Wayne Joseph’s Blog

Running with the Big Dog

Big Dog’s top 20 in the state boys cross country

BIG DOG’s TOP 20 in Boys Cross Country for Fall 2012

  1. Dylan Martinez    Leilehua                    (This is where I need your help…I don’t know if they are still running)
  2. Charles Akiona    Kamehameha-Kapalama
  3. James Pearson    Baldwin
  4. Chris Olvers         Leilehua                           

    Ian McQuate

  5. Cedric Petty        Castle
  6. Ian McQuate    Waiakea
  7. Corban Kaikkonen  Lahainaluna
  8. Joshua Herr           Kauai
  9. David Clark            Iolani
  10.  Mark Inay            Campbell
  11.  Tomoyuki Murata  Kaiser
  12. Nikolai Scharer      Punahou
  13. Paul Enriquez         Pearl City
  14. David Clarke          Iolani
  15. Zachary Carvalho   Mililani
  16. Davis Kaahanui     Kamehameha-Kapalama
  17. Sebastian Barahal  Punahou
  18. Dakota Chapman   Roosevelt
  19. Cody McCorriston   Maui High
  20. Sam Choe                 Iolani

Punahou should win the boys team title followed by Leilehua and Kamehameha-Kapalama

August 24, 2012 Posted by | High School Runners | , , , , , , , , | 4 Comments

HHSAA state cross country boys top 35 results

 

Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Mtime
1 1 33 Troy Esaki 12 Iolani 16:29.0
2 2 82 Elliot Estrada 12 Leilehua 16:54.5
3 3 56 Charles Akiona 11 Kamehameha-Kapalama 17:02.3
4 4 85 Dylan Martinez 11 Leilehua 17:09.1
5 5 92 Rocky Balala 12 Maui High 17:09.6
6 6 95 Nicola Perez-Garre 12 Maui High 17:11.1
7 7 53 Josh Freitas 12 Kamehameha-Kapalama 17:11.6
8 8 146 Jackson Halford 12 Waiakea 17:16.6
9 9 93 Angelito Cuaresma 12 Maui High 17:18.2
10 144 Andrew Langtry 11 St. Joseph’s 17:20.8
11 3 James Pearson 11 Baldwin 17:22.7
12 10 125 Nikolai Scharer 11 Punahou 17:24.5
13 11 83 Branden Miya 12 Leilehua 17:24.8
14 12 86 Christopher Olvers 11 Leilehua 17:27.8
15 13 34 Zach Masuda 12 Iolani 17:30.2
16 9 Cedric Petty 10 Castle 17:34.9
17 5 Mark Inay 11 Campbell 17:35.1
18 45 Tomoyuki Murata 10 Kaiser 17:35.8
19 120 Paul Enriquez 11 Pearl City 17:36.5
20 14 36 David Clarke 11 Iolani 17:38.5
21 69 Joshua Herr 11 Kauai 17:40.3
22 78 Corban Kaikkonen 10 Lahainaluna 17:45.5
23 15 107 Zachary Carvalho 11 Mililani 17:47.3
24 16 12 Kelvin Abe 12 Hawaii Baptist 17:49.7
25 17 59 Davis Kaahanui 10 Kamehameha-Kapalama 17:52.5
26 18 35 Sam Choe 11 Iolani 17:54.1
27 117 Paul Gregg 11 Parker School 17:55.7
28 19 105 Christopher McCann 12 Mililani 17:56.1
29 103 Mitchell Heidenrei 11 Mid Pacific 17:56.5
30 49 Shawn Correa Doll 12 Kamehameha-Hawaii 17:57.0
31 20 97 Cody McCorriston 11 Maui High 17:58.8
32 41 Ryan Perez 12 Island School 17:59.6
33 21 139 Brenden Hietzman 11 Seabury Hall 18:01.8
34 22 128 Sebastian Barahal 9 Punahou 18:04.2
35 135 Dakota Chapman 11 Roosevelt 18:04.2

October 29, 2011 Posted by | High School Runners | , , , , , , | Leave a comment