69 QUAL

3 Hamane, Cody K 15 HILO-HI 1:03.93 QUAL

4 Causey, Campbell WHS 1:04.93 QUAL

5 Kamimura, Jordan HILO-HI 1:07.36 CONS

6 Anderson, Jake M 14 HPA-HI 1:07.81

7 Tarnas, Kulan 17 HPA-HI 1:08.39

8 Williams, Quintin C 17 KEAL-HI 1:09.42

#23 Girls 400 Yard Free Relay  BIIF League: 3:41.82$ 2001

M. Rivera, T. Binek, M. Yafuso, N. Okuna  3:56.19 QUAL QUALIFYING

4:15.99 CONS CONSIDERATION

1 WHS A 3:47.49 QUAL Shimizu, Rachel Kawakami, Kasey

King, Akemi Uekawa, Madisyn

2 KEAL-HI A 3:55.71 QUAL Santos, Malia A 17 Somsanquansit, Sarah 14

Bryant-Manago, Marissa K 14Camacho, Leahi K 15

3 KS-H A 4:04.74 CONS

Krzyska, Kiana Plunkett, Kawai Trusdell, Acacia Imoto, Paula

4 WHS B 4:43.15 Belcher, Carly Flores-Oishi, Coco

Kamahele, Dacey Shinde, Courtney    — HILO-HI B X4:36.91

#24 Boys 400 Yard Free Relay BIIF League: 3:18.74$ 2007

N. Garrett, I. Cristobal, M. Hamilton, D.Coakley

3:33.89 QUAL QUALIFYING   3:52.06 CONS CONSIDERATION

1 KS-H A 3:46.67 CONS Higa, Jacy Paulino, La’a Akao, Jed Hulse, Cooper

2 WHS A 3:47.02 CONS Gonzales, Aaron Sako, Gavin Peng, Patrick Sako, Dane

January 25, 2012 Posted by | Swimming in Hawaii | , , , , , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

BIIF Swimming & Diving Results – top 3 from HPA

Hawaii Preparatory School – 1/15/2011     Hawaii Preparatory Invitational Meet

Women 1 mtr Diving     1, Fratinardo, Cassidy, KS-H, 97.05.

Men 1 mtr Diving      1, Michael, Duncan, Hawaii Prep-HI, 120.10.

Women 200 Yard Medley Relay  1, Waiakea High School Swim Team-HI ‘A’ (Kawakami, Kasey 14, Uekawa, Madisyn  15, King, Akemi 15, Shimizu, Rachel 16), 1:59.07  STAT. 2, Kealakehe High  School-HI ‘A’ (Kalua’U, Jes-Ai 15, Thomas, Anna 15, Camacho, Leahi 14, Jesser,  Chenoa 15), 2:07.94. 3, Hilo High School ‘A’ (Chambless, Kadey , Kerr, Lauren  , Ongais, Kayla , Sampaga, Erica ), 2:23.06.

Men 200 Yard Medley Relay  1, Hawaii Preparatory Academy-HI ‘A’ (Nakachi, Kaikea 17, Katase, Kyle 17, Ross, Ryan 17, Borowski, Logan 17), 1:39.43  STAT. 2, Waiakea High School Swim Team-HI ‘A’ (Kuwaye-Tamanaha, Ren 14, Rimando, Ryan 17, Kawano, Ryan 17, Uekawa, Grant 17), 1:43.27  STAT. 3, Hawaii Preparatory Academy-HI ‘B’  (Hapgood, Sonny 17, Tarnas, Kulan 16, Tanoai, Kainoa 16, Ryan, Koiawe 16),  1:51.49  CONS.

Women 200 Yard Freestyle 1, Shimizu, Rachel, Whs-HI, 2:01.25  STAT. 2, Camacho, Leahi, KEAL-HI,   2:06.35. 3, Lyons, Ryenn, KS-H, 2:17.71. 4, Jesser, Chenoa, KEAL-HI, 2:24.45.

 Men 200 Yard Freestyle  1, Gandall, Kinney, HILO, 1:50.39  CONS. 2, Causey, Campbell, Whs-HI, 1:51.07  CONS. 3, Hamane, Cody, HILO, 1:59.80.

Women 200 Yard IM  1, Hauanio, Madison-Gail, KEAL-HI, 2:16.21  STAT. 2, Ichinose, Sharae, HILO,  2:21.23  STAT. 3, Calderara, Aurora, Whs-HI, 2:21.98  CONS.

Men 200 Yard IM   1, Kawano, Ryan, Whs-HI, 2:05.48  STAT. 2, Kuwaye-Tamanaha, Ren, Whs-HI,   2:07.15  STAT. 3, Goodale, Nathaniel, KEAL-HI, 2:11.42  CONS.

Women 50 Yard Freestyle   1, Uekawa, Madisyn, Whs-HI, 25.02  STAT. 2, Tsuha, Beth, HILO, 25.34  STAT. 3, Jernigan, Kelly, KEAL-HI, 26.26  CONS.

Men 50 Yard Freestyle   1, Borowski, Logan, Hawaii Prep-HI, 22.11  STAT. 2, Rimando, Ryan, Whs-HI, 23.09  STAT. 3, Takeda, Justin, HILO, 23.69  CONS.

Women 100 Yard Butterfly   1, Hauanio, Madison-Gail, KEAL-HI, 1:02.73  STAT. 2, King, Akemi, Whs-HI,  1:03.72  STAT. 3, Calderara, Aurora, Whs-HI, 1:04.57  CONS.

Men 100 Yard Butterfly  1, Uekawa, Grant, Whs-HI, 53.64  STAT. 2, Kawano, Ryan, Whs-HI, 57.02  STAT.  3, Foo, Ky, KEAL-HI, 59.49  CONS.

 Women 100 Yard Freestyle  1, Jernigan, Cara, KEAL-HI, 57.09  CONS. 2, Camacho, Leahi, KEAL-HI, 57.89   CONS. 3, Jernigan, Kelly, KEAL-HI, 58.23  CONS.

Men 100 Yard Freestyle    1, Ross, Ryan, Hawaii Prep-HI, 50.56  STAT. 2, Rimando, Brandon, Whs-HI,  53.50. 3, Bisel, Ryan, HILO, 53.61.

Women 500 Yard Freestyle   1, Shimizu, Rachel, Whs-HI, 5:23.63  STAT. 2, Hauanio, Madison-Gail, KEAL-HI,   5:27.17  STAT. 3, Hill, Lauren, Whs-HI, 5:47.22.

Men 500 Yard Freestyle 1, Foo, Ky, KEAL-HI, 5:03.84  STAT. 2, Causey, Campbell, Whs-HI, 5:05.84   CONS. 3, Hapgood, Sonny, Hawaii Prep-HI, 5:09.21  CONS.

Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay  1, Hilo High School ‘A’ (Tsuha, Beth , Ichinose, Sharae , Kojiro, Emilee ,  Carlson, Ginger ), 1:45.31  STAT. 2, Waiakea High School Swim Team-HI ‘A’ (Flores-Oishi, Coco 14, King, Akemi 15, Kawakami, Kasey 14, Uekawa, Madisyn  15), 1:45.71  STAT. 3, Hawaii Preparatory Academy-HI ‘A’ (Cuartero, Jellian 15, Vernola, Amber 17, DiZinno, Madi 17, Hagen, Heidi 16), 1:49.91  CONS.

Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay  1, Hawaii Preparatory Academy-HI ‘A’ (Katase, Kyle 17, Nakachi, Kaikea 17, Ross, Ryan 17, Borowski, Logan 17), 1:29.05# STAT. 2, Waiakea High School Swim  Team-HI ‘A’ (Uekawa, Grant 17, Rimando, Brandon 15, Causey, Campbell 16, Rimando, Ryan 17), 1:34.42  STAT. 3, Hilo High School ‘A’ (Gandall, Kinney , Bisel, Ryan , Hamane, Cody , Takeda, Justin ), 1:36.12  STAT.

Women 100 Yard Backstroke  1, Ichinose, Sharae, HILO, 1:01.99  STAT. 2, Camacho, Leahi, KEAL-HI, 1:04.71   CONS. 3, Kawakami, Kasey, Whs-HI, 1:05.09  CONS.

Men 100 Yard Backstroke 1, Nakachi, Kaikea, Hawaii Prep-HI, 54.22  STAT. 2, Gandall, Kinney, HILO, 59.71  STAT. 3, Bisel, Ryan, HILO, 1:01.21  CONS.

Women 100 Yard Breaststroke  1, Uekawa, Madisyn, Whs-HI, 1:07.56  STAT. 2, Jernigan, Cara, KEAL-HI, 1:12.06  STAT. 3, Tsuha, Beth, HILO, 1:12.56  CONS.

Men 100 Yard Breaststroke 1, Rimando, Ryan, Whs-HI, 1:02.09  STAT. 2, Katase, Kyle, Hawaii Prep-HI,  1:02.23  STAT. 3, Kuwaye-Tamanaha, Ren, Whs-HI, 1:03.91  STAT

Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay  1, Hilo High School ‘A’ (Ichinose, Sharae , Carlson, Ginger , Kojiro, Emilee ,   Tsuha, Beth ), 3:50.62  STAT. 2, Kealakehe High School-HI ‘A’ (Hauanio,  Madison-Gail 15, Walters, Megan 17, Jernigan, Kelly 17, Jernigan, Cara 15), 3:52.39  STAT. 3, Waiakea High School Swim Team-HI ‘A’ (King, Akemi 15, Jobes,  Jayna 15, Kawakami, Kasey 14, Shimizu, Rachel 16), 3:58.10  CONS.

Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay  1, Hawaii Preparatory Academy-HI ‘A’ (Borowski, Logan 17, Katase, Kyle 17,  Ross, Ryan 17, Nakachi, Kaikea 17), 3:18.71# STAT. 2, Waiakea High School Swim  Team-HI ‘A’ (Causey, Campbell 16, Hill, Adam 14, Kawano, Ryan 17, Uekawa, Grant 17), 3:30.03  STAT. 3, Hilo High School ‘A’ (Takeda, Justin , Bisel, Ryan , Hamane, Cody , Gandall, Kinney ), 3:31.53  STAT.

January 16, 2011 Posted by | Swimming in Hawaii | , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , | 1 Comment