Wayne Joseph’s Blog

Running with the Big Dog

BIIF cross country championships boys and girls OPEN results

Kamehameha Schools-Hawaii Campus               

                2011 BIIF Cross Country Championship – 10/22/2011               

                 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii Kea’au, HI                                   

Event 1  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Open         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points                

  1 Perez, Nathaniel           9 Waiakea               18:50.31    1             

  2 Skinner, Timon            10 Hilo                  19:11.76    2            

  3 Camocho, Matthew          10 Waiakea               19:18.97    3            

  4 Carvalho, Cjay            10 Honokaa               19:19.16    4             

  5 Alip, Dayson               9 Kamehameha            19:19.33    5            

  6 Tada, Dallas              11 Kamehameha            19:44.03    6            

  7 Ulman, Gavin               9 Kealakehe             19:54.11                 

  8 Pacris, Mark               9 Waiakea               19:55.13    7            

  9 Harbour, Jin              10 Waiakea               19:56.13    8            

 10 Angelo, Isaac              9 Honokaa               20:05.88    9            

 11 Hammond, Malu             11 Kamehameha            20:06.48   10            

 12 Galindo, Caleb             9 Kea’au                20:07.07   11            

 13 Ho, Kaimiola               9 Kamehameha            20:08.96   12            

 14 Lomberg, Jonathan         12 Kealakehe             20:09.77                 

 15 Bader, Sam                10 Kamehameha            20:10.34   13            

 16 Laird, Gavin              10 Honokaa               20:12.39   14            

 17 Wong Yuen, Kauila         10 Kamehameha            20:16.42   15            

 18 Grothmann, Rihei          10 Kamehameha            20:17.55   16            

 19 Quinlan, Sean             10 Honokaa               20:19.13   17            

 20 Cabasan, Jhumar            9 Honokaa               20:20.66   18            

 21 Carvalho, Elijah           9 Honokaa               20:23.75   19            

 22 Belmes, Charlie           10 Kea’au                20:30.14   20            

 23 Shibata, Tylor            12 Waiakea               20:32.19   21            

 24 Anzai, Keisuke             9 Hawaii Prep           20:36.84   22            

 25 Matias, Riston            12 Honokaa               20:37.37   23            

 26 Gomez, Tevyn              10 Waiakea               20:38.01   24            

 27 Rapier, Peyton            10 Hawaii Prep           20:44.65   25            

 28 Matsuda, Dan               9 Hawaii Prep           20:49.84   26            

 29 Hulse, Cooper             11 Kamehameha            20:52.75                  

 30 Perala, Sean              10 Honokaa               20:53.07                 

 31 Matias, Greg              12 Kea’au                20:56.78   27            

 32 Frost, Sky                10 Kealakehe             20:57.20                 

 33 Magoon, Carson            12 Hawaii Prep           20:59.84   28            

 34 Palcol, Donovon           11 Waiakea               21:04.95   29            

 35 Salboro, Conrad            9 Kamehameha            21:09.00                 

 36 Tomota, Brandon            9 Waiakea               21:12.75                 

 37 Kobayashi, Brock          12 Hawaii Prep           21:15.14   30            

 38 Navarro, Ariel             9 Kea’au                21:15.38   31            

 39 Akao, Bishop              11 Kamehameha            21:15.88                 

 40 Nishimura, Neon           11 Kea’au                21:16.69   32            

 41 Paikuli, Bram             10 Kamehameha            21:17.87                 

 42 Nair, Grant               10 Parker                21:20.67   33            

 43 Vazquez, Ryan             11 Hawaii Prep           21:21.89   34            

 44 Greco Hiranaka, Cannon    10 Hawaii Prep           21:23.14   35            

 45 Abella, Tyler              9 Kea’au                21:26.60   36            

 46 Kunihiro, Grant            9 Hilo                  21:29.92   37            

 47 Bartolome, Edgar          10 Waiakea               21:32.19                 

 48 Matsuura, Daniel          10 Waiakea               21:33.17                 

 49 Sun, Lichuan              11 Waiakea               21:34.29                 

 50 Reyes, Kahalii            10 Kamehameha            21:41.84                 

 51 Ogawa, Rogan              12 Kamehameha            21:43.11                  

 52 Albano, Levi               9 Kea’au                21:45.65   38            

 53 Dement, Jevin              9 Honokaa               21:53.97                 

 54 Alterman, Evan            10 Kealakehe             21:56.33                  

 55 Van Kirk, Tyler           12 Hawaii Prep           21:57.12                 

 56 Hulen, Mason              10 Hualalai              21:57.54   39            

 57 Myhre, Lucas              11 Kea’au                21:57.90                 

 58 DeAntonio, Gian           12 Parker                21:58.58   40            

 59 Castro, Ryan              11 Hilo                  22:01.13   41            

 60 Reis, Tylan                9 Hilo                  22:01.33   42            

 61 Ebeling, William          12 Waiakea               22:12.94                 

 62 Siebert, Jake             12 Hawaii Prep           22:14.48                 

 63 Fernandez-Rowland, Jason  12 Kamehameha            22:16.45                 

 64 Stillman, Israel           9 Kamehameha            22:19.23                 

 65 Quila, Elysonne           10 Kea’au                22:20.48                 

 66 Lawson, Isaiah            10 Kea’au                22:29.98                 

 67 Kawakami, Dustin          11 Kea’au                22:31.81                 

 68 Longboy, Eric              9 Kea’au                22:32.07                 

 69 Police, Kepa              11 Hawaii Prep           22:32.30                 

 

 

 

 

Event 2  Girls 3 Mile Run CC Open        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         

  1 Jarvis, Iris               9 Ks-Hawaii             22:42.22    1            

  2 Trainer, Hannah           12 Ks-Hawaii             22:51.69    2            

  3 Akai, Tsukasa             12 Hawaii Prep           22:57.00    3            

  4 Bannister, Kaley          10 Ks-Hawaii             23:04.90    4            

  5 Bader, Alexa               9 Ks-Hawaii             23:58.18    5            

  6 Kim, Sara                 10 Ks-Hawaii             24:04.85    6            

  7 Ayoso-Purdy, Jah’nae      11 Hawaii Prep           24:16.48    7            

  8 Lerma, Amanda             12 Ks-Hawaii             24:31.47    8            

  9 Swain, Karley             12 Waiakea               24:36.20    9            

 10 Sohriakoff, Jade          12 Hawaii Prep           24:40.51   10            

 11 Inman, Madi               10 Hawaii Prep           24:49.66   11            

 12 Naipo-Arsiga, Namele      11 Ks-Hawaii             24:55.87   12            

 13 Pitoy, Shea               12 Hilo                  25:06.10                 

 14 Kakazu, Mahea              9 Kea’au                25:07.94   13            

 15 Baruela, Kiana             9 Waiakea               25:10.63   14            

 16 Cavedoni, Melia           10 Hawaii Prep           25:13.25   15            

 17 Paulachak, Kara           12 Waiakea               25:17.72   16            

 18 Tamasese-Solomon, Malama  12 Hawaii Prep           25:22.91   17             

 19 Morrison, Leila            9 Hawaii Prep           25:43.74   18            

 20 Bartlett, Madi            11 Hawaii Prep           25:52.78                 

 21 McGuire, Alyssa           11 Ks-Hawaii             25:56.76                  

 22 Grothmann, Kalai          12 Ks-Hawaii             26:02.34                 

 23 Taganas, Mahealani        12 Ks-Hawaii             26:07.27                 

 24 Napihaa, Britni           12 Ks-Hawaii             26:07.49                 

 25 Sanoria, Chrisha           9 Ks-Hawaii             26:12.03                 

 26 Martinez, Michelle        11 Hilo                  26:12.22                 

 27 Andrade, Kayla             9 Ks-Hawaii             26:34.33                 

 28 Sumaoang, Desiree         11 Kea’au                26:40.32   19            

 29 Mae-Adrian, Rayline       12 Kea’au                26:40.54   20            

 30 Benacquista, Sophia       10 Kealakehe             26:48.88                 

 31 Enos, Nina                11 Hawaii Prep           26:49.39                 

 32 Kualii, Meagan             9 Ks-Hawaii             26:52.92                 

 33 Duvoisin, Sara            10 Ks-Hawaii             26:54.81                 

 34 Mandaguit-Arakaki, Sadie  12 Ks-Hawaii             26:56.09                 

 35 McGuire, Gina             11 Ks-Hawaii             27:00.77                 

 36 Ganir, Brittney           11 Kea’au                27:20.68   21            

 37 Chambless, Alohi           9 Hilo                  27:21.34                 

 38 Shibuya, Tiare            12 Ks-Hawaii             27:35.19                 

 39 Conley, Ivy                9 Waiakea               27:54.97   22            

 40 Belmes, Cristine          11 Kea’au                27:55.17   23            

 41 Miyares-Thompson, Autumn  11 Kea’au                28:03.28   24            

 42 Ono, Emily                12 Honokaa               28:12.52                 

 43 Witt, Camelia             10 Honokaa               28:22.56                  

 44 Viernes-Obero, Eloisa     10 Kohala                28:28.94                 

 45 Madigan, Amanda           10 Makua Lani            28:56.36   25            

 46 Garnett, Ashley           12 Pahoa                 29:10.44                  

 47 Owen, Mikeala             12 Hawaii Prep           29:10.63                 

 48 Ames, Angela              10 Waiakea               29:18.02   26            

 49 Quiamas, Mae              11 Honokaa               29:33.23                 

 50 Howland, Valerie-Lee       9 Ks-Hawaii             29:41.94                 

 51 Spencer, Kayla             9 Ks-Hawaii             29:42.21                 

 52 Ip, Courtney               9 Waiakea               30:30.50   27            

 53 Sahagun, Michelle         11 Kohala                30:33.52                 

 54 Garinger, Ariella          9 Hualalai              30:43.73                 

 55 Mello-Waiwaiole, Leah     10 Ka’u                  30:47.64                 

 56 Alonzo-Estrada, Jaysha     9 Ks-Hawaii             30:52.81                 

 57 Bath, Katrina             11 Waiakea               30:53.60   28            

 58 Campbell, Tori            12 Hawaii Prep           30:54.15                 

 59 Seo, Ashley               11 Honokaa               30:56.12                 

 60 Nottingham, Nikki         12 Pahoa                 31:17.57                 

 61 Fratinardo, Michelle      11 Ks-Hawaii             31:21.96                 

 62 Cruz, Malia-Blossom        9 Ks-Hawaii             31:42.22                 

 63 Carvalho, Krystina        11 Waiakea               32:02.58                 

 64 Biehl, Isabelle            9 Hualalai              32:13.86                 

 65 Acupan, Mayrose           11 Kea’au                32:25.18   29            

 66 Espaniola, Julia          11 Ka’u                  32:41.43                 

 67 Raquiza, Jastine          12 Kohala                33:10.07                 

 

October 22, 2011 Posted by | High School Runners | , , , , , , , , , , , , | 1 Comment

BIIF Boys Cross Country from HPA – Top 60 Results from 9.30.11

click to enlarge

                               

                           2011 B.I.I.F. CROSS COUNTRY                          

 

                       September 30th @ Hawaii Prep Course                      

 

1 Halford, Jackson          12 Waiakea               18:45.97    1            

2 Langtry, Andrew      11 St. Joseph’s          18:46.24                  3 Gregg, Paul               11 Parker School         19:13.07    2            

4 Mcquate, Ian          10 Waiakea               19:14.89    3            5 Mabuni, Brandt           12 Makua Lani            19:20.31    4             

6 Correa Doll, Shawn     12 Kamehameha            19:39.05    5            7 Tarnas, Jesse             12 Parker School         19:43.45    6            

8 Vandervoort, Devin     11 Makua Lani            19:45.29    7            9 Conners, Robert        12 Honokaa               19:45.67    8            

10 Cruz, Makaala          10 Kamehameha            19:48.92    9            11 Conners, Tony       10 Honokaa               19:57.15   10            

12 Hunter, Stephen        10 Hilo                  19:57.52   11            13 Moniz, Chayce             12 Honokaa               19:58.51   12            

14 Spetich, Michael          10 Hawaii Prep           19:59.22   13            15 McCullough, Tyler         11 Parker School         20:01.36   14            

16 Hiyano, Hajime            10 Waiakea               20:05.76   15            17 Kerr, Max                 11 Hilo                  20:13.16   16            

18 Panoff, Max               10 Hilo                  20:27.30   17            19 Ventura, Jhun Delle       12 Kea’au                20:29.87   18            

20 Akai, Hide                 9 Hawaii Prep           20:36.77   19            21 Burns, Jesse              11 Parker School         20:37.06   20            

22 Henderson, Scott          10 Kealakehe             20:38.26   21            23 Navarro, Arman            11 Kea’au                20:43.31   22            

24 Rice, Keoni               11 Waiakea               20:45.02   23             25 Dong, Andrew              12 Makua Lani            20:47.42   24            

26 Gahan, Makaala            12 Kamehameha            20:50.17   25            27 Kim, Hyrum                 9 Hilo                  20:50.50   26            

28 Meguro, Robbey            12 Waiakea               20:52.32   27            29 Hill, Colton              10 Kamehameha            20:55.35   28            

30 Robinson, Clayton         11 Honokaa               20:56.61   29            31 Rogerson, Michael         12 Hawaii Prep           20:58.66   30            

32 Kim, Duk Hwan             12 Kea’au                20:59.00   31            33 Disney, Walter            10 Hawaii Prep           20:59.43   32            

34 Agusen, Candonino (Cj)    11 Kealakehe             21:04.02   33            35 Sato, Dyson               10 Waiakea               21:04.81   34            

36 Ferrell, Jeffery           9 Kea’au                21:08.97   35            37 Perez, Nathaniel           9 Waiakea               21:11.26   36            

38 Trump, Andrew             12 Kohala                21:11.65   37             39 Adams, Josiah              9 Kohala                21:12.92   38            

40 Knell, Jonah              11 Kamehameha            21:15.29   39            

41 Brown, Dalan              11 Kea’au                21:16.60   40            42 Camocho, Matthew          10 Waiakea               21:19.23                  

43 Marshall, Miles            9 Waiakea               21:24.43                 44 DeRego, Teddy             12 Kamehameha            21:28.39   41            

45 Martinez, Adrian          12 Kea’au                21:30.14   42             46 Guignard, Max             12 Kealakehe             21:36.85   43            

47 Magoon, Carson            12 Hawaii Prep           21:37.42   44            48 Hirae, Jordan             10 Kamehameha            21:38.01   45            

49 Frost, Thunder             9 Kealakehe             21:38.52   46            50 Alip, Dayson               9 Kamehameha            21:42.97                 

51 Defiesta, Domenic         12 Kohala                21:43.33   47            52 Laird, Gavin              10 Honokaa               21:47.77   48            

53 Anzai, Keisuke             9 Hawaii Prep           21:48.11   49            54 Matsuda, Dan               9 Hawaii Prep           21:54.71   50            

55 Agbayani, Seanry          10 Honokaa               21:56.61   51            56 Carvalho, Elijah           9 Honokaa               22:01.15   52            

57 Sanches, Pedro            11 Honokaa               22:03.61                 58 Carvalho, Cjay            10 Honokaa               22:04.04                 

59 Matias, Greg              12 Kea’au                22:07.11   53            60 Cabasan, Jhumar            9 Honokaa               22:09.54                 

September 30, 2011 Posted by | High School Runners | , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment