Wayne Joseph’s Blog

Running with the Big Dog

Richardson Rough Water Swim complete results for 2012

# NAME – Last, First FIN SEX AGE AGE-GRP STICK # TIME
1 Rivera, Nakana   M 33 30-34 1 22.53
2 Kuwaye-Tamanaha, Ren   M 16 15-19 2 22.59
3 Cann, Kai’ea   M 20 20-24 3 23.14
4 Vargas, Noe   F 21 20-24 4 23.20
5 Weller, Kepa   M 18 15-19 5 25.04
6 Groff, Susan   F 46 45-49 6 25.11
7 Lincoln, Alex   M 20 20-24 7 25.42
8 Rutkowski, Teagan   F 14 10-14 8 27.33
9 Smith, Xanthe FINS F 48 45-49 9 27.43
10 Krzyska, Kiana   F 17 15-19 10 28.42
11 Perea, Brandon   M 21 20-24 11 28.43
12 Morton, Peter   M 59 55-59 12 28.44
13 Rivera, Aleja   F 36 35-39 13 29.36
14 Paulachak, Nicole   F 19 15-19 14 29.45
15 Kaetsu, Mark   M 27 25-29 15 30.06
16 Aragaki, Whitney   F 25 25-29 16 30.08
17 Ahlo, Mel   M 37 35-39 17 30.10
18 Hussey, Sara   F 38 35-39 18 30.15
19 Yamaki, Nolan   M 35 35-39 19 30.31
20 Cordell, Susan   F 50 50-54 20 30.57
21 Perea, Don   M 45 45-49 21 31.02
22 Tengan, Kaitlyn   F 12 10-14 22 31.04
23 Auwae, Makamae   F 12 10-14 23 31.06
24 Kawase, Ellis   M 20 20-24 25 31.15
25 Myers, Gary   M 59 55-59 25 31.18
26 Golden, Mark   M 53 50-54 26 31.20
27 Harmeling, Melissa   F 34 30-34 27 31.31
28 Alonzo, Elizabeth   F 25 25-29 28 31.34
29 McKeague, James FINS M 61 60-64 29 31.46
30 Junqueira, Elisa FINS F 49 45-49 30 31.51
31 Vogt, Roman FINS M 14 10-14 31 31.56
32 Mead, Lucas   M 32 30-34 32 31.58
33 Elias, Tamar FINS F 54 50-54 33 32.02
34 Smith, Brian   M 51 50-54 34 32.03
35 Haefner, Jim   M 65 65-69 35 32.05
36 Uchida, Norman   M 61 60-64 36 32.06
37 Boatwright, Denise   F 56 55-59 37 32.12
38 Varcak, Anastasia FINS F 25 25-29 38 32.14
39 Paschall, Edward Mack   M 49 45-49 39 32.15
40 Martin-Ekings, Sam   F 57 55-59 40 32.28
41 Yamaguchi, Griffith   M 56 55-59 41 32.31
42 Kerr, Lauren   F 19 15-19 42 32.36
43 Sprinkle, Joseph   M 49 45-49 43 32.38
44 Mott, Peter FINS M 65 65-69 44 32.42
45 Sugar, Steve   M 66 65-69 45 32.51
46 Owens, Chris   M 56 55-59 46 32.53
47 Sakovich, Bill   M 70 70+ 47 32.57
48 Marote, Chad   M 51 50-54 48 32.59
49 Carpenter, Kailani FINS F 51 50-54 49 33.05
50 Gregory, Chris   M 25 25-29 50 33.15
51 Machado, Diana   F 44 40-44 51 33.18
52 Oehlman, Richard FINS M 59 55-59 52 33.19
53 Wilson, Jan   F 60 60-64 53 33.23
54 Brown, Mikey   M 34 30-34 54 33.40
55 Kraus, Jim   M 64 60-64 55 33.44
56 Groff, Noelle   F 51 50-54 56 33.46
57 Donahoe, Mike FINS M 61 60-64 57 33.47
58 Laliberte, Emma   F 10 10-14 58 33.50
59 Randall, Jennifer   F 43 40-44 59 33.57
60 Janas, Dave   M 30 30-34 60 33.59
61 Laliberte, Roland   M 41 40-44 61 34.04
62 Kekela, Paul   M 28 25-29 62 34.05
63 Keane, Charles   M 59 55-59 63 34.07
64 Faridi, Fuzzy FINS M 52 50-54 64 34.09
65 Fairchild, Mike   M 52 50-54 65 34.10
66 Causey, Wendell   M 70 70+ 66 34.15
67 Girdner, Jeff   M 52 50-54 67 34.17
68 Moran, Lucinda FINS F 57 55-59 68 34.33
69 Waipa, Jarett   M 25 25-29 69 34.49
70 Lockwood, Star   F 58 55-59 70 34.56
71 O’Shaughnessy, Susan   F 57 55-59 71 35.07
72 Nishimoto, Kevin   M 27 25-29 72 35.17
73 Case, Jeffery   M 54 50-54 73 35.34
74 Serain, Calvin FINS M 38 35-39 74 35.39
75 Berryman, Joanne FINS F 59 55-59 75 35.42
76 Kamoku, Pomai FINS F 39 35-39 76 35.43
77 Soares, Lisa   F 50 50-54 77 35.48
78 Gapp, John   M 57 55-59 78 35.51
79 Berg, Daniel   M 57 55-59 79 35.52
80 Osier, Dennis   M 73 70+ 80 35.54
81 Valente, ‘Aiponokamoku FINS M 9 10-14 81 35.56
82 Laliberte, Liz FINS F 40 40-44 82 36.32
83 Serain, Daryl   M 60 60-64 83 36.46
84 Hanzawa, Trent   M 27 25-29 84 36.49
85 Evans, Alex FINS M 27 25-29 85 36.58
86 White, Kai   F 39 35-39 86 37.01
87 Lyle, Susanna   F 37 35-39 87 37.23
88 Dollwet, Roy   M 48 45-49 88 37.55
89 Mathews, Mo   M 85 70+ 89 38.01
90 Williamson, Kathy   F 54 50-54 90 38.10
91 Bahurinsky, Morgan   F 64 60-64 91 38.12
92 Patey, Robert   M 42 40-44 92 38.25
93 Luu, Clara   F 19 15-19 93 38.40
94 Fujii, Claudine FINS F 60 60-64 94 38.52
95 Ben, Mike   M 63 60-64 95 39.05
96 Eckart, Kanaipono   M 8 under 10 96 39.24
97 Serikaku, Brandy-Alia FINS F 26 25-29 97 40.19
98 Anthony-Case, Tia FINS F 28 25-29 98 40.23
99 Floro, Rod   M 37 35-39 99 41.11
100 Escobar, Michelle   F 43 40-44 100 41.13
101 Schlegelmilch, Annette   F 54 50-54 101 41.42
102 Makua, Kainoa   M 40 40-44 102 41.51
103 Brown, Bryan   M 20 20-24 103 42.41
104 Sutton, Jeff FINS M 55 55-59 104 42.56
105 Masuko, Heidi   F 35 35-39 105 44.04
106 Callo, Gerard   M 50 50-54 106 44.20
107 Beebe, Marina FINS F 74 70+ 107 45.41
108 Balingit, Nick FINS M 74 70+ 108 45.44
109 Serain, Margaret   F 61 60-64 109 45.48
110 Williams, Bob FINS M 73 70+ 110 46.16
111 Roehrig, Stan   M 73 70+ 111 46.43
112 Richardson, Patricia FINS F 72 70+ 112 46.49
113 Weller, Heanu   F 56 55-59 113 47.03
114 Roseguo, Daniel   M 21 20-24 114 47.10
115 Wong Yuen, Donna   F 49 45-49 115 47.19
116 Wela, Misae   F 57 55-59 116 48.37
117 Wela, Daniel   M 56 55-59 117 48.43
118 Patnode, Paul   M 72 70+ 118 49.30
119 Wilkins, Bob   M 76 70+ 119 49.50
120 Roseguo, Katherine   F 53 50-54 120 56.29
121 Miyashiro, Wayne   M 65 65-69 121 67.25
Advertisements

August 3, 2012 Posted by | Swimming in Hawaii | , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Hawaiian/Big Isle Swim Meet Results from June 4, 2011

            Hilo Aquatic Club/Hilo HS HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 3.0 –  6/4/2011 to 6/5/2011     Results – Saturday

#1 Girls 8&U 25 Yard Breast   27.28 HI-A  32.83 HI-B

HI-B – Division  1 Domingo, Raven K 7 HISC-HI 26.20 HI-A   2 Kobayashi, Madison 8RHISC-HI 26.42 HI-A

3 Domingo, Sky K 7 HISC-HI 28.94 HI-B   4 Akau, Ocean K 7 WAC-HI 29.46 HI-B

HI-C – Division    1 Haserot, Kawena R 7 PHIN-HI 34.85

#2 Boys 8&U 25 Yard Breast   28.73 HI-A   34.57 HI-B

HI-A – Division    1 Parker, Kaden S 7 PHIN-HI 28.96 HI-B

HI-B – Division   1 Walters, Brock D 6 PHIN-HI 27.81 HI-A

2 Chesler, Justin K 7 PHIN-HI 29.14 HI-B   3 Eckart, Kana’i K 7 HAQ-HI 31.28 HI-B

HI-C – Division    1 Williams, Rocco W 5 PHIN-HI 34.15 HI-B

2 Soderstrom, Aidan R 8 PHIN-HI 35.37   3 Barrett, Raka A 8 PHIN-HI 35.58

— Oblero-Laboy, Clay t o5nP FHIN-HI DQ  10 Alternating Kick

#3 Girls 10&U 50 Yard Breast  45.32 QUAL   49.94 HIAA   54.56 HI-A  59.18 HI-B   QUAL – Division

1 Auwae, Makamae D 10WAC-HI 37.11 QUAL   2 Tsuha, Shea L 10HAQ-HI 42.28 QUAL

HIAA – Division    1 Wigzell, Hana M 10PHIN-HI 43.19 QUAL

2 Tengan, Kaitlyn M 10WAC-HI 45.24 QUAL   3 DeCleene, Hannah N 10HISC-HI 46.59 HIAA

4 Poppas, Mina F 10HISC-HI 47.04 HIAA   5 Nishioka, Kaori J 10HAQ-HI 48.95 HIAA

6 Payne, Jackie K 9 PHIN-HI 49.98 HI-A   7 Damazo, Maia K 8 PHIN-HI 50.02 HI-A

HI-A – Division   1 Andrade, Loea L 8 PHIN-HI 48.16 HIAA

2 Rynkewicz, Ashley J 9 HISC-HI 51.47 HI-A   3 Gee, Maya K 10ASC-HI 51.57 HI-A

4 Wiernicki, Sydney V 7 WAC-HI 52.34 HI-A   5 Doherty, Ryanne E 9 ASC-HI 53.23 HI-A

6 Nixon, Audrey L 10ASC-HI 54.60 HI-B   7 Walters, Riley A 10PHIN-HI 56.45 HI-B

HI-B – Division   1 Furer, Phoenix F 8 PHIN-HI 53.93 HI-A

2 Gargiulo, Kealoha K 10ASC-HI 54.64 HI-B   3 Tengan, Korrie M 7 WAC-HI 56.87 HI-B

— Laliberte, Emma R 9 HAQ-HI DQ  15 One hand touch

— Cook, Carina M 9 HAQ-HI DQ  15 One hand touch

HI-C – Division  — Harrs, Tegan M 9 PHIN-HI DQ   15 One hand touch

— Payne, Katie P 7 PHIN-HI DQ  15 One hand touch

#4 Boys 10&U 50 Yard Breast   47.74 QUAL  52.60 HIAA   57.47 HI-A   1:02.33 HI-B

HIAA – Division   1 Jumalon, Cyrus 10WAC-HI 47.67 QUAL

2 Kobayashi-Kawelo, 1K0aWi RAC-HI 50.17 HIAA  — Calderara, Tommy J10WAC-HI NS

HI-B – Division   1 Walulik, Joshua R 9 ASC-HI 56.03 HI-A

2 Whitmore, Bodhi N 8 HAQ-HI 56.48 HI-A#5 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breast   39.08 QUAL   43.08 HIAA  

 47.08 HI-A   51.07 HI-B

QUAL – Division    1 Noetzel, Karly C 11ASC-HI 39.07 QUAL

HIAA – Division    1 Serrano Gervais, Ch 1iQ1iH JISC-HI 39.39 HIAA

2 Clark, Mary Marvel 1an1nWe AHC-HI 40.16 HIAA   3 Wiernicki, Bayleigh 1 A1WAC-HI 40.66 HIAA

4 UY, Lailan K 11PHIN-HI 40.81 HIAA   5 Kuwaye-Tamanaha ,1 R1eHinAaQ N-HI 42.15 HIAA

HI-A – Division   1 Parker, Kira K 11PHIN-HI 41.39 HIAA   2 Suzuki, Sydney S 11WAC-HI 43.45 HI-A

3 Damazo, Katia M 12PHIN-HI 43.64 HI-A    4 Oshiro, Tori C 11WAC-HI 43.78 HI-A

5 Nelson Langacker, S 1h1eWrriAdaCn- HMI 43.92 HI-A   6 Laros, Janelle J 11PHIN-HI 44.43 HI-A

7 Jumalon, Anela A 12WAC-HI 45.11 HI-A  8 Kraatz, Julia G 12PHIN-HI 45.40 HI-A

9 Rouse, Sarah M 12PHIN-HI 47.43 HI-B  — Inglis, Maya P 11WAC-HI NS

HI-B – Division    1 Mahoney, Tola P 11ASC-HI 46.69 HI-A

HI-C – Division   1 Teramoto, Leah E 12WAC-HI 47.86 HI-B

2 Tolworthy-Wilkes, A1t1hWenAa CI -HI 52.68   3 Allison, Angelique k 12ASC-HI 56.79

#6 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breast  39.80 QUAL  43.87 HIAA   47.94 HI-A   52.02 HI-B

HIAA – Division

1 Poppas, Benjamin K 12HISC-HI 43.89 HI-A   2 Kimura, Noah K 12HAQ-HI 44.04 HI-A

HI-A – Division    1 Alt, Tyler C 12ASC-HI 44.16 HI-A

2 Jobes, Spencer E 12HAQ-HI 44.40 HI-A   3 Kimura, Daniel T 12HAQ-HI 46.77 HI-A

HI-B – Division  1 Barrett, Rama A 12PHIN-HI 47.06 HI-A

HI-C – Division   1 Soderstrom, Chaice A11PHIN-HI 1:03.78

#7 Girls 8&U 50 Yard Fly  38.41 QUAL  42.31 HIAA  46.22 HI-A  55.58 HI-B

HI-A – Division   1 Domingo, Raven K 7 HISC-HI 44.44 HI-A

2 Wiernicki, Sydney V 7 WAC-HI 47.85 HI-B  3 Tengan, Korrie M 7 WAC-HI 51.35 HI-B

— Damazo, Maia K 8 PHIN-HI DQ  23 One hand touch

HI-B – Division  1 Furer, Phoenix F 8 PHIN-HI 48.32 HI-B

HI-C – Division  1 Haserot, Kawena R 7 PHIN-HI 1:00.75 2 Payne, Katie P 7 PHIN-HI 1:05.44 

3 Parkhurst, Annika T 7 PHIN-HI 1:06.38

#8 Boys 8&U 50 Yard Fly   40.47 QUAL  44.58 HIAA   48.69 HI-A  58.55 HI-B

HI-B – Division  1 Walters, Brock D 6 PHIN-HI 55.70 HI-B   2 Parker, Kaden S 7 PHIN-HI 1:01.05

HI-C – Division  1 Chesler, Justin K 7 PHIN-HI 1:05.02  2 Eckart, Kana’i K 7 HAQ-HI 1:07.07

3 Barrett, Raka A 8 PHIN-HI 1:20.60  4 Soderstrom, Aidan R 8 PHIN-HI 1:39.25

— Oblero-Laboy, Clay t o5nP FHIN-HI DQ  23 One hand touch— Williams, Rocco W 5 PHIN-HI DQ

June 5, 2011 Posted by | Swimming in Hawaii | , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment