Wayne Joseph’s Blog

Running with the Big Dog

Hawaiian/Big Isle Swim Meet Results from June 4, 2011

            Hilo Aquatic Club/Hilo HS HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 3.0 –  6/4/2011 to 6/5/2011     Results – Saturday

#1 Girls 8&U 25 Yard Breast   27.28 HI-A  32.83 HI-B

HI-B – Division  1 Domingo, Raven K 7 HISC-HI 26.20 HI-A   2 Kobayashi, Madison 8RHISC-HI 26.42 HI-A

3 Domingo, Sky K 7 HISC-HI 28.94 HI-B   4 Akau, Ocean K 7 WAC-HI 29.46 HI-B

HI-C – Division    1 Haserot, Kawena R 7 PHIN-HI 34.85

#2 Boys 8&U 25 Yard Breast   28.73 HI-A   34.57 HI-B

HI-A – Division    1 Parker, Kaden S 7 PHIN-HI 28.96 HI-B

HI-B – Division   1 Walters, Brock D 6 PHIN-HI 27.81 HI-A

2 Chesler, Justin K 7 PHIN-HI 29.14 HI-B   3 Eckart, Kana’i K 7 HAQ-HI 31.28 HI-B

HI-C – Division    1 Williams, Rocco W 5 PHIN-HI 34.15 HI-B

2 Soderstrom, Aidan R 8 PHIN-HI 35.37   3 Barrett, Raka A 8 PHIN-HI 35.58

— Oblero-Laboy, Clay t o5nP FHIN-HI DQ  10 Alternating Kick

#3 Girls 10&U 50 Yard Breast  45.32 QUAL   49.94 HIAA   54.56 HI-A  59.18 HI-B   QUAL – Division

1 Auwae, Makamae D 10WAC-HI 37.11 QUAL   2 Tsuha, Shea L 10HAQ-HI 42.28 QUAL

HIAA – Division    1 Wigzell, Hana M 10PHIN-HI 43.19 QUAL

2 Tengan, Kaitlyn M 10WAC-HI 45.24 QUAL   3 DeCleene, Hannah N 10HISC-HI 46.59 HIAA

4 Poppas, Mina F 10HISC-HI 47.04 HIAA   5 Nishioka, Kaori J 10HAQ-HI 48.95 HIAA

6 Payne, Jackie K 9 PHIN-HI 49.98 HI-A   7 Damazo, Maia K 8 PHIN-HI 50.02 HI-A

HI-A – Division   1 Andrade, Loea L 8 PHIN-HI 48.16 HIAA

2 Rynkewicz, Ashley J 9 HISC-HI 51.47 HI-A   3 Gee, Maya K 10ASC-HI 51.57 HI-A

4 Wiernicki, Sydney V 7 WAC-HI 52.34 HI-A   5 Doherty, Ryanne E 9 ASC-HI 53.23 HI-A

6 Nixon, Audrey L 10ASC-HI 54.60 HI-B   7 Walters, Riley A 10PHIN-HI 56.45 HI-B

HI-B – Division   1 Furer, Phoenix F 8 PHIN-HI 53.93 HI-A

2 Gargiulo, Kealoha K 10ASC-HI 54.64 HI-B   3 Tengan, Korrie M 7 WAC-HI 56.87 HI-B

— Laliberte, Emma R 9 HAQ-HI DQ  15 One hand touch

— Cook, Carina M 9 HAQ-HI DQ  15 One hand touch

HI-C – Division  — Harrs, Tegan M 9 PHIN-HI DQ   15 One hand touch

— Payne, Katie P 7 PHIN-HI DQ  15 One hand touch

#4 Boys 10&U 50 Yard Breast   47.74 QUAL  52.60 HIAA   57.47 HI-A   1:02.33 HI-B

HIAA – Division   1 Jumalon, Cyrus 10WAC-HI 47.67 QUAL

2 Kobayashi-Kawelo, 1K0aWi RAC-HI 50.17 HIAA  — Calderara, Tommy J10WAC-HI NS

HI-B – Division   1 Walulik, Joshua R 9 ASC-HI 56.03 HI-A

2 Whitmore, Bodhi N 8 HAQ-HI 56.48 HI-A#5 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breast   39.08 QUAL   43.08 HIAA  

 47.08 HI-A   51.07 HI-B

QUAL – Division    1 Noetzel, Karly C 11ASC-HI 39.07 QUAL

HIAA – Division    1 Serrano Gervais, Ch 1iQ1iH JISC-HI 39.39 HIAA

2 Clark, Mary Marvel 1an1nWe AHC-HI 40.16 HIAA   3 Wiernicki, Bayleigh 1 A1WAC-HI 40.66 HIAA

4 UY, Lailan K 11PHIN-HI 40.81 HIAA   5 Kuwaye-Tamanaha ,1 R1eHinAaQ N-HI 42.15 HIAA

HI-A – Division   1 Parker, Kira K 11PHIN-HI 41.39 HIAA   2 Suzuki, Sydney S 11WAC-HI 43.45 HI-A

3 Damazo, Katia M 12PHIN-HI 43.64 HI-A    4 Oshiro, Tori C 11WAC-HI 43.78 HI-A

5 Nelson Langacker, S 1h1eWrriAdaCn- HMI 43.92 HI-A   6 Laros, Janelle J 11PHIN-HI 44.43 HI-A

7 Jumalon, Anela A 12WAC-HI 45.11 HI-A  8 Kraatz, Julia G 12PHIN-HI 45.40 HI-A

9 Rouse, Sarah M 12PHIN-HI 47.43 HI-B  — Inglis, Maya P 11WAC-HI NS

HI-B – Division    1 Mahoney, Tola P 11ASC-HI 46.69 HI-A

HI-C – Division   1 Teramoto, Leah E 12WAC-HI 47.86 HI-B

2 Tolworthy-Wilkes, A1t1hWenAa CI -HI 52.68   3 Allison, Angelique k 12ASC-HI 56.79

#6 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breast  39.80 QUAL  43.87 HIAA   47.94 HI-A   52.02 HI-B

HIAA – Division

1 Poppas, Benjamin K 12HISC-HI 43.89 HI-A   2 Kimura, Noah K 12HAQ-HI 44.04 HI-A

HI-A – Division    1 Alt, Tyler C 12ASC-HI 44.16 HI-A

2 Jobes, Spencer E 12HAQ-HI 44.40 HI-A   3 Kimura, Daniel T 12HAQ-HI 46.77 HI-A

HI-B – Division  1 Barrett, Rama A 12PHIN-HI 47.06 HI-A

HI-C – Division   1 Soderstrom, Chaice A11PHIN-HI 1:03.78

#7 Girls 8&U 50 Yard Fly  38.41 QUAL  42.31 HIAA  46.22 HI-A  55.58 HI-B

HI-A – Division   1 Domingo, Raven K 7 HISC-HI 44.44 HI-A

2 Wiernicki, Sydney V 7 WAC-HI 47.85 HI-B  3 Tengan, Korrie M 7 WAC-HI 51.35 HI-B

— Damazo, Maia K 8 PHIN-HI DQ  23 One hand touch

HI-B – Division  1 Furer, Phoenix F 8 PHIN-HI 48.32 HI-B

HI-C – Division  1 Haserot, Kawena R 7 PHIN-HI 1:00.75 2 Payne, Katie P 7 PHIN-HI 1:05.44 

3 Parkhurst, Annika T 7 PHIN-HI 1:06.38

#8 Boys 8&U 50 Yard Fly   40.47 QUAL  44.58 HIAA   48.69 HI-A  58.55 HI-B

HI-B – Division  1 Walters, Brock D 6 PHIN-HI 55.70 HI-B   2 Parker, Kaden S 7 PHIN-HI 1:01.05

HI-C – Division  1 Chesler, Justin K 7 PHIN-HI 1:05.02  2 Eckart, Kana’i K 7 HAQ-HI 1:07.07

3 Barrett, Raka A 8 PHIN-HI 1:20.60  4 Soderstrom, Aidan R 8 PHIN-HI 1:39.25

— Oblero-Laboy, Clay t o5nP FHIN-HI DQ  23 One hand touch— Williams, Rocco W 5 PHIN-HI DQ

June 5, 2011 Posted by | Swimming in Hawaii | , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment