Wayne Joseph’s Blog

Running with the Big Dog

Top Individual BIIF Runners – results – from Kamehameha Invite

Kamehameha Schools Hawaii       Track and Field Invitational  – 3/19/2011              Kea’au HI                                  

                                                                      Girls 100 Meter Dash

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Point

  1 Kristina Padrigo          SO Ka’u                              13.76   1     

  2 Aloha Bohol               SR Hilo                              13.77   2       

 3 Chelsea Poe               JR Kamehameha HI                     13.96   1          

Girls 200 Meter Dash

  1 Randi Estrada             JR Keaau                             27.3h   1     

 2 Aloha Bohol               SR Hilo                              27.5h   1      

  3 Shina Chung               JR Hilo                              28.2h   1       

 Girls 400 Meter Dash   

  1 Randi Estrada             JR Keaau                          1:02:48

  2 Kiana Heaukulani          SO Hilo                            1:12.30    8  

  3 Michelle Martinez         SO Hilo                            1:17.37    6 

Girls 800 Meter Run 

    1 Zoe Sims                  SO Hawaii Prep                     2:30.93   10  

  2 Carmen Garson-Shumway     FR Hilo                            2:36.02    8  

  3 Natalie Hagemann          SO Keaau                           2:51.54    6  

  4 Veronica Ladwig           FR Hawaii Prep                     2:54.08    4  

  Girls 1500 Meter Run

  1 Zoe Sims                  SO Hawaii Prep                     5:25.39   10  

  2 Carmen Garson-Shumway     FR Hilo                            5:27.78    8  

  3 Shalila de Bourmont       JR Hilo                            5:41.60    6  

  4 Natalie Hagemann          SO Keaau                           5:47.31    4  

 Girls 3000 Meter Run

  1 Zoe Sims                  SO Hawaii Prep                    11:56.80   10  

  2 Veronica Ladwig           FR Hawaii Prep                    12:51.70    8  

  3 Kaylee Rapoza             SO Hilo                           13:08.90    6   

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

  1 Katharina Brohmeyer       JR Keaau                             17.8h   1     

  2 Bree Delacruz             JR Hilo                              17.9h   1      

  3 Katie Case                JR Hawaii Prep                       18.0h   1      

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

  1 Katharina Brohmeyer       JR Keaau                             50.30   1     

  2 Alyssa McGuire            SO Kamehameha HI                     52.58   1      

  3 Katie Case                JR Hawaii Prep                       52.66   1      

  Boys 100 Meter Dash

  1 Jesse Huihui              JR Keaau                             11.36     

  2 Alexander Engdahl         JR Keaau                             11.72      

  3 Everett McKee             SR Kamehameha HI                     11.82      

  200 Meter Dash

  1 Brett Ebanez              JR Hilo                              24.2h      

  1 Talon Ota                 SO Keaau                             24.2h      

  3 Kason Marques             SR Keaau                             25.1h     

  4 Johnny Chow               SR Keaau                             25.3h      

  4 Aijah Thompson            SR Keaau                             25.3h    

 Boys 400 Meter Dash

  1 Matthew Shimabukuro       SO Keaau                             58.77   10  

  2 Alvaro Fernandez Garcia   SO Hawaii Prep                       59.76    8  

  3 Brett Ebanez              JR Hilo                            1:02.97    6  

  Boys 800 Meter Run

  1 Johann Kuipers            JR Hilo                            2:14.73   10  

  2 Kevin Olsen               SR Keaau                           2:20.73    8  

  3 Wayne Pavao               SR Keaau                           2:21.74    6  

       JR Keaau                           2:30.82 

  Boys 1500 Meter Run

  1 Tyde Kaneshiro            SR Hilo                            4:36.41      

  2 Kevin Olsen               SR Keaau                           4:39.02       

  3 Andrew Langtree           JR St Joseph                       4:48.15       

  4 Wayne Pavao               SR Keaau                           4:55.13       

  5 Hunter Stephen               Hilo                            4:58.36       

Boys 3000 Meter Run

  1 Chris Mosch               SR Honokaa                         9:35.30      

  2 Tyde Kaneshiro            SR Hilo                           10:23.00       

  3 Andrew Langtree           JR St Joseph                      10:24.40       

  4 Hunter Stephen               Hilo                           10:43.30       

  5 Max Panoff                FR Hilo                           11:06.70      

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

  1 Everett McKee             SR Kamehameha HI                     16.1h      

  2 Easten Tanimoto           JR Kamehameha HI                     17.5h       

  3 Rick Michels              SR Hilo                              18.4h       

  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

  1 Everett McKee             SR Kamehameha HI                     42.66      

  2 Rick Michels              SR Hilo                              46.90       

  3 Joey Kailimai             FR Hawaii Prep                       47.61

Advertisements

March 21, 2011 - Posted by | Running on the Big Island | , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

No comments yet.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: