Wayne Joseph’s Blog

Running with the Big Dog

BIIF Cross Country Girls Top 50 Results from Hawaii Prep

click to enlarge

BIIF Cross Country Meet                            

                                September 3, 2011                                

                        Host:  Hawaii Preparatory Academy                       

                              Last Completed Event                              

Event 2  Girls 3 Mile Run        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
          

  1 Van Pernis, Kristiana        Hawaii Prep           22:34.02    1            

  2 Kobayashi, Kelsie            Waiakea               23:04.35    2            

  3 Haight, Mariah               Hawaii Prep           23:16.93    3            

  4 Garson-Shumway, Carmen       Hilo                  23:26.05    4            

  5 Cooke, Kirrah                Hilo                  23:46.66    5            

  6 Choe, Joy                    Makua Lani            23:48.88    6            

  7 Kim, Corin                   Kamehameha            23:53.70    7            

  8 Rasse, Haley                 Waiakea               23:55.52    8            

  9 Van Mols, Kari               Kealakehe             24:08.89    9            

10 Evans, Emily                 Hawaii Prep           24:14.23   10            

11 Ulrich, Kelly                Hawaii Prep           24:15.24   11            

12 Lawrence, Karina             Hilo                  24:24.67   12            

13 Ladwig, Veronica             Hawaii Prep           24:32.30   13            

14 De Bourmont, Shalila         Hilo                  24:36.15   14            

15 Carvalho, Erin               Kamehameha            24:38.74   15            

16 Grenwell, Kelly              Honokaa               24:44.11   16            

17 Rapoza, Kaylee               Hilo                  24:46.66   17            

18 Croonquist, Mia              Hawaii Prep           24:53.05   18            

19 Ray, Satya                   Hilo                  24:59.32   19            

20 Nishimura-Thorton, Deann     Kea’au                25:11.12   20            

21 Nakamoto, Shayli             Konawaena             25:14.35                 

22 Choe, Grace                  Makua Lani            25:15.27   21            

23 Nakamura, Tiffany            Makua Lani            25:27.19   22            

24 Bettencourt, Mika            Kealakehe             25:34.92   23            

25 Iwata, Tiana                 Kamehameha            25:41.94   24            

26 Kirkhill, Sydney             Kealakehe             25:53.62   25            

27 Hagemann, Natalie            Kea’au                25:56.46   26            

28 Dorn, Keili                  Makua Lani            25:59.00   27            

29 Olinaka, Vandey              Waiakea               26:07.54   28            

30 Shiraki, Allie               Honokaa               26:22.24   29            

31 Adona, Hilghang              Honokaa               26:24.57   30            

32 Cosma, Shani                 Kea’au                26:37.26   31            

33 Busek, Jessica               Waiakea               26:39.77   32            

34 Ombac, Skye                  Waiakea               26:46.25   33            

35 Alterman, Allison            Kealakehe             26:51.86   34            

36 Iwata, Shayla                Kamehameha            26:52.59   35            

37 Breitbarth, Jordyn           Hilo                  26:54.28   36            

38 Pitoy, Shea                  Hilo                  26:54.63                 

39 Hemalon, Mahina              Kea’au                26:55.77   37            

40 Hughes, Jillian              Waiakea               27:02.20   38            

41 Akai, Tsukasa                Hawaii Prep           27:05.32   39            

42 Trainer, Hannah              Kamehameha            27:09.89   40            

43 Ignacio, Vanessa             Waiakea               27:10.17   41            

44 Bianchi, Rachael             Kealakehe             27:12.83   42            

45 Jobes, Marie                 Parker School         27:13.57                 

46 Cabel, Mikela                Kamehameha            27:15.85   43            

47 Fojas, Jazz                  Hawaii Prep           27:30.29                 

48 Enos, Nina                   Hawaii Prep           27:30.77                 

49 Ayoso-Purdy, Jah’nae         Hawaii Prep           27:31.05                 

50 Sohriakoff, Jade             Hawaii Prep           27:35.03    

September 3, 2011 Posted by | High School Runners | , , , , , , , , , , , , , | 1 Comment

Canefire Conditioner – Cross Country Girls Race – BIIF results

Girls      
School

Finish Place

Runners Time
WKA

1

Kelsie Kobayashi; Haley Rasse

37:04:65

Hilo

2

Carmen Garson-Shumway; Karina Lawrence

38:35:71

HPA

3

Mariah Haight; Cat Bradley

38:38:84

HPA

4

Kristiana Van Pernis; Jasmine Fojas

38:42:50

HPA

5

Mia Croonquist; Kelly Ulrich

38:43:12

HPA

6

Veronica Ladwig; Emily Evans

38:48:26

Hilo

7

Nina Bean; Kirrah Cooke

38:52:28

Hilo

8

Shalila DeBourmont; Kaylee Rapoza

38:58:49

KAM

9

Corin Kim; Erin Carvalho

39:17:55

WKA

10

Krystina Carvalho; Ivy Conley

40:04:88

Keaau

11

Deann Nishimura-Thornton; Shani Cosma

40:11:18

Honoka’a

12

Kelly Ann Greenwell; Allie Shiraki

40:23:83

Keaau

13

Natalie Hagemann; Avery-Rose Jarvis

40:37:96

Hilo

14

Jordyn Breitbarth; Shea Pitoy

41:16:18

KAM

15

Tiana Iwata; Sara Kim

41:48:82

Hilo

16

Satya Ray; Sydney Romo

41:49:45

KAM

17

Alana Manuia; Mikela Cabel

42:02:51

WKA

18

Vandey Okinaka; Kara Paulachak

42:38:21

KAM

19

Britni Napihaa; Tehani Jones

42:40:63

Honoka’a

20

Monica Carlos; Katie Aguilar

42:51:56

WKA/Keaau

21

Vanessa Ignacio; Mahea Kakazu

43:24:87

KAM

22

Shayla Iwata; Kaelynne Manoha

43:35:08

Hualalai

23

Molly Jacoby; Whitney Pautz

44:35:57

WKA

24

Candice Roddie; Skye Rances

44:52:52

Parker

25

Marie Jobes; Taylyn Boyette

44:58:09

Honoka’a

26

Hildang Adona; Camelia Witt

45:06:16

HPA

27

Melia Cavedoni; Meimei Nakahara

45:06:35

HPA

28

Jah’nae Ayoso-Purdy; Malama Tamasese-Solomon

45:11:18

KAM

29

Kaley Bannister; Alexa Bader

45:16:98

HPA

30

 Nina Enos; Mikeala Owen

45:17:51

HPA

31

Leila Morrison; Jade Sohriakoff

45:24:56

Honoka’a

32

Emily Ono; Elezibeth Aguirre

45:37:62

WKA

33

Kylie Andaya; Kiana Baruela

45:47:07

Keaau

34

Desiree Sumaoang; Mahina Homalon

46:00:51

KAM

35

Amanda Lerma; Kalai Grothmann

46:13:11

KAM

36

Hannah Trainer; Gina McGuire

46:16:86

WKA

37

Jessica Busek; Bethany Bisel

47:05:28

WKA

38

Noreen Gonong; Katrina Bath

47:30:62

KAM

39

Kalena Medeiros; Iris Jarvis

47:33:96

Hilo

40

Alohi Chambless; Michelle Martinez

47:43:97

WKA

41

Carly Belcher; Shiho Aoki

47:50:31

WKA

42

Courtney Ip; Jillian Hughes

48:03:02

KAM

43

Namele Naipo-Arsiga; Sara Duvoisin

48:03:80

Keaau

44

Rayline Mae-Adrian; Autumn Miyares-Thompson

48:24:69

Keaau

45

Brittney Ganir; Cristine Belmes

48:28:88

Honoka’a

46

Danielle Warren; J. Mae Quiamas

50:06:39

Kohala

47

Chelsea Ventura; Eloisa Viernes-Obero

50:50:42

KAM

48

Kayla Andrade; Mahealani Taganas

51:21:31

HPA/KAM

49

Mikeala Owen; Saydie Mandaguit-Arakaki

51:52:39

KAM

50

Alyssa McGuire; Michelle Fratinardo

54:01:46

KAM

51

Chrisha Sanoria; Shaniah Yogi

56:57:15

KAM

52

Jaysha Alonzo-Estrada; Sarah Barry

58:05:14

Kohala

53

Cody Geiger; Michelle Sahagun

58:12:56

WKA

54

Angela Ames; Ishael Shaw-Demello

58:28:88

KAM

55

Malia Cruz; Lily Ayau

1:03:44:92

August 27, 2011 Posted by | High School Runners | , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment